Folders |
2017 Results - Red Raider RelaysPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 05:41 PM
30th Annual North Rockland Red Raider Relays - 4/12/2017 to 4/13/2017
North Rockland High School, Thiells, New York
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 12.04 4/16/2016 Nicole Dodrill, North Rockland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Dominique A. 11 Columbus Campus 12.42q 2
2 Stallworth, Kiana 12 New Rochelle 12.48q 6
3 Meade, Kayla 11 Cornwall 12.86q 2
4 Davis, Tayla 12 Card. Spellman 12.90q 4 12.891
5 Ashley, Nadja 10 West Babylon 12.90q 2 12.893
6 Francis, Jhada 12 Ossining 13.04q 1
7 Hendricks, Chriselee 11 Spring Valle 13.05 3
8 Alexander, Brieanna 12 Spring Valle 13.07 2
9 Hypolite, Jamika 11 Mount Vernon 13.09 2
10 Jammen, Maimuna 12 Newburgh 13.10 7
11 Hunter, Indya 10 Amityville 13.11 3 13.106
12 Harris, kiara 11 Columbus Campus 13.11 1 13.107
13 Apronti, Marielle 12 Newburgh 13.15 7 13.142
14 Thompson, Jada 10 New Rochelle 13.15 4 13.149
15 Brutus, Madjeanna 12 Spring Valle 13.17 4
16 Conter, Kaitlyn 10 Monroe-Woodbury 13.21 5
17 Marsland, Ariana 9 Nyack 13.22 5
18 Pittman, Miasha 9 Riverhead 13.25 5
19 Alex, Mariam 10 Clarkstown North 13.26 9
20 Glennon, Grace 11 West Babylon 13.30 2
21 Gutierrez, Rachel 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.34 3
22 Sipala, Jordan 10 Northport 13.36 5
23 Henry, Kimoya 10 Mount Vernon 13.42 1
24 Jeune, Asya 10 Monroe-Woodbury 13.44 1
25 Ruotolo, Claire 12 Cornwall 13.48 8
26 Gayle, Brianna 10 Cornwall 13.64 9 13.633
27 Kamau-Weng, Jeriyla 11 Nyack 13.64 10 13.635
28 Lipscomb, Mya 12 Lakeland/Panas 13.68 9
29 Hernanez, Sabrina 11 North Rockland 13.69 8
30 Polvere, Andrea 12 Somers 13.71 5
31 Hayes, Star-Asia 10 James I. O'Neill 13.73 12
32 Moses, Julianna 11 West Islip 13.75 7
33 Donlon, Alicia 9 Connetquot 13.79 4 13.781
34 Abdoulaye, Raimatou 10 Columbus Campus 13.79 7 13.785
35 Hill, Aajayiah 11 Bay Shore 13.82 6
36 Rinaldi, Nicole 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13.83 13
37 Williams, Jada 10 Beacon 13.85 5 13.843
38 Causar, D'Asia 11 Newburgh 13.85 17 13.848
39 Nguyen, Vy-Ha 11 Hendrick Hudson 13.86 6
40 Cegielski, Meghan 12 Yorktown 13.87 9 13.864
41 Wiseltier, Logan 9 Clarkstown South 13.87 9 13.870
42 Hardie, Ali 10 Connetquot 13.88 3
43 Charles, Anika 11 Ramapo 13.89 11
44 Cavagnaro, Danielle 12 Monroe-Woodbury 13.91 10
45 Dedyo, Daly 9 Albertus Magmus 13.93 4
46 Marseille, Wilkilandjie 9 Ramapo 13.94 16 13.934
47 Boyd, Falan 11 Bay Shore 13.94 8 13.937
48 Fargas, Josephine 9 Bay Shore 13.94 10 13.938
49 Hilaire, Annabelle 10 Albertus Magmus 13.95 12
50 Prince, Abreanna 12 Mount Vernon 13.96 3
51 Molino, Alexandra 12 Monroe-Woodbury 13.97 8
52 Ericson, Danielle 12 Somers 13.98 1
53 Henehan, Christina 11 Albertus Magmus 13.99 4
54 Harper, Evelyne 9 Longwood 14.00 7 13.993
55 Bullock, Cyan 9 Albertus Magmus 14.00 1 13.996
56 Slaughter, Nia 10 Monroe-Woodbury 14.03 16 14.022
57 Weidenmann, Alexandra 11 Northport 14.03 15 14.028
58 Scott, Kimberly 10 Columbus Campus 14.04 11
59 Lynch-flores, Laseya 8 Amityville 14.06 3
60 Shaw, Asalah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 14.07 21
61 middleton, wanda 11 Spring Valle 14.08 15 14.077
62 Manente, Anna 10 Beacon 14.08 13 14.079
63 Cham, Maia 10 Albertus Magmus 14.09 12 14.082
64 Terry, Nikiyah 10 Mount Vernon 14.09 8 14.087
65 Ike, Victory 11 Columbus Campus 14.11 7 14.110
65 Somoza, Sabrina 9 Somers 14.11 12 14.110
67 Fieseler, Emily 10 Connetquot 14.17 11 14.165
67 Iodice, Marina 11 Albertus Magmus 14.17 10 14.165
69 Agbeli, Eyram 11 Monroe-Woodbury 14.18 14
70 Nugent, Keonjah 12 Bay Shore 14.20 13
71 Coy, Heather 10 Somers 14.25 16
72 Williams, Anna 10 Ramapo 14.26 11
73 Saphyr, Aaliyah 9 Nyack 14.30 18
74 Sullins, Reign 9 New Rochelle 14.35 14
75 Drewery, Shannon 11 Ramapo 14.36 8
76 Keane, Maggie 11 Somers 14.38 11
77 VanSweringen, Megan 10 James I. O'Neill 14.39 16
78 Brownell, Rachel 9 Tappan Zee 14.40 15 14.391
79 Leon, Taylor 10 Monroe-Woodbury 14.40 21 14.394
80 Gordon, Trevonafaith 9 Ramapo 14.40 12 14.399
80 Hobson, Krystian 11 Amityville 14.40 15 14.399
82 John, Diara 11 Mount Vernon 14.44 6
83 Bivona, Logan 11 Northport 14.45 12 14.445
84 Cahill, Emily 10 Clarkstown North 14.45 18 14.448
85 Allen, Jada 10 Albertus Magmus 14.47 13
86 Lange, Katelyn 10 Tappan Zee 14.48 17 14.471
87 Moro, Jessica 12 Clarkstown South 14.48 13 14.474
88 Ndukwe, Chidera 10 Ramapo 14.48 15 14.478
89 Boone, Tiara 12 Beacon 14.53 10
90 Solon, Tayina 12 Albertus Magmus 14.54 18
91 Martinez, Isabel 12 Hendrick Hudson 14.55 6
92 Arbuiso, Emily 8 Longwood 14.59 10
93 Tomanelli, Isabel 10 Clarkstown North 14.61 21
94 Joseph, Mackenzie 10 Huntington 14.64 19 14.635
95 Agwu, Ginikachi 9 Ramapo 14.64 18 14.640
96 Cummings, Chenelle 10 Spring Valle 14.72 20
97 Salatto, Kaelyn 9 Monroe-Woodbury 14.74 20
98 Moore, Christyn 9 Clarkstown South 14.79 17
99 Capossela, Jessica 12 Brewster 14.81 21
100 Hayes, Erin 9 Northport 14.84 14
101 Loh, Pamela 10 Hendrick Hudson 14.89 21
102 Arroyo, Arriana 9 Ramapo 14.90 13 14.891
103 Johnson, Nia 11 Riverhead 14.90 6 14.894
104 Mclendon, Phoebe 11 Connetquot 14.94 14
105 Cahill, Caroline 11 Lakeland/Panas 14.95 9 14.946
106 Rodriguez, Selena 12 Connetquot 14.95 19 14.947
107 Kula, Cecilia 12 Monroe-Woodbury 14.95 14 14.948
108 Salus, Hannah 12 James I. O'Neill 15.05 17 15.042
108 Olszewski, Nicole 9 Brewster 15.05 16 15.042
110 Boneparte, Jasmine 9 Bay Shore 15.17 18 15.163
111 Ryan, Jessica 10 Clarkstown South 15.17 15 15.167
112 Donohue, Caitlin 9 Tappan Zee 15.20 22
113 Scura, Natalie 12 Riverhead 15.22 11
114 Bourgeois, Kimberly 12 Yorktown 15.30 20
115 Bartik, Emma 10 Connetquot 15.31 19
116 Bender, Jenna 12 Yorktown 15.34 22
117 Vicente, Sarah 10 Connetquot 15.39 21
118 Turturro, Victoria 11 Connetquot 15.53 20
119 Duque, Jhoely 9 Lakeland/Panas 15.61 14
120 Waugh, Makayla 9 Lakeland/Panas 15.62 17 15.611
121 Hernandez, Angiely 10 Bay Shore 15.62 22 15.620
122 Laurenceau, Amber 12 Spring Valle 15.72 22
123 Gillins, Dior 9 Beacon 15.90 20
124 Lage, Veronica 9 Lakeland/Panas 15.97 17
125 Brown, Geneva 10 Beacon 16.12 18
126 Borner, Kat 11 Riverhead 18.12 22
-- Armstrong, Andrea 11 Spring Valle FS 20
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 12.04 4/16/2016 Nicole Dodrill, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stallworth, Kiana 12 New Rochelle 12.30
2 Jackson, Dominique A. 11 Columbus Campus 12.36
3 Meade, Kayla 11 Cornwall 12.55
4 Ashley, Nadja 10 West Babylon 12.79
5 Davis, Tayla 12 Card. Spellman 12.85
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 24.33 4/17/2014 Zola Golden, Arlington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Dominique A. 11 Columbus Campus 24.94q 1
2 Stallworth, Kiana 12 New Rochelle 25.47q 3
3 McCaskill, Ahnrea 12 Newburgh 25.72q 1
4 Meade, Kayla 11 Cornwall 26.23q 1
5 Hypolite, Jamika 11 Mount Vernon 26.27q 5
6 Lubeskie, Kristin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 26.30q 1
7 Francis, Jhada 12 Ossining 26.49 2 26.483
8 Apronti, Marielle 12 Newburgh 26.49 5 26.486
9 Brooks, Justine 12 Newburgh 26.61 2
10 Alexander, Brieanna 12 Spring Valle 26.63 4
11 Jammen, Maimuna 12 Newburgh 26.66 3
12 Hendricks, Chriselee 11 Spring Valle 26.72 4
13 Sutherland, Nallah 12 Suffern 26.88 2
14 Osei Boateng, Marion 12 Columbus Campus 26.98 2 26.975
15 Gutierrez, Rachel 11 Monroe-Woodbury 26.98 6 26.977
16 Vargas-Leon, Laura 10 North Rockland 26.98 1 26.979
17 Pittman, Miasha 9 Riverhead 27.12 2
18 Batista, Steffany 11 Ramapo 27.21 2
19 Thompson, Jada 10 New Rochelle 27.23 6
20 Johnson, Gabby 10 New Rochelle 27.36 3
21 Henry, Kimoya 10 Mount Vernon 27.64 4
22 Ruotolo, Claire 12 Cornwall 27.67 8
23 Papele, Brooke 10 Sachem East 27.69 3
24 Harper, Evelyne 9 Longwood 27.85 9
25 Alex, Mariam 10 Clarkstown North 27.88 15
26 Causar, D'Asia 11 Newburgh 27.89 1
27 Balbuena, Jeilyn 10 Sachem East 27.93 5
28 Sipala, Jordan 10 Northport 27.94 8
29 Ekeigwe, Kiara 9 Ramapo 28.02 5
30 Gayle, Brianna 10 Cornwall 28.06 5
31 Holguin, Bryanna 10 Connetquot 28.08 8
32 Slaughter, Nia 10 Monroe-Woodbury 28.15 6
33 Charles, Anika 11 Ramapo 28.19 9
34 Nelson, Nadia 10 Suffern 28.21 7
35 Manente, Anna 10 Beacon 28.29 11
36 Cudia, Jayne 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 28.33 6
37 Rinaldi, Nicole 11 Monroe-Woodbury 28.40 9
38 D'Onofrio, Jenna 9 West Babylon 28.49 7
39 Hayes, Star-Asia 10 James I. O'Neill 28.53 10
40 Hill, Aajayiah 11 Bay Shore 28.59 10
41 Mandelkow, Lauren 12 Hendrick Hudson 28.67 4 28.662
42 Cegielski, Meghan 12 Yorktown 28.67 7 28.670
43 Lipscomb, Mya 12 Lakeland/Panas 28.69 13
44 Griffin, Ieva 10 Nyack 28.73 13
45 Mazariegos, Jennifer 10 Suffern 28.76 11
46 Prince, Abreanna 12 Mount Vernon 28.77 3
47 Saphyr, Aaliyah 9 Nyack 28.79 10
48 Shaw, Asalah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 28.82 12
49 Meran, Naiomi 10 Suffern 28.90 16
50 Marseille, Wilkilandjie 9 Ramapo 28.91 21
51 Henehan, Christina 11 Albertus Magmus 28.97 7
52 Hardie, Ali 10 Connetquot 29.00 9
53 Williams, Jada 10 Beacon 29.04 6
54 Somoza, Sabrina 9 Somers 29.05 12
55 Cavagnaro, Danielle 12 Monroe-Woodbury 29.07 9
56 Hilaire, Annabelle 10 Albertus Magmus 29.11 14
57 Mercado, Julianna 10 Sachem East 29.12 9
58 Shine, Lindsay 12 Eastport-S Manor 29.13 17 29.121
59 Fieseler, Emily 10 Connetquot 29.13 8 29.123
60 Lynch-flores, Laseya 8 Amityville 29.14 7
61 Nguyen, Vy-Ha 11 Hendrick Hudson 29.16 6
62 Keane, Maggie 11 Somers 29.30 16
63 Cham, Maia 10 Albertus Magmus 29.34 15
64 Vital, Bethsaida 9 Nyack 29.35 13
65 Drewery, Shannon 11 Ramapo 29.36 12
66 Dedyo, Daly 9 Albertus Magmus 29.38 4
67 Cardenas, Ariana 10 Ossining 29.41 15 29.407
68 Sanchez, Angelica 11 Monroe-Woodbury 29.41 17 29.410
69 Lange, Katelyn 10 Tappan Zee 29.44 14
70 Coy, Heather 10 Somers 29.45 8
71 Shine, Kristen 12 Eastport-S Manor 29.47 16
72 Fraser, Jazmine 10 Bay Shore 29.59 13
73 Johnson, Raena 12 Monroe-Woodbury 29.60 11
74 John, Diara 11 Mount Vernon 29.64 12
75 Allen, Jada 10 Albertus Magmus 29.67 26
76 Augustin, Sara 10 Suffern 29.70 16
77 Moro, Jessica 12 Clarkstown South 29.73 7
78 Brownell, Rachel 9 Tappan Zee 29.77 16
79 Ndukwe, Chidera 10 Ramapo 29.80 17
80 Arbuiso, Emily 8 Longwood 29.81 10 29.803
81 Martinez, Isabel 12 Hendrick Hudson 29.81 20 29.804
82 Giordano, Samantha 12 Monroe-Woodbury 29.85 21
83 Agbeli, Eyram 11 Monroe-Woodbury 29.88 12
84 Tomanelli, Isabel 10 Clarkstown North 29.90 22
85 Bullock, Cyan 9 Albertus Magmus 29.92 15
86 Abrenica, Christina 10 Somers 29.94 18
87 Boone, Tiara 12 Beacon 30.00 15
88 Weidenmann, Alexandra 11 Northport 30.08 18
89 Solon, Tayina 12 Albertus Magmus 30.11 22
90 Fini, Angela 9 Monroe-Woodbury 30.15 15
91 Martin, Imani 11 Sachem East 30.21 11
92 Persaud, Jaya 10 Suffern 30.27 18 30.262
93 Olszewski, Nicole 9 Brewster 30.27 17 30.266
94 Cottrell, Monique 12 New Rochelle 30.36 24
95 Gillins, Dior 9 Beacon 30.37 20
96 VanSweringen, Megan 10 James I. O'Neill 30.50 14
97 Moore, Christyn 9 Clarkstown South 30.53 17
98 Panowic, Stephanie 10 Sachem East 30.54 11
99 Callaway, Nia 9 Connetquot 30.55 21
100 Salus, Hannah 12 James I. O'Neill 30.64 21
101 Spann, Nia 11 Ramapo 30.69 22
102 Kopec, Amy 10 Lakeland/Panas 30.72 24
103 Castro, Jenna 11 Suffern 30.73 19
104 Scura, Natalie 12 Riverhead 30.89 19
105 Armstrong, Andrea 11 Spring Valle 30.97 17
106 Gordon, Trevonafaith 9 Ramapo 31.00 18
107 Johnson, Nia 11 Riverhead 31.03 26
108 Nelson, Eunice 9 Suffern 31.04 20
109 Mason, Liz 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 31.10 25
110 Boneparte, Jasmine 9 Bay Shore 31.12 26
111 Santopietro, Vanessa 9 Monroe-Woodbury 31.16 22
112 Mclendon, Phoebe 11 Connetquot 31.32 20
113 Turner, Melanie 9 Eastport-S Manor 31.33 26
114 Hernandez, Wendy 10 Suffern 31.34 23
115 Weaver, Nicole 9 Connetquot 31.35 25
116 Joshi, Aashka 9 Suffern 31.39 24 31.383
117 Hayes, Erin 9 Northport 31.39 18 31.384
118 Williams, Anna 10 Ramapo 31.42 18
119 Hanus, Allison 10 James I. O'Neill 31.44 25 31.431
120 Agwu, Ginikachi 9 Ramapo 31.44 24 31.437
121 Ciccarelli, Gabriella 9 Connetquot 31.50 24
122 Cirillo, Victoria 11 Monroe-Woodbury 31.57 20
123 Murray, Kathryn 11 Pearl River 31.59 26
124 Vicente, Sarah 10 Connetquot 31.60 23
125 Arroyo, Arriana 9 Ramapo 31.63 23
126 Bartik, Emma 10 Connetquot 31.68 23
127 Ryan, Jessica 10 Clarkstown South 31.69 14 31.687
128 Capossela, Jessica 12 Brewster 31.69 19 31.688
129 Khatib, Diana 11 Suffern 31.72 22
130 Dahlgren, Erin 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 31.91 25
131 Shapiro, Hannah 10 Sachem East 31.95 12
132 Donohue, Caitlin 9 Tappan Zee 31.97 23
133 Bender, Jenna 12 Yorktown 32.14 19
134 Nelson, Jodi-Ann 11 Ramapo 32.16 21
135 Hernandez, Angiely 10 Bay Shore 32.29 20
136 Bawoh, Mamie 10 New Rochelle 32.44 27
137 Bourgeois, Kimberly 12 Yorktown 32.47 16 32.463
138 Waugh, Makayla 9 Lakeland/Panas 32.47 19 32.469
139 Duque, Jhoely 9 Lakeland/Panas 32.51 13
140 Callan, Cayla 10 Lakeland/Panas 32.54 21
141 Hilaire, Briana 12 Albertus Magmus 32.62 24
142 Macneill, Valerie 9 Albertus Magmus 32.84 25
143 Brown, Geneva 10 Beacon 34.07 26
144 Sabatino, Allison 9 Lakeland/Panas 34.16 23
145 Khalid, Neiha 9 Bay Shore 37.04 27
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 24.33 4/17/2014 Zola Golden, Arlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Dominique A. 11 Columbus Campus 25.38
2 Stallworth, Kiana 12 New Rochelle 25.54
3 McCaskill, Ahnrea 12 Newburgh 25.79
4 Meade, Kayla 11 Cornwall 26.36
5 Hypolite, Jamika 11 Mount Vernon 26.36
6 Lubeskie, Kristin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 26.46
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 56.80 1995 Juliet Brown, Ramapo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Korsah, Brittany 12 West Babylon 55.29*
2 Anderson, Leah 12 Card. Spellman 56.10*
3 Beggins, Dana 12 West Babylon 57.83
4 Core, Dylann 11 Columbus Campus 57.98
5 Singer, Nia 11 Bay Shore 58.83
Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 56.80 1995 Juliet Brown, Ramapo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Leah 12 Card. Spellman 56.69* 1 q
2 Korsah, Brittany 12 West Babylon 56.96 2 q
3 Beggins, Dana 12 West Babylon 57.78 4 q
4 Core, Dylann 11 Columbus Campus 58.49 5 q
5 Harper, Alexis 12 Longwood 58.69 1 q
6 Singer, Nia 11 Bay Shore 59.13 2 q
7 Desir, Arielle 11 Longwood 59.47 4
8 Gulizio, Anna 12 Huntington 59.66 3
9 McCarthy, Maggie 12 Lakeland/Panas 59.95 3
10 Jeune, Asya 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:00.19 2
11 DeSantis, Adrianna 11 Lakeland/Panas 1:00.44 3
12 Delianne, Christine 11 West Islip 1:00.50 2
13 Raysor, Moriah 12 New Rochelle 1:00.91 4
14 Housman, Sofia 11 North Rockland 1:00.98 1
15 Famiglietti, Kaitlyn 11 Sachem East 1:01.43 2
16 Conter, Katie 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:01.77 1
17 Consolazio, Angela 11 Sachem East 1:01.96 5
18 Greene, Linise 9 New Rochelle 1:02.10 6
19 Flanagan, Hayley 9 Lakeland/Panas 1:02.29 7
20 Iaccrino, Angela 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:02.45 4
21 Polvere, Andrea 12 Somers 1:02.53 1
22 Thompson, Kyara 12 Newburgh 1:02.54 8
23 Dalton, Ashlyn 12 Eastport-S Manor 1:02.63 9
24 Tsai, Alice 12 Sachem East 1:02.80 6
25 Riley, Danielle 10 Newburgh 1:02.84 6
26 Melly, Katie 12 Somers 1:03.04 7
27 Stewart, Tanai 11 Longwood 1:03.07 4
28 Grassia, Lexi 9 Bay Shore 1:03.32 6
29 Karl, Emily 10 Connetquot 1:03.42 7 1:03.412
30 Kneski, Olivia 11 B. McGann Mercy 1:03.42 2 1:03.419
31 Calabrese, Angela 12 Sachem East 1:03.48 3
32 Mullings, Naomi 11 Mount Vernon 1:03.74 6
33 Pepitone, Gianna 10 Sachem East 1:04.00 6
34 Papele, Skylar 10 Sachem East 1:04.01 4
35 Iodice, Marina 11 Albertus Magmus 1:04.16 7
36 Schenk, Celina 10 Connetquot 1:04.18 8
37 Ekeigwe, Kiara 9 Ramapo 1:04.21 7 1:04.206
37 Chang, Hannah 10 Hendrick Hudson 1:04.21 12 1:04.206
39 Foster Daniels, Maiya 12 Columbus Campus 1:04.29 7
40 Deraveniere, Kristina 9 Riverhead 1:04.34 6
41 Meore, Nichole 11 Clarkstown South 1:04.35 9
42 Mandelkow, Lauren 12 Hendrick Hudson 1:04.43 1
43 Ericson, Danielle 12 Somers 1:04.44 5
44 Francois, Deandra 11 North Rockland 1:04.45 9
45 Cudia, Jayne 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:04.47 6
46 LaForce, Hannah 12 Bay Shore 1:04.63 3
47 Tell, Hannah 12 Syosset 1:04.69 5
48 Molino, Alexandra 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:05.19 7
49 middleton, wanda 11 Spring Valle 1:05.60 10
50 Campbell, Corin 10 Longwood 1:05.75 8 1:05.741
51 Cahill, Erin 10 Clarkstown North 1:05.75 9 1:05.746
52 Garcia, Gabrielle 10 Ramapo 1:05.81 10
53 Kottman, Kellie 10 Somers 1:05.86 9
54 Grillo, Julianna 9 Sachem East 1:05.87 8
55 Leonard, Paige 10 Northport 1:05.95 8
56 Edwards, Eva 10 Connetquot 1:05.99 8
57 Connors, Riley 9 Eastport-S Manor 1:06.05 9
58 Fowler, Malia 8 Bay Shore 1:06.07 9
59 Lupis, Taylor 10 Eastport-S Manor 1:06.11 12
60 McCormack, Annie 11 Pearl River 1:06.16 11
61 Cooney, Grace 12 Yorktown 1:06.30 10
62 Yoemans, Isabella 10 Northport 1:06.59 9
63 Benitez, Brianna 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:06.87 12
64 Taveras, Kiara 10 Ossining 1:06.94 8
65 Haubrich, Giana 9 Northport 1:06.96 11
66 Leon, Taylor 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:07.09 10
67 Rivera, Alexa 11 Suffern 1:07.23 9
68 Krewson, Jessica 10 Eastport-S Manor 1:07.25 13
69 Keyser, Emma 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:07.33 9
70 Pittman, Eve 10 Riverhead 1:07.52 5
71 Brandon, Jaquasia 10 Riverhead 1:07.56 11
72 Ahmad, Parker 10 Bay Shore 1:07.59 13
73 Mbaukwu, Mimi 11 Syosset 1:07.60 11 1:07.592
74 Ruotolo, Gina 10 Clarkstown South 1:07.60 11 1:07.600
75 Aminian, Rojean 9 Syosset 1:07.78 14
76 Fede, Asbel 11 North Rockland 1:07.89 8
77 de Onis, Emily 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:07.91 10
78 Boos, Jessica 10 West Babylon 1:07.93 10
79 Le, Judy 12 Sachem East 1:07.94 13
80 Stevens, Caroline 10 Clarkstown North 1:08.06 11
81 Ehrichs, Erin 12 West Babylon 1:08.16 11
82 Salatto, Kaelyn 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:08.17 15
83 Goldman, Alix 10 Somers 1:08.19 9
84 Adams, Alexis 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:08.47 13
85 Fiorentine, Emma 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:08.51 7 1:08.504
86 Dolan, Kiersten 9 West Islip 1:08.51 10 1:08.509
87 Smith, Mylene 9 Hendrick Hudson 1:08.59 11
88 Downes, Maeve 10 Clarkstown North 1:08.66 14
89 Mason, Liz 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:08.68 12
90 Olszewski, Nicole 9 Brewster 1:08.76 14 1:08.753
90 Lipscomb, Mya 12 Lakeland/Panas 1:08.76 16 1:08.753
92 Drexel, Aimee 11 Riverhead 1:08.94 11
93 Turbush, Allison 10 Eastport-S Manor 1:08.97 11
94 Coakley, Maura 12 Lakeland/Panas 1:08.98 10
95 Cuomo, Clarissa 8 Brewster 1:09.07 13
96 Metz, Emily 11 Yorktown 1:09.09 14
97 Degeorge, Grace 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:09.11 15
98 Moran, Mollie 9 Albertus Magmus 1:09.37 16
99 Fenton, Julia 11 Northport 1:09.40 12
100 Murray, Kathryn 11 Pearl River 1:09.48 15
101 Kane, Lauren 11 Sachem East 1:09.50 10
102 Dahlgren, Erin 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:09.53 16
103 Mpasiakos, Gabrielle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:09.56 12
104 Gmoser, Elizabeth 12 Yorktown 1:09.57 13
105 Carroll, Fiona 10 Tappan Zee 1:09.58 15
106 Hernandez, Alexsandra 12 West Babylon 1:09.61 16
107 Friedman, Julia 10 Northport 1:09.66 11
108 Moran, Gillian 10 Sachem East 1:09.81 12
109 Bauch, Alyson 10 Sachem East 1:09.89 10
110 Hogan, Katherine 10 Clarkstown South 1:09.96 12
111 Gensler, Julia 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:10.07 16
112 Rathje, Julia 11 West Islip 1:10.39 13
113 Havison, Alexa-Rae 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:10.69 14
114 Paolucci, Lauren 11 Sachem East 1:10.80 13
115 Scalf, Maria 12 Hendrick Hudson 1:10.90 15
116 Francis, Ananda 9 Clarkstown South 1:11.09 15
117 Hooks, Lily 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:11.27 14
118 Spann, Nia 11 Ramapo 1:11.33 14
119 Travaglia, Jess 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:11.36 14 1:11.351
120 Conroy, Savannah 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:11.36 15 1:11.355
121 Benedith, Keisha 12 Mount Vernon 1:11.42 15
122 Larsson, Abby 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:11.52 12
123 Hartfield, Alexandra 10 Suffern 1:11.53 16
124 Moore, Arianna 9 Sachem East 1:11.64 13
125 Kopec, Amy 10 Lakeland/Panas 1:11.92 14
126 Alves, Breanna 11 Sachem East 1:12.14 14
127 Rakhmatullina, Amaliya 9 Clarkstown South 1:12.32 12
128 Flynn, Olivia 9 Pearl River 1:12.36 13
129 Metzger, Kassidy 10 Bay Shore 1:12.42 14
130 Stinfort, Becky 11 North Rockland 1:12.49 10
131 Salazar, Jacqueline 10 Ramapo 1:12.71 16
132 Duran, Rachel 12 Bay Shore 1:12.85 15
133 Farag, Amira 10 Sachem East 1:14.75 13
134 Bossong, Melissa 10 Sachem East 1:14.94 14
135 Culhane, Shannon 11 Northport 1:16.24 13
136 Capossela, Jessica 12 Brewster 1:16.71 16
137 Hill, Madelyn 10 Clarkstown South 1:17.19 15
138 Fells, Crystal 10 Amityville 1:17.69 12
139 Estevez, Izabella 11 Bay Shore 1:21.59 16
140 Gomez, Tabatha 11 Bay Shore 1:24.51 16
-- Mathew, Megha 9 Clarkstown South DNF 15
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:10.08 4/18/2009 Megan Patrignelli, Monroe-Woodbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siebert, Reilly 11 Syosset 2:14.70 1
2 Hurt, Lucy 11 Port Washington 2:17.51 1
3 White, Lauren 12 Syosset 2:18.52 1
4 Ludwikowski, Rachel 12 Suffern 2:20.20 1
5 Hennelly, Mary 9 Suffern 2:20.37 1
6 Weiner, Natalie 10 Rye 2:20.51 2
7 Ruggiero, Rachel 11 Sachem East 2:21.30 2
8 Hauff, Tara 11 West Babylon 2:21.33 2
9 Johnson, Gabby 10 New Rochelle 2:21.89 1
10 Kogan, Maria 12 Port Washington 2:21.96 1
11 Arrigo, Shayna 11 Sachem East 2:22.07 2
12 Lyle, Allyson 12 James I. O'Neill 2:22.34 1
13 Merone, Melissa 9 Sachem East 2:22.60 2
14 Dodenhoff, Lindsey 10 Sachem East 2:22.67 2
15 Delzell, Madison 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:22.98 2
16 Shore, Cassandra 10 Eastport-S Manor 2:23.11 2
17 Joinnides, Madeleine 12 B. McGann Mercy 2:23.17 1
18 Klemens, Klaire 11 West Islip 2:23.36 3
19 Chavarria, Beatriz 12 Port Washington 2:23.39 1
20 Kenny, Aoife 9 Baccalaureat 2:23.41 2
21 Raysor, Moriah 12 New Rochelle 2:24.32 2
22 Bugara, Grace 12 Lakeland/Panas 2:24.65 1
23 Franco, Noela 12 West Babylon 2:25.18 3
24 Yakaboski, Christina 9 Riverhead 2:25.20 2
25 Neubauer, Elsa 9 Brewster 2:25.33 2
26 Koehler, Sierra 12 West Islip 2:25.93 3
27 Ross, Maggie 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:26.41 2
28 Leonard, Sara 12 North Rockland 2:27.44 4
29 Butterfield, Kaitlyn 12 B. McGann Mercy 2:28.30 1
30 Stevens, Jackie 11 Northport 2:28.38 4
31 Cavallaro, Emily 11 Port Washington 2:28.47 3
32 DePhillips, Ella 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:28.93 3
33 Pressman, Jenna 11 Lakeland/Panas 2:29.02 3
34 Ruzic, Marina 20 Huntington 2:29.07 3
35 Cahill, Erin 10 Clarkstown North 2:29.46 3
36 Delzell, Melody 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:29.60 2
37 Young, Deirdre 9 Suffern 2:30.06 4
38 Harris, Lauren 12 Sachem East 2:30.28 3
39 Iio, Mayu 10 Syosset 2:30.43 4
40 Mccann, Caitlin 10 Syosset 2:30.62 4
41 Bezborodko, Nikki 11 Suffern 2:30.79 3
42 Coakley, Maura 12 Lakeland/Panas 2:31.21 4
43 Foster Daniels, Maiya 12 Columbus Campus 2:31.25 5
44 Zaidi, Aleena 12 Syosset 2:31.45 5
45 Hogan, Marci 10 Eastport-S Manor 2:32.40 4
46 Kreider, Molly 11 Suffern 2:32.54 7
47 Benedict, Chelsea 11 Sachem East 2:32.66 4
48 Kasparsons, Alina 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:33.05 3
49 Harding, Kaitlyn 12 Pearl River 2:33.38 3
50 Haushalter, Savannah 8 Eastport-S Manor 2:33.88 5
51 Stevens, Caroline 10 Clarkstown North 2:34.30 7
52 Paulsen, Leanna 10 West Islip 2:34.41 7
53 Downes, Maeve 10 Clarkstown North 2:35.04 5
54 Rinfret, Allyson 10 Sachem East 2:35.20 4
55 Ruotolo, Gina 10 Clarkstown South 2:35.45 6
56 Kropp, Amanda 11 Northport 2:36.14 6
57 Becker, Jackie 12 Suffern 2:36.38 6
58 Stromski, Madison 8 Riverhead 2:36.44 5
59 Perez, Danielle 10 Tappan Zee 2:36.49 4
60 Hanchar, Lauren 9 Tappan Zee 2:36.89 7
61 Christie, Brianna 8 Bay Shore 2:36.99 7
62 Loto, Nicole 11 Mount Vernon 2:37.16 5
63 Cuomo, Amelia 12 Brewster 2:37.29 5
64 Haab, Natalie 10 West Babylon 2:37.50 5
65 Deraveniere, Kristina 9 Riverhead 2:38.32 5
66 Schildwachter, Julia 11 Yorktown 2:38.49 4
67 Sayegh, Brianna 10 Brewster 2:38.56 6
68 Walsh, Bailey 11 Brewster 2:38.67 7
69 Sicurella, Emma 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:38.74 9
70 Ahmad, Parker 10 Bay Shore 2:38.81 5
71 Wynne, Emily 8 Eastport-S Manor 2:38.86 4
72 Pizzutto, Olivia 11 Riverhead 2:38.98 5
73 Condon, Niamh 11 Huntington 2:39.07 5
74 Lopez, Marlee 12 Bay Shore 2:39.17 6
75 Benitez, Briana 12 Connetquot 2:39.18 4
76 Ruszkowski, Natalia 9 Riverhead 2:39.29 5
77 Donnelly, Heather 12 Yorktown 2:39.59 5
78 Cuomo, Clarissa 8 Brewster 2:39.68 8
79 Bunch, Jillian 11 Newburgh 2:40.46 4
80 McKenzie, Alliy 11 Huntington 2:40.79 7
81 Zephern, Keda 10 Bay Shore 2:40.95 8
82 Aurandt, Julia 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:41.28 4
83 Reda, Emily 11 Suffern 2:41.69 7
84 Haubrich, Giana 9 Northport 2:41.78 6
85 Moore, Aderes 11 Mount Vernon 2:41.95 10
86 Bassemir, Rebecca 9 Riverhead 2:42.22 7
87 Howell, Brooke 12 Sachem East 2:42.74 10
88 Quiroz, Gabby 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:42.83 9
89 O'Hehir, Caitlin 11 Sachem East 2:42.99 6
90 Atwood, Margaret 11 Sachem East 2:43.55 6
91 Drennan, Alaina 9 Connetquot 2:43.57 8
92 Ferreira, Haylie 9 Longwood 2:43.65 7
93 Edwards, Eva 10 Connetquot 2:44.18 8
94 Paolucci, Lauren 11 Sachem East 2:44.20 9
95 Cortes, Alyssa 10 Sachem East 2:44.53 10
96 Bonetti, Nina 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 2:44.64 7
97 Hill, Olivia 11 Connetquot 2:45.54 7
98 Verrastro, Lili 9 Brewster 2:45.69 8
99 Katechis, Maria 10 Syosset 2:45.82 9
100 Magnan, Diana 10 Brewster 2:46.21 7
101 Barbiero, Margaret 11 Bay Shore 2:46.33 5
102 Marcucci, Gabriella 12 Riverhead 2:46.65 8
103 Leslie, Madison 10 B. McGann Mercy 2:47.00 7
104 O'Dowd, Caitlin 11 Albertus Magmus 2:47.20 8
105 Martinez, Lena 12 Newburgh 2:47.25 6
106 Metzger, Kassidy 10 Bay Shore 2:47.39 6
107 Benvenuto, Jacqueline 12 Brewster 2:47.46 8
108 Judd, Kiera 9 Northport 2:47.88 6
109 Thornton, Emily 10 Connetquot 2:48.64 6
110 Braunfotel, Lindsey 10 Suffern 2:48.67 8
111 Luby, Mackenzie 11 Brewster 2:49.41 8
112 Godoi, Lusi 10 Lakeland/Panas 2:49.88 10
113 Amberger, Madeline 9 Connetquot 2:50.02 7
114 Bueti, Vanessa 12 Lakeland/Panas 2:50.04 10
115 Konopko, Kathryn 11 North Rockland 2:50.46 6
116 Kevorkian, Lilit 10 Northport 2:51.49 4
117 Caligiuri, Erin 10 Bay Shore 2:51.53 10
118 Duran, Rachel 12 Bay Shore 2:51.58 6
119 Shea, Chloe 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:51.74 9
120 Arrigo, Ana 11 Sachem East 2:52.89 10
121 Alves, Breanna 11 Sachem East 2:52.90 10
122 Peryea, Jocelyn 10 Lakeland/Panas 2:52.92 10
123 Fierro, Lauren 11 Syosset 2:54.33 10
124 Klueber, Sarah 9 Bay Shore 2:55.02 8
125 Hudson, Leila 9 Yorktown 2:55.76 9
126 Beam, Sarah 10 Lakeland/Panas 2:56.15 10
127 Emmerich, Ava 10 Syosset 2:56.52 10
128 Edmonds, Grace 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:59.34 8
129 Lennea- Toedter, Zoe 9 Bay Shore 3:00.05 8
130 Fischer, Olivia 9 Monroe-Woodbury 3:01.41 9
131 Primiani, Alexa 11 Yorktown 3:02.72 9
132 Dominguez, Cynthya 12 Bay Shore 3:02.93 9
133 Ayala, Ashley 12 Bay Shore 3:03.37 8
134 Culhane, Shannon 11 Northport 3:05.14 6
135 Estevez, Izabella 11 Bay Shore 3:20.35 9
136 Gomez, Tabatha 11 Bay Shore 3:24.90 9
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:45.46 4/15/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hennelly, Mary 9 Suffern 5:04.36 1
2 White, Lauren 12 Syosset 5:05.05 1
3 Kenny, Aoife 9 Baccalaureat 5:09.53 1
4 Weiner, Natalie 10 Rye 5:11.10 1
5 Ruggiero, Rachel 11 Sachem East 5:11.47 1
6 Fears, Tori 10 Tappan Zee 5:11.80 1
7 Kanaley, Bridget 12 Bay Shore 5:11.99 1
8 Bugara, Grace 12 Lakeland/Panas 5:12.02 2
9 Dodenhoff, Lindsey 10 Sachem East 5:12.37 1
10 Iocca, Kelly 12 Connetquot 5:17.01 1
11 Delzell, Madison 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:18.91 1
12 Mellino, Hannah 12 Cornwall 5:20.32 1
13 Shore, Cassandra 10 Eastport-S Manor 5:20.36 2
14 Napoli, Daniella 10 Monroe-Woodbury 5:21.17 2
15 McClay, Taylor 12 Eastport-S Manor 5:21.26 1
16 Decker, Sydney 11 Cornwall 5:22.24 2
17 Neubauer, Elsa 9 Brewster 5:23.64 1
18 Merone, Melissa 9 Sachem East 5:25.51 2
19 Koehler, Sierra 12 West Islip 5:27.55 1
20 Roth, Maddy 10 Tappan Zee 5:28.08 2
21 Lundemo, Trinity 11 Tappan Zee 5:28.67 2
22 Arrigo, Shayna 11 Sachem East 5:30.15 2
23 Singh, Roshni 9 Bay Shore 5:30.29 1
24 Pirkl, Anna 11 Bay Shore 5:30.50 1
25 Coakley, Maura 12 Lakeland/Panas 5:30.92 2
26 Surian, Catherine 10 Bay Shore 5:31.20 2
27 McCormack, Annie 11 Pearl River 5:31.97 2
28 Rinfret, Allyson 10 Sachem East 5:33.13 2
29 Davis, Sade 11 Mount Vernon 5:34.19 2
30 Harris, Lauren 12 Sachem East 5:34.38 3
31 Koepele, Louise 20 Huntington 5:35.16 2
32 Kasparsons, Alina 12 Monroe-Woodbury 5:35.74 3
33 Brady, Savanna 8 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:36.80 3
34 Pezzementi, Britney 8 North Rockland 5:37.00 2
35 Cameron, Kate 8 Bay Shore 5:37.34 3
36 Haushalter, Savannah 8 Eastport-S Manor 5:38.40 3
37 Flores, Gia 10 Cornwall 5:38.59 5
38 Dalton, Ashlyn 12 Eastport-S Manor 5:39.31 3
39 Hanchar, Lauren 9 Tappan Zee 5:40.49 4
40 Delzell, Melody 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:40.62 2
41 Fiorentine, Hannah 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 5:41.10 3
42 Young, Deirdre 9 Suffern 5:41.55 3
43 Cameron, Molly 10 Cornwall 5:41.57 5
44 Smith, Claire 11 Lakeland/Panas 5:42.47 2
45 Zaidi, Aleena 12 Syosset 5:43.31 4
46 Benitez, Briana 12 Connetquot 5:44.89 2
47 McManus, Isolde 8 Hendrick Hudson 5:45.31 5
48 Durcan, Ailish 12 Pearl River 5:45.81 4
49 Hayes, Sarah 10 Pearl River 5:46.94 3
50 Pignetti, Jewel 12 Cornwall 5:48.33 5
51 Kreider, Molly 11 Suffern 5:48.62 5
52 Sicurella, Emma 11 Monroe-Woodbury 5:50.16 5
53 Rivas, Keily 10 Huntington 5:50.62 2
54 Benedict, Chelsea 11 Sachem East 5:50.95 3
55 Thornton, Emily 10 Connetquot 5:51.52 3
56 Quick, Leandra 7 Hendrick Hudson 5:51.63 4
57 Beattie, Deanna 9 Connetquot 5:51.92 2
58 Lopez, Marlee 12 Bay Shore 5:52.52 4
59 Amberger, Madeline 9 Connetquot 5:52.92 5
60 Zephern, Keda 10 Bay Shore 5:53.23 4
61 Olsen, Katherine 9 Somers 5:53.99 5
62 Donnelly, Heather 12 Yorktown 5:54.21 5
63 Pizzutto, Olivia 11 Riverhead 5:54.30 3
64 Wynne, Emily 8 Eastport-S Manor 5:54.46 4
65 Pastorell, Alexis 12 Huntington 5:54.47 1
66 Kaebnick, Hannah 11 Croton-Harmon 5:54.96 4
67 Bassemir, Rebecca 9 Riverhead 5:54.97 5
68 Stromski, Madison 8 Riverhead 5:55.38 3
69 Sayegh, Brianna 10 Brewster 5:55.44 5
70 Hennigan, Paige 9 Albertus Magmus 5:55.54 4
71 Lovell, Kelly 10 Eastport-S Manor 5:55.63 4
72 Jones, Tegan 12 Clarkstown South 5:55.81 4
73 Michelsen, Sara 11 Eastport-S Manor 5:56.30 4
74 Mosca, Alexa 11 Eastport-S Manor 5:57.44 4
75 O'Hehir, Caitlin 11 Sachem East 5:57.65 3
76 Munterich, Abby 12 Cornwall 5:57.81 4
77 Ruszkowski, Natalia 9 Riverhead 5:58.22 3
78 Macaneney, Lexi 10 Sachem East 5:58.26 5
79 Hill, Olivia 11 Connetquot 5:58.69 5
80 Benvenuto, Jacqueline 12 Brewster 5:59.22 4
81 Bonetti, Nina 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:00.44 5
82 Christie, Brianna 8 Bay Shore 6:00.67 3
83 Vallet, Juliette 11 Cornwall 6:00.88 4
84 Venturi, Emily 10 Sachem East 6:00.89 5
85 Pirkl, Grace 11 Bay Shore 6:00.98 3
86 Luby, Mackenzie 11 Brewster 6:01.55 4
87 Cortes, Alyssa 10 Sachem East 6:01.79 4
88 Becker, Jackie 12 Suffern 6:02.00 2
89 Marcucci, Gabriella 12 Riverhead 6:02.33 3
90 Byrnes, Katherine 12 Clarkstown South 6:02.49 4
91 Aurandt, Julia 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:02.59 3
92 Atwood, Margaret 11 Sachem East 6:04.32 3
93 Howell, Brooke 12 Sachem East 6:05.28 5
94 Katechis, Maria 10 Syosset 6:07.33 6
95 Fenton, Julia 11 Northport 6:08.69 6
96 Papa, Lizzie 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:08.77 6
97 Walsh, Bailey 11 Brewster 6:10.02 6
98 Klueber, Sarah 9 Bay Shore 6:11.44 5
99 McMahon, Shannon 8 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:11.48 6
100 Giunta, Anna 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 6:11.69 6
101 Drennan, Alaina 9 Connetquot 6:12.28 5
102 Lennon, Erin 12 Brewster 6:12.50 6
103 Verrastro, Lili 9 Brewster 6:13.28 6
104 Magnan, Diana 10 Brewster 6:13.83 6
105 Weinburg, Kacy 10 James I. O'Neill 6:14.78 3
106 Reda, Emily 11 Suffern 6:16.62 5
107 Kevorkian, Lilit 10 Northport 6:16.92 6
108 Barbiero, Margaret 11 Bay Shore 6:17.65 4
109 Arrigo, Ana 11 Sachem East 6:18.64 6
110 Fay, Mary 11 New Rochelle 6:21.25 4
111 Judd, Kiera 9 Northport 6:22.15 6
112 Caligiuri, Erin 10 Bay Shore 6:22.39 5
113 Borovikova, Sophia 9 Northport 6:22.71 6
114 Lennea- Toedter, Zoe 9 Bay Shore 6:24.01 5
115 Sanchez, Melina 8 Newburgh 6:30.32 6
116 Huerta, Jacqueline 9 New Rochelle 6:34.71 6
117 Zellner, Adrianna 10 New Rochelle 6:47.14 6
118 Fischer, Olivia 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:48.79 6
119 Harper, Erica 10 James I. O'Neill 6:53.39 6
120 Dominguez, Cynthya 12 Bay Shore 6:54.91 6
121 Armstrong, Emma 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:56.08 6
122 Ayala, Ashley 12 Bay Shore 6:57.96 6
123 Kessler, Anna 9 New Rochelle 7:04.85 6
124 Gabriel, Yessica 9 New Rochelle 7:12.32 6
125 Flores, Daniela 11 New Rochelle 7:25.65 6
-- Sullivan, Deirdre 8 Tappan Zee DNF 5
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 10:27.33 4/17/2009 Shelby Greany, Suffern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tuohy, Katelyn 9 North Rockland 10:35.31 1
2 Harris, Alexandra 12 North Rockland 10:50.40 1
3 Siebert, Reilly 11 Syosset 11:07.32 1
4 Morales, Haleigh 9 North Rockland 11:13.44 1
5 Hickman, Meredith 10 Cornwall 11:18.55 1
6 Pidgeon, Jessica 10 Monroe-Woodbury 11:23.08 1
7 Thomas, Alexandra 10 Tappan Zee 11:23.16 1
8 Borkoski, Mary 10 Pearl River 11:23.32 1
9 Ludwikowski, Rachel 12 Suffern 11:28.97 1
10 Iocca, Katie 9 Connetquot 11:29.66 1
11 Abbondandelo, Nicole 11 Huntington 11:33.27 1
12 O'Connor, Kerry 11 North Rockland 11:41.25 1
13 Yakaboski, Christina 9 Riverhead 11:42.15 2
14 Cuomo, Florence 10 Brewster 11:49.21 2
15 Durcan, Niamh 8 Pearl River 11:50.53 2
16 Kurdziel, Annie 12 Monroe-Woodbury 11:50.73 1
17 Michelsen, Holly 9 Eastport-S Manor 11:55.57 2
18 Kern, Sarah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 11:55.60 2
19 Klemens, Klaire 11 West Islip 11:55.66 1
20 Carpenter, Sydney 9 Bay Shore 11:57.55 1
21 Hoyt, Julia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 12:03.16 1
22 Trifoli, Sophia 8 Bay Shore 12:03.17 1
23 Pressman, Jenna 11 Lakeland/Panas 12:04.71 1
24 Durcan, Ciara 8 Pearl River 12:05.05 2
25 Hirschkind, Rachel 10 Monroe-Woodbury 12:08.41 2
26 Harding, Kaitlyn 12 Pearl River 12:13.62 2
27 Bezborodko, Nikki 11 Suffern 12:17.54 2
28 Ross, Maggie 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 12:18.60 1
29 Mccann, Caitlin 10 Syosset 12:24.88 2
30 Iio, Mayu 10 Syosset 12:27.85 2
31 Perez, Danielle 10 Tappan Zee 12:28.74 2
32 McDermott, Jessica 10 Pearl River 12:29.40 2
33 Cruz-Delgado, Alondra 7 Newburgh 12:38.43 2
34 Cuomo, Amelia 12 Brewster 12:41.67 2
35 Kropp, Amanda 11 Northport 12:57.53 2
36 Alzapiedi, Marina 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13:04.31 2
37 Corker, Katie 11 Suffern 13:20.67 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 13.98 4/15/2016 Paula Salmon, Clara Barton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Louise 11 Nyack 15.05q 1
2 Diaz, Diana 11 New Rochelle 15.36q 2
3 Saunders, Nadia 9 North Rockland 15.69q 5
4 Jacobsen, Lisa 11 Monroe-Woodbury 16.02q 4
5 Lopez, Ivana 11 North Rockland 16.08q 3
6 Green, Alexis 10 Longwood 16.56q 6
7 Papele, Skylar 10 Sachem East 16.88 9
8 Bernard, Lilly 9 Clarkstown South 17.10 6
9 Freidman, Seraya 12 Monroe-Woodbury 17.18 8
10 Downey, Priscilla 12 Connetquot 17.26 13
11 Reinesch, Theresa 11 Northport 17.27 4
12 Inzar, Torre 10 North Rockland 17.30 14
13 Balbuena, Jeilyn 10 Sachem East 17.31 8
14 Pelkey, Alyssa 11 Yorktown 17.41 11
15 Mercado, Julianna 10 Sachem East 17.44 15
16 Turbush, Allison 10 Eastport-S Manor 17.45 15
17 Martinez, Erica 11 Bay Shore 17.58 13
18 Harris, kiara 11 Columbus Campus 17.66 11
19 Martin, Imani 11 Sachem East 17.72 5
20 Cozzi, Jamie 9 West Babylon 17.73 12
21 Hunt, Sydney 10 Cornwall 17.79 5
22 Scott, Nia 9 Amityville 17.86 10
23 Caballero, Rebecca 12 Huntington 17.88 9
24 Nebiker, Gabrielle 10 Monroe-Woodbury 17.93 6
25 Zobrist, Sarah 9 Longwood 17.99 12 17.985
26 McLeod, Arianna 10 Longwood 17.99 7 17.988
27 Shine, Lindsay 12 Eastport-S Manor 18.00 3
28 Gensler, Julia 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 18.04 4
29 Ashley, Alasia 10 Newburgh 18.05 3
30 Davis, Sa'naya 10 Newburgh 18.07 13
31 Penny, Katherine 10 West Islip 18.12 1
32 Abrenica, Christina 10 Somers 18.30 7
33 Messineo, Jordan 12 Sachem East 18.33 7 18.328
34 Trischetti, Alexandra 9 West Babylon 18.33 14 18.329
35 Bulusan, Eliana 8 Cornwall 18.42 6
36 Pena, Julia 10 Monroe-Woodbury 18.47 4
37 Felician, Cheyenne 10 Bay Shore 18.50 2
38 Shapiro, Hannah 10 Sachem East 18.73 1
39 Porter, Alicia 10 Cornwall 18.80 14
40 Hooks, Lily 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 18.85 9
41 Castro, Jenna 11 Suffern 18.90 11
42 Larsson, Abby 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 18.95 7
43 Louis, Martine 10 Cornwall 18.97 10
44 Mbaukwu, Somi 9 Syosset 19.02 13
45 Divisconti, Georgia 8 West Babylon 19.09 5
46 Rodriguez, Selena 12 Connetquot 19.11 15
47 Bauch, Alyson 10 Sachem East 19.12 12
48 Duff, Julia 10 Yorktown 19.26 1
49 Lisante, Camryn 9 West Babylon 19.35 10
50 Rivera, Sasha 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19.39 10
51 Tello, Sara 11 Bay Shore 19.53 2
52 Bolden, Brianna 11 Bay Shore 19.58 15
53 Fiorentine, Emma 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 19.78 1
54 Adams, Alexis 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 19.87 8
55 Nosova, Anastasia 11 Suffern 19.89 3
56 Redan, India 10 Newburgh 20.03 4
57 Kouril, Kate 10 Yorktown 20.06 13
58 Sneeden, Emily 9 Longwood 20.14 2
59 Reede, Sydney 10 Newburgh 20.15 7 20.147
60 Mbaukwu, Mimi 11 Syosset 20.15 5 20.148
61 Loh, Pamela 10 Hendrick Hudson 20.17 10
62 Loachamin, Tiffany 12 West Babylon 20.18 8
63 Malfi, Samantha 11 Northport 20.27 14
64 Spence, Erin 9 West Islip 20.38 13
65 Tonnu, Emily 9 Bay Shore 20.40 7
66 Aaron, Alison 9 Nyack 20.52 9
67 Flynn, Olivia 9 Pearl River 20.54 8
68 Weaver, Nicole 9 Connetquot 20.88 14
69 Kotecki, Kelsey 9 Suffern 20.92 15
70 Martinez, Aramely 9 Bay Shore 20.99 9 20.981
71 Nelson, Jodi-Ann 11 Ramapo 20.99 12 20.988
72 Albinski, Taylor 10 Riverhead 21.05 11
73 Alvarez, Diana 8 Hendrick Hudson 21.09 15
74 Romano, Hannah 9 Syosset 21.27 5
75 Keyser, Emma 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 21.40 6
76 Rose, Aaliyah 10 Columbus Campus 21.75 10
77 Byrd, Sarai 9 Amityville 21.88 11
78 Dong, Irisa 10 Clarkstown South 22.52 9
79 Greene, Danielle 10 Clarkstown South 22.87 2
80 Tellefsen, Samantha 9 Clarkstown South 23.91 11
81 Khalid, Neiha 9 Bay Shore 24.58 12
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 13.98 4/15/2016 Paula Salmon, Clara Barton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Louise 11 Nyack 14.96
2 Diaz, Diana 11 New Rochelle 15.58
3 Jacobsen, Lisa 11 Monroe-Woodbury 15.73
4 Lopez, Ivana 11 North Rockland 15.82
5 Saunders, Nadia 9 North Rockland 15.89
6 Green, Alexis 10 Longwood 17.44
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:00.96 4/21/2012 Jessica Gelibert, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Louise 11 Nyack 1:04.13 1
2 Morgan, Olivia 11 New Rochelle 1:06.05 1
3 Papele, Skylar 10 Sachem East 1:06.63 2
4 Famiglietti, Kaitlyn 11 Sachem East 1:07.17 1
5 Calabrese, Angela 12 Sachem East 1:08.12 2
6 McCaskill, Ahnrea 12 Newburgh 1:08.26 1
7 Gellis, Ava 10 Port Washington 1:09.63 2
8 Inzar, Torre 10 North Rockland 1:09.67 3
9 Dalton, Ashlyn 12 Eastport-S Manor 1:09.70 4
10 Northup, Anna 12 James I. O'Neill 1:10.05 1
11 Brooks, Justine 12 Newburgh 1:10.15 1
12 Reinesch, Theresa 11 Northport 1:10.76 3
13 Nebiker, Gabrielle 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:11.30 3
14 Grillo, Julianna 9 Sachem East 1:11.65 3
15 Downey, Priscilla 12 Connetquot 1:12.11 4
16 Zobrist, Sarah 9 Longwood 1:12.16 4
17 Bernard, Lilly 9 Clarkstown South 1:12.19 6
18 Consolazio, Angela 11 Sachem East 1:12.30 2
19 Chang, Hannah 10 Hendrick Hudson 1:12.36 5
20 Cooney, Grace 12 Yorktown 1:12.87 3
21 Shine, Lindsay 12 Eastport-S Manor 1:13.22 4
22 Turbush, Allison 10 Eastport-S Manor 1:13.60 6
23 de Onis, Emily 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:13.76 6
24 Odenigbo, Chiamaka 9 New Rochelle 1:13.80 8
25 Felician, Cheyenne 10 Bay Shore 1:13.92 5
26 Hunt, Sydney 10 Cornwall 1:14.06 7
27 Grant, Jada 12 Card. Spellman 1:14.77 6
28 Cozzi, Jamie 9 West Babylon 1:14.89 5
29 Mbaukwu, Somi 9 Syosset 1:14.98 4
30 Causar, D'Asia 11 Newburgh 1:15.33 2
31 Pelkey, Alyssa 11 Yorktown 1:15.47 4
32 Meore, Nichole 11 Clarkstown South 1:15.51 6
33 Reuthebhek, Ana 10 Longwood 1:16.24 7
34 Mbaukwu, Mimi 11 Syosset 1:16.96 5
35 Bauch, Alyson 10 Sachem East 1:17.17 9
36 Gitlin, Saige 11 Port Washington 1:17.48 5
37 Friedman, Julia 10 Northport 1:17.85 6
38 Pena, Julia 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:17.92 8
39 Martinez, Erica 11 Bay Shore 1:18.07 9
40 Albinski, Taylor 10 Riverhead 1:18.13 11
41 Syre, Melissa 10 Clarkstown North 1:18.19 5
42 Fowler, Malia 8 Bay Shore 1:19.06 3
43 Degeorge, Grace 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:19.58 10
44 Sneeden, Emily 9 Longwood 1:19.72 7
45 Tonnu, Emily 9 Bay Shore 1:19.94 9
46 Drexel, Aimee 11 Riverhead 1:19.97 11
47 Alvarez, Diana 8 Hendrick Hudson 1:20.38 12
48 Tello, Sara 11 Bay Shore 1:20.41 12
49 Hooks, Lily 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:20.50 8
50 McLeod, Arianna 10 Longwood 1:21.23 7
51 Divisconti, Georgia 8 West Babylon 1:21.36 10
52 Keyser, Emma 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:21.65 7
53 Le, Judy 12 Sachem East 1:22.02 9
54 Wilkins-Kelley, Ti'Yanna 12 Card. Spellman 1:22.42 8
55 Qualter, Kerry 12 Clarkstown South 1:22.96 8
56 Bolden, Brianna 11 Bay Shore 1:24.73 10
57 Kouril, Kate 10 Yorktown 1:24.98 9
58 Dern, Sarah 11 B. McGann Mercy 1:25.40 10
59 Sullivan, Tara 11 Tappan Zee 1:26.17 11
60 Duff, Julia 10 Yorktown 1:26.25 10
61 Martinez, Aramely 9 Bay Shore 1:27.99 11
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 47.86 4/16/2016 North Rockland
A Dwyer, N Dodrill, E Lauredent, C Cameron
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newburgh Free Academy 48.88q 2
1) Apronti, Marielle 12 2) McCaskill, Ahnrea 12
3) Jammen, Maimuna 12 4) Thompson, Kyara 12
2 New Rochelle 49.97q 3
3 Christopher Columbus Campus 50.15q 1
1) Core, Dylann 11 2) Jackson, Dominique A. 11
3) Lowe, Rori 10 4) Osei Boateng, Marion 12
4 Spring Valley 50.32q 3
1) Alexander, Brieanna 12 2) Brutus, Madjeanna 12
3) Hendricks, Chriselee 11 4) middleton, wanda 11
5 North Rockland 50.72q 1
1) Hernanez, Sabrina 11 2) Housman, Sofia 11
3) Joseph, Nehemie 11 4) Lopez, Ivana 11
6 Mount Vernon 50.94q 3
7 Nyack 51.37 2
1) Marsland, Ariana 9 2) Kamau-Weng, Jeriyla 11
3) Griffin, Ieva 10 4) Jones, Louise 11
8 Monroe-Woodbury 51.39 3
1) Gutierrez, Rachel 11 2) Jeune, Asya 10
3) Conter, Katie 10 4) Iaccrino, Angela 11
9 Longwood 51.90 4
1) Adebisi, Rebecca 11 2) Dacers, Danielle 11
3) Green, Alexis 10 4) Harper, Evelyne 9
10 Ramapo 52.53 1
1) Drewery, Shannon 11 2) Ekeigwe, Kiara 9
3) Charles, Anika 11 4) Batista, Steffany 11
11 Cornwall 52.76 2
1) Louis, Martine 10 2) Meade, Kayla 11
3) Porter, Alicia 10 4) Ruotolo, Claire 12
12 West Babylon 52.93 4
1) Trischetti, Alexandra 9 2) Quinones, Raina 9
3) D'Onofrio, Jenna 9 4) Glennon, Grace 11
13 Amityville 53.38 2
14 Bay Shore 53.71 2
1) Fargas, Josephine 9 2) Fraser, Jazmine 10
3) Grassia, Mia 7 4) Krummena, Brianna 9
15 Northport 53.86 4
1) Bivona, Logan 11 2) Curcio, Ashley 10
3) Reinesch, Theresa 11 4) Sipala, Jordan 10
16 Albertus Magnus 55.89 1
1) Allen, Jada 10 2) Henehan, Christina 11
3) Hilaire, Briana 12 4) Solon, Tayina 12
17 Clarkstown North 56.05 4
1) Alex, Mariam 10 2) McGinley, Mannion 10
3) Perez-Gonzalez, Daisy 11 4) Tomanelli, Isabel 10
18 Yorktown 56.45 3
1) Andresen, Delilah 11 2) Cegielski, Meghan 12
3) Gmoser, Elizabeth 12 4) Metz, Emily 11
19 Suffern 56.51 4
20 Connetquot 57.10 4
1) Otto, Nickianne 12 2) Turturro, Victoria 11
3) Narvaez, Abby 10 4) Rodriguez, Selena 12
21 Hendrick Hudson 58.21 1
22 Clarkstown South 59.98 3
1) Kukulka, Julia 12 2) Moro, Jessica 12
3) Qualter, Kerry 12 4) Wiseltier, Logan 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 47.86 4/16/2016 North Rockland
A Dwyer, N Dodrill, E Lauredent, C Cameron
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Newburgh Free Academy 48.09
2 New Rochelle 49.23
3 North Rockland 50.40
4 Spring Valley 50.42
5 Christopher Columbus Campus 50.46
6 Mount Vernon 51.32
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:43.93 2001 Suffern
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Columbus Campus 1:42.83* 1
1) Core, Dylann 11 2) Lowe, Rori 10
3) Osei Boateng, Marion 12 4) Harris, kiara 11
2 Mount Vernon 1:48.97 1
3 Lakeland/Panas 1:49.48 1
1) DeSantis, Adrianna 11 2) Lipscomb, Mya 12
3) McCarthy, Maggie 12 4) Salazar, Lauren 9
4 Newburgh Free Academy 1:49.75 1
1) Causar, D'Asia 11 2) Cumberbatch, Juantasia 12
3) Jammen, Maimuna 12 4) Riley, Danielle 10
5 Sachem East 1:51.93 2
1) Consolazio, Angela 11 2) Messineo, Jordan 12
3) Pepitone, Gianna 10 4) Tsai, Alice 12
6 Hendrick Hudson 1:54.92 2
7 New Rochelle 1:55.15 1
8 Bay Shore 1:55.32 2
1) Christie, Rebecca 9 2) Martinez, Erica 11
3) Miller, Kamesha 12 4) Nugent, Keonjah 12
9 Clarkstown North 1:56.36 3
1) Alex, Mariam 10 2) Lorenzo, Sophia 9
3) Perez-Gonzalez, Daisy 11 4) Tomanelli, Isabel 10
10 Connetquot 1:58.31 2
1) Downey, Priscilla 12 2) Schenk, Celina 10
3) Donlon, Alicia 9 4) Bartik, Emma 10
11 Albertus Magnus 1:59.63 3
1) Allen, Jada 10 2) Henehan, Christina 11
3) Hilaire, Briana 12 4) Solon, Tayina 12
12 Bayport-Blue Point 2:00.00 3
1) Cudia, Jayne 12 2) Dahlgren, Erin 10
3) Degeorge, Grace 12 4) de Onis, Emily 12
13 North Rockland 2:00.14 2
1) Andrews, Ava 11 2) Gerber, Sharyn 11
3) Saloman, Allison 12 4) Byman, Carly 12
14 Nyack 2:00.31 2
1) Hammond, Jada 11 2) Sampogna, Jade 12
3) Cabraie, Kayla 11 4) Larkins, Kari 12
15 Monroe-Woodbury 2:00.35 3
1) Giordano, Samantha 12 2) Kula, Cecilia 12
3) Cirillo, Victoria 11 4) Benitez, Brianna 12
16 Yorktown 2:05.17 4
1) Andresen, Delilah 11 2) Bender, Jenna 12
3) Donnelly, Heather 12 4) Gmoser, Elizabeth 12
17 Cardinal Spellman 2:09.89 4
1) Amaro, Angelica 12 2) Barnes, Taylor 10
3) Blades, Sasha 12 4) Hayle, Shaquera 12
18 Clarkstown South 2:13.37 4
1) Byrnes, Katherine 12 2) Echeverria, Sofia 10
3) Jones, Tegan 12 4) Ruotolo, Gina 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:56.10 2001 DeWitt Clinton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Babylon 3:58.18 1
1) Korsah, Brittany 12 2) Ashley, Nadja 10
3) Beggins, Dana 12 4) Keefer, Paige 12
2 North Rockland 4:01.29 1
1) Francois, Deandra 11 2) Harris, Alexandra 12
3) Housman, Sofia 11 4) Inzar, Torre 10
3 Longwood 4:05.01 1
1) Harper, Alexis 12 2) Desir, Arielle 11
3) Stewart, Tanai 11 4) John, Sarah 11
4 Cardinal Spellman 4:06.25 1
1) Davis, Tayla 12 2) Grant, Jada 12
3) Hylton, Shanoy 10 4) Wright, Solange 12
5 Lakeland/Panas 4:08.58 2
1) Bugara, Grace 12 2) DeSantis, Adrianna 11
3) Flanagan, Hayley 9 4) McCarthy, Maggie 12
6 Nyack 4:12.53 3
1) Griffin, Ieva 10 2) Kamau-Weng, Jeriyla 11
3) Marsland, Ariana 9 4) Jones, Louise 11
7 New Rochelle 4:12.56 2
8 Bay Shore 4:14.95 2
1) Fowler, Malia 8 2) Kanaley, Bridget 12
3) LaForce, Hannah 12 4) Miller, Kamesha 12
9 Christopher Columbus Campus 4:16.51 2
1) Abdoulaye, Raimatou 10 2) Foster Daniels, Maiya 12
3) Ike, Victory 11 4) Leach, Shantae 9
10 Sachem East 4:19.73 2
1) Arrigo, Shayna 11 2) Dodenhoff, Lindsey 10
3) Grillo, Julianna 9 4) Ruggiero, Rachel 11
11 Ramapo 4:20.08 2
1) Drewery, Shannon 11 2) Batista, Steffany 11
3) Garcia, Gabrielle 10 4) Ekeigwe, Kiara 9
12 Yorktown 4:35.09 3
1) Cegielski, Meghan 12 2) Pelkey, Alyssa 11
3) Metz, Emily 11 4) Cooney, Grace 12
13 Mount Vernon 4:39.05 2
14 Brewster 4:42.53 3
15 Connetquot 4:45.01 3
1) Hill, Olivia 11 2) Joseph, Audrey 9
3) Weaver, Nicole 9 4) Gibbons, Mikayla 12
16 Briarcliff 4:45.15 3
1) Feuer, Hanna 12 2) Weinberg, Gaelen 9
3) Jaeger, Camryn 9 4) Rao, Saroja 12
17 Bayport-Blue Point 4:46.58 3
1) Fiorentine, Hannah 9 2) Giunta, Anna 9
3) McMahon, Shannon 8 4) Papa, Lizzie 9
18 Clarkstown South 4:54.30 3
1) Kukulka, Julia 12 2) Meore, Nichole 11
3) Murphy, Bridget 9 4) Qualter, Kerry 12
19 Clarkstown North 4:58.78 3
1) Alex, Mariam 10 2) Cahill, Erin 10
3) Davis, Cayla 9 4) Downes, Maeve 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:22.77 4/20/2013 Suffern
S Adler, K McIntosh, K Zendell, A Matwiejczuk
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Rockland 9:32.36 1
1) Harris, Alexandra 12 2) Leonard, Sara 12
3) Morales, Haleigh 9 4) O'Connor, Kerry 11
2 Tappan Zee 9:42.18 1
1) Fears, Tori 10 2) Lundemo, Trinity 11
3) Roth, Maddy 10 4) Thomas, Alexandra 10
3 West Islip 9:57.75 1
1) Paulsen, Leanna 10 2) Delianne, Christine 11
3) Klemens, Klaire 11 4) Koehler, Sierra 12
4 Connetquot 10:00.82 1
1) Iocca, Kelly 12 2) Iocca, Katie 9
3) Beattie, Deanna 9 4) Karl, Emily 10
5 Bay Shore 10:04.73 1
1) Barbiero, Margaret 11 2) Carpenter, Sydney 9
3) Singh, Roshni 9 4) Surian, Catherine 10
6 West Babylon 10:06.13 1
1) Franco, Noela 12 2) Haab, Natalie 10
3) Keefer, Nadine 12 4) Hauff, Tara 11
7 Bayport-Blue Point 10:07.48 1
1) Aurandt, Julia 11 2) Delzell, Madison 10
3) Delzell, Melody 10 4) Ross, Maggie 11
8 Kingston 10:23.90 2
1) Hill, Vanessa 10 2) Kovaleski, Thea 9
3) Regan, Grace 12 4) Sensini, Clara 11
9 North Salem 10:41.24 2
1) Coyle, Lamorna 12 2) Intrieri, Juliette 9
3) Jolley, Ava 8 4) Ard, Stella 10
10 Brewster 10:45.14 1
11 Hendrick Hudson 10:45.23 2
12 Huntington 10:47.70 1
1) Dellecave, Sophie 10 2) Rivas, Keily 10
3) Condon, Niamh 11 4) Clayton, Hadley 10
13 Eastport-South Manor 10:47.99 2
1) Lovell, Kelly 10 2) Michelsen, Holly 9
3) Michelsen, Sara 11 4) Mosca, Alexa 11
14 Sachem East 10:48.26 2
1) Benedict, Chelsea 11 2) Harris, Lauren 12
3) O'Hehir, Caitlin 11 4) Rinfret, Allyson 10
15 Newburgh Free Academy 10:53.28 2
1) Bunch, Jillian 11 2) Onwuka, Ann Marie 11
3) Martinez, Lena 12 4) Sanchez, Melina 8
16 New Rochelle 11:04.16 2
17 Suffern 11:12.59 2
18 Yorktown 11:14.60 2
1) Cooney, Grace 12 2) Donnelly, Heather 12
3) Primiani, Alexa 11 4) Schildwachter, Julia 11
19 Monroe-Woodbury 11:23.59 2
1) Armstrong, Emma 11 2) Conway, Nicole 10
3) Shea, Chloe 11 4) Edmonds, Grace 11
20 Longwood 11:31.82 1
1) Silveira, Caylie 12 2) Lenihan, Claire 11
3) Zobrist, Sarah 9 4) Campbell, Corin 10
21 Lakeland/Panas 11:33.45 2
1) Bueti, Vanessa 12 2) Fon, Mary 12
3) Nguyen, Tiffany 11 4) Peryea, Jocelyn 10
22 Clarkstown North 11:40.96 2
1) Cahill, Erin 10 2) Davis, Cayla 9
3) Dolan, Cara 12 4) Downes, Maeve 10
23 Cardinal Spellman 11:54.70 2
1) Colon, Mia 12 2) Gramazio, Clara 12
3) Onate, Madison 10 4) Peguero, Loribel 12
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:02.76 4/16/2016 North Rockland
N Dodrill, C Cameron, S March, A Harris
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe-Woodbury 4:10.36 1
1) Gutierrez, Rachel 11 2) Jeune, Asya 10
3) Lubeskie, Kristin 11 4) Kurdziel, Annie 12
2 Sachem East 4:23.05 1
1) Calabrese, Angela 12 2) Famiglietti, Kaitlyn 11
3) Merone, Melissa 9 4) Papele, Brooke 10
3 Mount Vernon 4:32.16 1
4 Clarkstown South 4:34.99 2
1) Meore, Nichole 11 2) Moro, Jessica 12
3) Qualter, Kerry 12 4) Wiseltier, Logan 9
5 Suffern 4:42.85 2
6 Hendrick Hudson 4:51.05 3
7 Huntington 4:57.97 2
1) McKenzie, Alliy 11 2) Koepele, Louise 20
3) Abbondandelo, Nicole 11 4) Pastorell, Alexis 12
8 North Rockland 4:58.03 1
1) Francois, Deandra 11 2) Inzar, Torre 10
3) Joseph, Nehemie 11 4) Leonard, Sara 12
9 Longwood 4:59.66 3
1) Arbuiso, Emily 8 2) Burgos, Aniyah 9
3) McLeod, Arianna 10 4) Wilson, Julianne 8
10 Connetquot 5:12.61 2
1) Mclendon, Phoebe 11 2) Fieseler, Emily 10
3) Vicente, Sarah 10 4) Derosa, Rebecca 12
11 Newburgh Free Academy 5:34.57 3
1) Cumberbatch, Juantasia 12 2) Davis, Sa'naya 10
3) Reede, Sydney 10 4) Rider, Alyssa 11
-- Bay Shore DQ 2 Out Of Zone
1) Fargas, Josephine 9 2) Felician, Cheyenne 10
3) Fraser, Jazmine 10 4) Miller, Kamesha 12
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 12:15.89 4/16/2005 Suffern
S Greany, K Richemond, D Richemond, K McKennna
School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Cardozo 12:27.47
1) Martinez, Tatianna 10 2) Muccini, Sophia 9
3) Peoples, Paris 11 4) Perez, Abigail 10
2 Bay Shore 12:48.78
1) Ahmad, Parker 10 2) Grassia, Lexi 9
3) Kanaley, Bridget 12 4) LaForce, Hannah 12
3 Eastport-South Manor 12:49.66
1) Dalton, Ashlyn 12 2) Hogan, Marci 10
3) McClay, Taylor 12 4) Shine, Kristen 12
4 Cornwall 12:56.49
1) Decker, Sydney 11 2) Flores, Gia 10
3) Mellino, Hannah 12 4) Ruotolo, Claire 12
5 Huntington 13:07.40
1) Pastorell, Alexis 12 2) Seccafico, Katie 11
3) Koepele, Louise 20 4) Abbondandelo, Nicole 11
6 Northport 13:22.38
1) Caulfield, Abigail 12 2) Haubrich, Giana 9
3) Kropp, Amanda 11 4) Leonard, Paige 10
7 Pearl River 13:24.65
1) Byrnes, Bridget 11 2) Durcan, Ailish 12
3) Harding, Kaitlyn 12 4) McCormack, Annie 11
8 Clarkstown North 13:38.58
1) Alex, Mariam 10 2) Cahill, Erin 10
3) Downes, Maeve 10 4) Stevens, Caroline 10
9 Monroe-Woodbury 13:41.50
1) Alzapiedi, Marina 11 2) Robinson, Kaylin 11
3) Howell, Abby 10 4) Hoyt, Julia 11
10 Mount Vernon 13:54.58
11 Longwood 14:37.68
1) Iamunnao, Sabrina 10 2) Arbuiso, Emily 8
3) Ferreira, Haylie 9 4) Zugel, Camillia 8
12 Clarkstown South 14:51.06
1) Byrnes, Katherine 12 2) Echeverria, Sofia 10
3) Jones, Tegan 12 4) Murphy, Bridget 9
13 North Rockland 14:51.17
14 Newburgh Free Academy 17:05.64
1) Bremmer, Kailyn 10 2) Onwuka, Ann Marie 11
3) Jacobson, Joanna 11 4) McCray, Kloe 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:00.80 4/16/2016 North Rockland, North Rockland
E Lauredent, A Marino, A Dwyer, I Lopez
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Rockland 1:06.00 1
1) Francois, Deandra 11 2) Inzar, Torre 10
3) Lopez, Ivana 11 4) Saunders, Nadia 9
2 Sachem East 1:09.51 2
1) Balbuena, Jeilyn 10 2) Martin, Imani 11
3) Mercado, Julianna 10 4) Papele, Skylar 10
3 West Babylon 1:15.20 2
1) Loachamin, Tiffany 12 2) Divisconti, Georgia 8
3) Trischetti, Alexandra 9 4) Cozzi, Jamie 9
4 Bay Shore 1:16.42 2
1) Bolden, Brianna 11 2) Felician, Cheyenne 10
3) Martinez, Aramely 9 4) Martinez, Erica 11
5 Bayport-Blue Point 1:16.54 3
1) Degeorge, Grace 12 2) Hooks, Lily 11
3) Keyser, Emma 11 4) de Onis, Emily 12
6 Yorktown 1:17.71 3
1) Nuebel, Dierdre 11 2) Duff, Julia 10
3) Kouril, Kate 10 4) Pelkey, Alyssa 11
7 Newburgh Free Academy 1:18.67 1
1) Brooks, Justine 12 2) Causar, D'Asia 11
3) Davis, Sa'naya 10 4) Kirland, Gloria 10
-- Clarkstown South DQ 3 Hooking
1) Bernard, Lilly 9 2) Dong, Irisa 10
3) Greene, Danielle 10 4) Tellefsen, Samantha 9
Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5-06 2004 Carin Knight, New Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kamau-Weng, Jeriyla 11 Nyack 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Jacobsen, Lisa 11 Monroe-Woodbury 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Moses, Julianna 11 West Islip 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Gulizio, Anna 12 Huntington 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Glennon, Grace 11 West Babylon 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Tobin, Sabrina 11 Amityville 4-06.00 1.37m
7 Elder, Kayla 11 Monroe-Woodbury 4-03.00 1.29m
8 Kammerman, Taylor 11 Lakeland/Panas 4-03.00 1.29m
8 DeSantis, Adrianna 11 Lakeland/Panas 4-03.00 1.29m
8 Boyd, Falan 11 Bay Shore 4-03.00 1.29m
11 McCormack, Annie 11 Pearl River 4-03.00 1.29m
12 Adebisi, Elizabeth 9 Longwood 4-00.00 1.21m
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 11-06 2003 Lindsey Rosales, Washingtonville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lubeskie, Kristin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Otto, Nickianne 12 Connetquot 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Drinkwater, Violet 10 Longwood 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Nebiker, Gabrielle 10 Monroe-Woodbury 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Geddes, Sydney 11 Longwood 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Cohen, Liliana 9 Benjamin Cardozo 8-06.00 2.59m
7 McKenzie, Alliy 11 Huntington 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Lenihan, Claire 11 Longwood 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Drinkwater, Bailey 7 Longwood 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Joseph, Mackenzie 10 Huntington 8-00.00 2.43m
11 Wenzel, Lauren 12 Hendrick Hudson 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Saloman, Allison 12 North Rockland 7-00.00 2.13m
13 Weiser, Charlotte 12 New Rochelle 7-00.00 2.13m
13 Penny, Katherine 10 West Islip 7-00.00 2.13m
13 Wenzel, Kristin 12 Hendrick Hudson 7-00.00 2.13m
13 Innes, Alexa 11 West Islip 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Byman, Carly 12 North Rockland NH
-- Cuomo, Clarissa 8 Brewster NH
-- Scalf, Maria 12 Hendrick Hudson NH
-- Martinez, Shelsea 12 New Rochelle NH
-- Bar-Ness, Nina 11 New Rochelle NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 18-07 2001 Chinela Davis, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stallworth, Kiana 12 New Rochelle 17-04.75 5.30m
2 Brutus, Madjeanna 12 Spring Valle 17-03.75 5.27m
3 Caballero, Rebecca 12 Huntington 15-05.00 4.69m
4 Freidman, Seraya 12 Monroe-Woodbury 15-03.00 4.64m
5 Jenks, Samantha 12 West Islip 15-01.00 4.59m
6 Ruzic, Marina 20 Huntington 14-11.00 4.54m
7 Meran, Naiomi 10 Suffern 14-06.50 4.43m
8 Papele, Brooke 10 Sachem East 14-05.75 4.41m
9 Diaz, Diana 11 New Rochelle 14-04.00 4.36m
10 Schatz, Emily 12 Sachem East 14-03.50 4.35m
11 Housman, Sofia 11 North Rockland 14-03.00 4.34m
12 Tsai, Alice 12 Sachem East 14-02.75 4.33m
13 Boyd, Falan 11 Bay Shore 13-11.00 4.24m
14 Assawalouspool, Adena 11 Suffern 13-10.75 4.23m
15 Grill, Paige 10 West Islip 13-09.75 4.21m
16 Kukulka, Julia 12 Clarkstown South 13-07.00 4.14m
17 Hernanez, Sabrina 11 North Rockland 13-06.50 4.12m
18 Agbeli, Eyram 11 Monroe-Woodbury 13-04.00 4.06m
19 Green, Alexis 10 Longwood 13-04.00 4.06m
20 Sutherland, Nallah 12 Suffern 13-03.75 4.05m
21 Lee, Georgia 11 Hendrick Hudson 13-02.50 4.02m
22 Castro, Jenna 11 Suffern 13-02.00 4.01m
23 Boone, Tiara 12 Beacon 13-01.00 3.98m
24 Perez-Gonzalez, Daisy 11 Clarkstown North 13-00.50 3.97m
25 Bivona, Logan 11 Northport 12-10.25 3.91m
26 Kane, Lauren 11 Sachem East 12-08.25 3.86m
27 Abrenica, Christina 10 Somers 12-08.00 3.86m
28 Mbaukwu, Somi 9 Syosset 12-06.75 3.82m
29 Spector, Samantha 11 Clarkstown North 12-06.00 3.81m
30 Jacobsen, Lisa 11 Monroe-Woodbury 12-06.00 3.81m
31 Loh, Pamela 10 Hendrick Hudson 12-04.25 3.76m
31 Messineo, Jordan 12 Sachem East 12-04.25 3.76m
33 Kula, Cecilia 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12-00.25 3.66m
34 Kottman, Kellie 10 Somers 11-11.25 3.63m
35 Clersainville, Witchney 11 Spring Valle 11-11.00 3.63m
36 Laurenceau, Amber 12 Spring Valle 11-06.75 3.52m
37 Malfi, Samantha 11 Northport 11-06.00 3.50m
38 Mclendon, Phoebe 11 Connetquot 11-02.50 3.41m
39 Ferguson, Dakota 11 Longwood 11-00.00 3.35m
40 Turturro, Victoria 11 Connetquot 10-11.25 3.33m
41 Krumm, Emily 11 Cornwall 10-08.25 3.25m
42 Cahill, Caroline 11 Lakeland/Panas 10-05.75 3.19m
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 40-00 1998 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeune, Asya 10 Monroe-Woodbury 34-05.00 10.49m
2 Jenks, Samantha 12 West Islip 34-04.50 10.47m
3 Morgan, Olivia 11 New Rochelle 33-10.25 10.31m
4 Gulizio, Anna 12 Huntington 33-08.25 10.26m
5 Caballero, Rebecca 12 Huntington 33-05.00 10.18m
6 Kukulka, Julia 12 Clarkstown South 32-06.75 9.92m
7 Agbeli, Eyram 11 Monroe-Woodbury 32-03.50 9.84m
8 Geddes, Sydney 11 Longwood 32-02.25 9.81m
9 Hernanez, Sabrina 11 North Rockland 32-00.50 9.76m
10 Schatz, Emily 12 Sachem East 32-00.00 9.75m
11 Harris, kiara 11 Columbus Campus 31-03.00 9.52m
12 Jackson, Maddy 11 Tappan Zee 30-08.00 9.34m
13 Lee, Georgia 11 Hendrick Hudson 30-04.50 9.25m
14 Assawalouspool, Adena 11 Suffern 30-03.50 9.23m
15 Balbuena, Jeilyn 10 Sachem East 30-02.50 9.20m
16 Clersainville, Witchney 11 Spring Valle 29-09.50 9.08m
17 Spector, Samantha 11 Clarkstown North 28-10.75 8.80m
18 Kane, Lauren 11 Sachem East 27-11.50 8.52m
19 Boone, Tiara 12 Beacon 27-10.00 8.48m
20 Malfi, Samantha 11 Northport 27-05.25 8.36m
21 Santini, Emma 11 Yorktown 27-02.50 8.29m
22 Moreau, Shelby 12 Spring Valle 27-01.25 8.26m
23 Krumm, Emily 11 Cornwall 26-05.00 8.05m
24 Nuebel, Dierdre 11 Yorktown 26-04.00 8.02m
-- Ike, Victory 11 Columbus Campus FOUL
-- Francese, Ali 11 Cornwall FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 47-10.50 4/16/2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walsh, Ashley 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 39-06.00 12.03m
2 Montgomery, Briana 12 Suffern 38-03.75 11.67m
3 Webster, Pearl 12 Card. Spellman 36-02.75 11.04m
4 Curtin, Brittany 12 Connetquot 36-02.50 11.03m
5 Brown, Mafhalda 12 Bay Shore 34-07.75 10.56m
6 Gandarillas, Rosalie 12 Sachem East 33-06.25 10.21m
7 Aghomon, Imoniri 11 Bay Shore 33-05.50 10.19m
8 Love, Whitney 11 New Rochelle 33-00.75 10.07m
9 Ro, Shelby 12 Clarkstown South 33-00.00 10.05m
10 Parker, Michaela 11 Sachem East 32-10.25 10.01m
11 Farber, Brooke 12 Clarkstown North 32-10.25 10.01m
12 Alagor, Amy 11 Columbus Campus 32-06.25 9.91m
13 Smith, Jolena 12 Huntington 32-01.25 9.78m
14 Paul, Nadia 11 Longwood 31-09.25 9.68m
15 Martin, Aliya 11 Sachem East 31-07.75 9.64m
16 Fabrizio, Isabella 9 Cornwall 31-06.00 9.60m
17 Preval, Jessinia 12 Ramapo 31-00.00 9.44m
18 Artusa, Christina 11 Sachem East 30-03.00 9.22m
19 Casazza, Katie 12 Monroe-Woodbury 30-02.00 9.19m
20 Weiss, Hailey 10 Longwood 29-11.75 9.13m
21 thomas, yazmine 12 Spring Valle 29-10.50 9.10m
22 thomas, niesia 10 Spring Valle 29-07.75 9.03m
23 Faustin, Cynthia 12 Nyack 29-07.50 9.02m
24 Pagan, Brooke 12 Brewster 29-02.00 8.89m
25 Manderson, Liz 10 Cornwall 29-02.00 8.89m
26 Johnson, Alexia 12 Clarkstown North 28-05.50 8.67m
27 Derosa, Rebecca 12 Connetquot 28-05.00 8.66m
28 Mann, Taylor 12 Longwood 28-04.00 8.63m
29 Campos, Ludith 11 Mount Vernon 27-10.50 8.49m
30 Maria, Colleen 12 New Rochelle 27-10.00 8.48m
31 Sharpe, Jannah 10 Mount Vernon 27-09.50 8.47m
32 Placide, Sarah 11 Clarkstown North 27-09.50 8.47m
33 Loderick, Kayla 11 North Rockland 27-04.00 8.33m
34 Lenz, Alexandra 11 Hendrick Hudson 27-03.50 8.31m
35 Gutierrez, Taylor 11 Monroe-Woodbury 27-02.00 8.28m
36 Daley, Dynasty 11 Mount Vernon 27-00.50 8.24m
37 Gerard, Kiersten 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 26-10.00 8.17m
38 Leonard, Erin 12 Sachem East 26-08.00 8.12m
39 Natalo, Kayla 11 Somers 26-06.00 8.07m
40 Peters, Carley 10 West Islip 26-02.00 7.97m
41 Rodriguez, Victoria 12 Sachem East 26-01.00 7.95m
42 Wallace, Cailyn 11 Riverhead 25-11.00 7.89m
43 Yellen, Jenna 11 Clarkstown North 25-11.00 7.89m
44 Mensah, Jada 11 North Rockland 25-09.00 7.84m
45 Williams, Brianna 11 Columbus Campus 25-08.50 7.83m
46 Lewis, Dashauna 11 Columbus Campus 25-07.50 7.81m
47 Gillespie, Lynsey 11 Hendrick Hudson 25-05.50 7.75m
48 Ford, Shania 12 Columbus Campus 25-05.50 7.75m
49 Orellana, Rachel 11 Sachem East 25-04.75 7.74m
50 Duggins, Dajel 11 New Rochelle 25-02.00 7.67m
51 Minassian, Jacquelyn 12 Clarkstown South 25-01.25 7.65m
52 Forest, Laila 9 Longwood 25-00.50 7.63m
53 Adamson, Cydnei 11 New Rochelle 25-00.00 7.62m
54 Montalbano, Emily 10 Sachem East 24-10.00 7.56m
55 Petrucci, Brooke 11 Northport 24-10.00 7.56m
56 Augustin, Annie 11 Spring Valle 24-07.00 7.49m
57 Hopkins, Marissa 11 New Rochelle 23-06.00 7.16m
58 Tejada, Emily 11 North Rockland 23-04.00 7.11m
59 Fon, Mary 12 Lakeland/Panas 22-11.00 6.98m
60 Brinca, Luzineida 12 New Rochelle 22-03.50 6.79m
61 Sirett, Elizabeth 11 Yorktown 21-04.00 6.50m
62 Ghandour, Zanjab 11 Mount Vernon 20-07.00 6.27m
63 Franck, Yves Shaemalie 12 Nyack 20-04.50 6.21m
64 Weaven, Ladie Dutchess 11 Newburgh 20-00.00 6.09m
65 Uretta, Nina 11 Lakeland/Panas 19-03.00 5.86m
66 Bell, Asha 11 Nyack 16-03.50 4.96m
67 Wong, Caitlin 11 Hendrick Hudson 16-02.00 4.92m
68 Mendez, Yasmin 12 Pearl River 15-05.00 4.69m
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 143-03 4/17/2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtin, Brittany 12 Connetquot 135-07 41.32m
2 Manderson, Liz 10 Cornwall 119-03 36.34m
3 Walsh, Ashley 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 101-05 30.91m
4 Pagan, Brooke 12 Brewster 96-00 29.26m
5 Leonard, Erin 12 Sachem East 95-02 29.00m
6 Smith, Jolena 12 Huntington 94-03 28.72m
7 Coyne, Tara 12 Tappan Zee 93-10 28.60m
8 Aghomon, Imoniri 11 Bay Shore 92-03 28.11m
9 Casazza, Katie 12 Monroe-Woodbury 89-11 27.40m
10 Mann, Taylor 12 Longwood 88-08 27.02m
11 Sharpe, Jannah 10 Mount Vernon 87-07 26.69m
12 Steinberg, Lexie 12 Ossining 87-03 26.59m
13 louis, maxmara 12 Spring Valle 84-06 25.75m
14 Gandarillas, Rosalie 12 Sachem East 84-05 25.73m
15 Campos, Ludith 11 Mount Vernon 83-11 25.57m
16 Petrucci, Brooke 11 Northport 82-11 25.27m
17 Farber, Brooke 12 Clarkstown North 80-01 24.40m
18 Ford, Shania 12 Columbus Campus 78-00 23.77m
19 Johnson, Alexia 12 Clarkstown North 77-09 23.69m
20 Daley, Dynasty 11 Mount Vernon 77-08 23.67m
21 Ro, Shelby 12 Clarkstown South 77-08 23.67m
22 Fabrizio, Isabella 9 Cornwall 77-08 23.67m
23 Adamson, Cydnei 11 New Rochelle 77-04 23.57m
24 Minassian, Jacquelyn 12 Clarkstown South 76-10 23.41m
25 Loderick, Kayla 11 North Rockland 76-09 23.39m
26 Artusa, Christina 11 Sachem East 76-04 23.26m
27 Preval, Jessinia 12 Ramapo 75-11 23.13m
28 thomas, yazmine 12 Spring Valle 75-04 22.96m
29 Brown, Mafhalda 12 Bay Shore 74-11 22.83m
30 Montgomery, Briana 12 Suffern 74-06 22.70m
31 Musico, Eileen 11 Cornwall 74-02 22.60m
32 Williams, Brianna 11 Columbus Campus 74-02 22.60m
33 Cole, Jakira 12 Ossining 74-00 22.55m
34 Jackson, Maddy 11 Tappan Zee 73-01 22.27m
35 Derosa, Rebecca 12 Connetquot 72-04 22.04m
36 Gutierrez, Taylor 11 Monroe-Woodbury 72-02 21.99m
37 Webster, Pearl 12 Card. Spellman 71-08 21.84m
38 Dorego, Jillian 12 Cornwall 71-05 21.76m
39 Placide, Sarah 11 Clarkstown North 70-07 21.51m
40 Love, Whitney 11 New Rochelle 70-03 21.41m
41 Faustin, Cynthia 12 Nyack 70-02 21.38m
42 Dorcinville, Tamera 11 Cornwall 67-09 20.65m
43 Bremmer, Kailyn 10 Newburgh 67-07 20.59m
44 thomas, niesia 10 Spring Valle 67-01 20.44m
45 Duggins, Dajel 11 New Rochelle 65-07 19.98m
46 Foss, Gwynnevere 9 Longwood 65-03 19.88m
47 Miedreich, Kayleigh 11 Pearl River 62-11 19.17m
48 Evangelista, Madeline SR North Rockland 62-07 19.07m
49 Gerard, Kiersten 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 61-08 18.79m
50 Evans, Kasey 10 Longwood 61-01 18.61m
51 Mendez, Yasmin 12 Pearl River 60-11 18.56m
52 Crowley, Emily 11 Yorktown 59-01 18.00m
53 Hopkins, Marissa 11 New Rochelle 58-11 17.95m
54 Martin, Aliya 11 Sachem East 58-08 17.88m
55 Sirett, Elizabeth 11 Yorktown 53-07 16.33m
56 Lewis, Dashauna 11 Columbus Campus 53-06 16.30m
57 Augustin, Annie 11 Spring Valle 53-03 16.23m
58 Weaven, Ladie Dutchess 11 Newburgh 53-01 16.17m
59 Brinca, Luzineida 12 New Rochelle 52-10 16.10m
60 Orellana, Rachel 11 Sachem East 52-03 15.92m
61 Wallace, Cailyn 11 Riverhead 51-11 15.82m
62 Spiegel, Maddison 11 Yorktown 47-01 14.35m
63 Rodriguez, Victoria 12 Sachem East 41-09 12.72m
64 Tejada, Emily 11 North Rockland 41-06 12.64m
-- Parker, Michaela 11 Sachem East FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 118-08 4/16/2014 Jessica Molina, Westwood
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 thomas, yazmine 12 Spring Valle 106-05 32.43m
2 Lenz, Alexandra 11 Hendrick Hudson 85-10 26.16m
3 Christie, Caitlin 9 Bay Shore 84-10 25.85m
4 thomas, niesia 10 Spring Valle 83-01 25.32m
5 de Laperouse, Nina 10 Yorktown 73-00 22.25m
6 Natalo, Kayla 11 Somers 71-00 21.64m
7 Alagor, Amy 11 Columbus Campus 69-01 21.05m
8 Mandelkow, Stephanie 11 Hendrick Hudson 67-01 20.44m
9 Sirett, Elizabeth 11 Yorktown 65-07 19.98m
10 Casazza, Katie 12 Monroe-Woodbury 65-03 19.88m
11 Gutierrez, Taylor 11 Monroe-Woodbury 64-04 19.60m
12 Gillespie, Lynsey 11 Hendrick Hudson 61-09 18.82m
13 Trinidad, Lisbet 9 New Rochelle 59-10 18.23m
14 Pelle, Amber 9 Mount Vernon 54-08 16.66m
15 Curtin, Brittany 12 Connetquot 54-06 16.61m
16 Derosa, Rebecca 12 Connetquot 53-01 16.17m
17 Brown, Mafhalda 12 Bay Shore 52-00 15.84m
18 Lewis, Dashauna 11 Columbus Campus 47-05 14.45m
19 Dailey, Madison 10 Connetquot 45-11 13.99m
20 Zalamea, Danielle 12 Hendrick Hudson 34-05 10.49m
21 Narvaez, Abby 10 Connetquot 30-01 9.16m
22 Williams, Brianna 11 Columbus Campus 27-11 8.50m
23 Ford, Shania 12 Columbus Campus 27-07 8.40m
-- O'Neill, Julia 10 Connetquot FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moreno, Skylar 11 Clarkstown South 2:26.06 743
2 Rohme, Sydney 10 Northport 2:29.62 698
3 Clinton, Erin 11 Pearl River 2:32.69 660
4 Akinwunmi, Jummie 11 Beacon 2:32.86 657
5 Shapiro, Kelsey 11 Longwood 2:35.55 625
6 Currie, Jeanneney 12 New Rochelle 2:36.39 615
7 Kelly, Hannah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2:37.60 601
8 Siefert, Lindsay 11 West Babylon 2:44.49 522
9 McCormack, Molly 8 Pearl River 2:48.50 479
10 Hodge, Taryn 9 Lakeland/Panas 2:48.75 477
11 Henry, Kristen 12 Cornwall 2:49.34 470
12 Cebeci, Cansel 12 West Babylon 2:50.65 457
13 Alpar, Annabelle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 2:52.26 440
14 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mount Vernon 2:53.13 432
15 Dillon, Katie 9 Lakeland/Panas 2:55.72 406
16 Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown 2:56.12 402
17 Berchtold, Corinne 11 Longwood 2:57.20 392
18 Kellerman, Caleigh 8 Longwood 2:59.73 368
19 O'Neill, Kristen 11 Pearl River 3:03.64 332
20 Denzler, Rachel 10 West Islip 3:03.77 331
21 Blackwell, Kayla 11 North Rockland 3:12.95 254
22 Caputo, Kayla 12 Yorktown 3:24.52 171
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Currie, Jeanneney 12 New Rochelle 16.20 1 690
2 Kelly, Hannah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 16.70 3 631
3 Rohme, Sydney 10 Northport 17.15 4 580
4 Shapiro, Kelsey 11 Longwood 17.30 3 563
5 Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown 17.42 2 550
6 Akinwunmi, Jummie 11 Beacon 17.42 1 550
7 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mount Vernon 17.55 3 536
8 Moreno, Skylar 11 Clarkstown South 17.77 3 512
9 Henry, Kristen 12 Cornwall 18.38 2 450
10 McCormack, Molly 8 Pearl River 18.64 1 424
11 Alpar, Annabelle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 19.28 4 365
12 Berchtold, Corinne 11 Longwood 19.63 4 334
13 Clinton, Erin 11 Pearl River 19.80 4 319
14 Cebeci, Cansel 12 West Babylon 20.87 1 234
15 Kellerman, Caleigh 8 Longwood 21.01 3 224
16 Denzler, Rachel 10 West Islip 21.04 4 222
17 Caputo, Kayla 12 Yorktown 21.45 4 193
18 Blackwell, Kayla 11 North Rockland 21.54 2 187
19 O'Neill, Kristen 11 Pearl River 22.07 2 153
20 Hodge, Taryn 9 Lakeland/Panas 22.79 2 112
21 Siefert, Lindsay 11 West Babylon 23.50 3 78
22 Dillon, Katie 9 Lakeland/Panas 23.72 2 68
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shapiro, Kelsey 11 Longwood 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1 Akinwunmi, Jummie 11 Beacon 1.57m 5-01.75 701
3 Henry, Kristen 12 Cornwall 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Rohme, Sydney 10 Northport 1.42m 4-07.75 534
4 Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown 1.42m 4-07.75 534
6 Moreno, Skylar 11 Clarkstown South 1.37m 4-06.00 481
6 McCormack, Molly 8 Pearl River 1.37m 4-06.00 481
6 Berchtold, Corinne 11 Longwood 1.37m 4-06.00 481
6 Currie, Jeanneney 12 New Rochelle 1.37m 4-06.00 481
6 Kelly, Hannah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1.37m 4-06.00 481
6 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mount Vernon 1.37m 4-06.00 481
12 Clinton, Erin 11 Pearl River 1.32m 4-04.00 429
12 Denzler, Rachel 10 West Islip 1.32m 4-04.00 429
14 O'Neill, Kristen 11 Pearl River 1.27m 4-02.00 379
14 Hodge, Taryn 9 Lakeland/Panas 1.27m 4-02.00 379
14 Alpar, Annabelle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1.27m 4-02.00 379
17 Blackwell, Kayla 11 North Rockland 1.22m 4-00.00 331
17 Caputo, Kayla 12 Yorktown 1.22m 4-00.00 331
17 Kellerman, Caleigh 8 Longwood 1.22m 4-00.00 331
20 Cebeci, Cansel 12 West Babylon 1.17m 3-10.00 284
21 Dillon, Katie 9 Lakeland/Panas 1.07m 3-06.00 197
-- Siefert, Lindsay 11 West Babylon NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rohme, Sydney 10 Northport 4.54m 14-10.75 438
2 Akinwunmi, Jummie 11 Beacon 4.43m 14-06.50 411
3 Clinton, Erin 11 Pearl River 4.38m 14-04.50 398
4 Shapiro, Kelsey 11 Longwood 4.27m 14-00.25 371
5 Henry, Kristen 12 Cornwall 4.24m 13-11.00 364
6 Moreno, Skylar 11 Clarkstown South 4.10m 13-05.50 331
7 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mount Vernon 3.98m 13-00.75 303
8 Currie, Jeanneney 12 New Rochelle 3.97m 13-00.25 301
9 Kelly, Hannah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 3.94m 12-11.25 294
9 Blackwell, Kayla 11 North Rockland 3.94m 12-11.25 294
11 Denzler, Rachel 10 West Islip 3.90m 12-09.50 285
12 O'Neill, Kristen 11 Pearl River 3.89m 12-09.25 283
13 Alpar, Annabelle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 3.79m 12-05.25 261
14 Cebeci, Cansel 12 West Babylon 3.76m 12-04.00 254
14 McCormack, Molly 8 Pearl River 3.76m 12-04.00 254
16 Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown 3.63m 11-11.00 227
16 Berchtold, Corinne 11 Longwood 3.63m 11-11.00 227
18 Siefert, Lindsay 11 West Babylon 3.59m 11-09.50 218
19 Caputo, Kayla 12 Yorktown 3.55m 11-07.75 210
20 Kellerman, Caleigh 8 Longwood 3.46m 11-04.25 192
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rohme, Sydney 10 Northport 9.95m 32-07.75 526
2 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mount Vernon 9.69m 31-09.50 509
3 Blackwell, Kayla 11 North Rockland 9.56m 31-04.50 501
4 Henry, Kristen 12 Cornwall 9.07m 29-09.25 469
5 Currie, Jeanneney 12 New Rochelle 8.55m 28-00.75 435
6 Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown 8.28m 27-02.00 417
7 Akinwunmi, Jummie 11 Beacon 8.06m 26-05.50 403
8 Shapiro, Kelsey 11 Longwood 7.87m 25-10.00 391
9 Hodge, Taryn 9 Lakeland/Panas 7.68m 25-02.50 379
10 Cebeci, Cansel 12 West Babylon 7.60m 24-11.25 374
11 Siefert, Lindsay 11 West Babylon 7.44m 24-05.00 363
12 O'Neill, Kristen 11 Pearl River 7.06m 23-02.00 339
13 McCormack, Molly 8 Pearl River 6.97m 22-10.50 333
14 Berchtold, Corinne 11 Longwood 6.93m 22-09.00 331
15 Caputo, Kayla 12 Yorktown 6.68m 21-11.00 315
16 Denzler, Rachel 10 West Islip 6.55m 21-06.00 306
17 Clinton, Erin 11 Pearl River 6.42m 21-00.75 298
18 Dillon, Katie 9 Lakeland/Panas 6.20m 20-04.25 284
19 Moreno, Skylar 11 Clarkstown South 6.07m 19-11.00 276
20 Kelly, Hannah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 5.93m 19-05.50 267
21 Alpar, Annabelle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 5.23m 17-02.00 223
22 Kellerman, Caleigh 8 Longwood 5.02m 16-05.75 210
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 3319 2004 Alaina Alfano, Hanover Park, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rohme, Sydney 10 Northport 2776
2 Akinwunmi, Jummie 11 Beacon 2722
3 Shapiro, Kelsey 11 Longwood 2651
4 Currie, Jeanneney 12 New Rochelle 2522
5 Moreno, Skylar 11 Clarkstown South 2343
6 Henry, Kristen 12 Cornwall 2341
7 Kelly, Hannah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2274
8 Pelle, Courtney 12 Mount Vernon 2261
9 Silverman, Samantha 11 Yorktown 2130
10 Clinton, Erin 11 Pearl River 2104
11 McCormack, Molly 8 Pearl River 1971
12 Berchtold, Corinne 11 Longwood 1765
13 Alpar, Annabelle 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1668
14 Cebeci, Cansel 12 West Babylon 1603
15 Denzler, Rachel 10 West Islip 1573
16 Blackwell, Kayla 11 North Rockland 1567
17 O'Neill, Kristen 11 Pearl River 1486
18 Kellerman, Caleigh 8 Longwood 1325
19 Caputo, Kayla 12 Yorktown 1220
20 Siefert, Lindsay 11 West Babylon 1181
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
Points 100H LJ SP HJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rohme, Sydney 17.15 4.54m 9.95m 1.42m 2:29.62
Northport 14-10.75 32-07.75 4-07.75
10 2776 (580) (438) (526) (534) (698)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Akinwunmi, Jummie 17.42 4.43m 8.06m 1.57m 2:32.86
Beacon 14-06.5 26-05.5 5-01.75
11 2722 (550) (411) (403) (701) (657)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Shapiro, Kelsey 17.30 4.27m 7.87m 1.57m 2:35.55
Longwood 14-00.25 25-10 5-01.75
11 2651 (563) (371) (391) (701) (625)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Currie, Jeanneney 16.20 3.97m 8.55m 1.37m 2:36.39
New Rochelle 13-00.25 28-00.75 4-06
12 2522 (690) (301) (435) (481) (615)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Moreno, Skylar 17.77 4.10m 6.07m 1.37m 2:26.06
Clarkstown South 13-05.5 19-11 4-06
11 2343 (512) (331) (276) (481) (743)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Henry, Kristen 18.38 4.24m 9.07m 1.47m 2:49.34
Cornwall 13-11 29-09.25 4-09.75
12 2341 (450) (364) (469) (588) (470)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Kelly, Hannah 16.70 3.94m 5.93m 1.37m 2:37.60
Monroe-Woodbury 12-11.25 19-05.5 4-06
10 2274 (631) (294) (267) (481) (601)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Pelle, Courtney 17.55 3.98m 9.69m 1.37m 2:53.13
Mount Vernon 13-00.75 31-09.5 4-06
12 2261 (536) (303) (509) (481) (432)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Silverman, Samantha 17.42 3.63m 8.28m 1.42m 2:56.12
Yorktown 11-11 27-02 4-07.75
11 2130 (550) (227) (417) (534) (402)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Clinton, Erin 19.80 4.38m 6.42m 1.32m 2:32.69
Pearl River 14-04.5 21-00.75 4-04
11 2104 (319) (398) (298) (429) (660)
-------------------------------------------------
11 McCormack, Molly 18.64 3.76m 6.97m 1.37m 2:48.50
Pearl River 12-04 22-10.5 4-06
8 1971 (424) (254) (333) (481) (479)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Berchtold, Corinne 19.63 3.63m 6.93m 1.37m 2:57.20
Longwood 11-11 22-09 4-06
11 1765 (334) (227) (331) (481) (392)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Alpar, Annabelle 19.28 3.79m 5.23m 1.27m 2:52.26
Monroe-Woodbury 12-05.25 17-02 4-02
9 1668 (365) (261) (223) (379) (440)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Cebeci, Cansel 20.87 3.76m 7.60m 1.17m 2:50.65
West Babylon 12-04 24-11.25 3-10
12 1603 (234) (254) (374) (284) (457)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Denzler, Rachel 21.04 3.90m 6.55m 1.32m 3:03.77
West Islip 12-09.5 21-06 4-04
10 1573 (222) (285) (306) (429) (331)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Blackwell, Kayla 21.54 3.94m 9.56m 1.22m 3:12.95
North Rockland 12-11.25 31-04.5 4-00
11 1567 (187) (294) (501) (331) (254)
-------------------------------------------------
17 O'Neill, Kristen 22.07 3.89m 7.06m 1.27m 3:03.64
Pearl River 12-09.25 23-02 4-02
11 1486 (153) (283) (339) (379) (332)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Kellerman, Caleigh 21.01 3.46m 5.02m 1.22m 2:59.73
Longwood 11-04.25 16-05.75 4-00
8 1325 (224) (192) (210) (331) (368)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Caputo, Kayla 21.45 3.55m 6.68m 1.22m 3:24.52
Yorktown 11-07.75 21-11 4-00
12 1220 (193) (210) (315) (331) (171)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Siefert, Lindsay 23.50 3.59m 7.44m NH 2:44.49
West Babylon 11-09.5 24-05
11 1181 (78) (218) (363) (0) (522)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Dillon, Katie 23.72 DNS 6.20m 1.07m 2:55.72
Lakeland/Panas 20-04.25 3-06
9 (68) (0) (284) (197) (406)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Hodge, Taryn 22.79 DNS 7.68m 1.27m 2:48.75
Lakeland/Panas 25-02.5 4-02
9 (112) (0) (379) (379) (477)
-------------------------------------------------
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 51.49 4/18/2009 North Rockland
N Perry, D Ahyoung, E Hylas, T Peterkin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Albertus Magnus 53.18 1
1) Bullock, Cyan 9 2) Cham, Maia 10
3) Dedyo, Daly 9 4) Hilaire, Annabelle 10
2 Newburgh Free Academy 53.50 1
1) Kirland, Gloria 10 2) Licameli, Elizabeth 10
3) Reede, Sydney 10 4) Riley, Danielle 10
3 Monroe-Woodbury 53.78 1
1) Slaughter, Nia 10 2) Leon, Taylor 10
3) Fini, Angela 9 4) Shaw, Asalah 10
4 Cornwall 54.06 1
1) Bulusan, Eliana 8 2) Gayle, Brianna 10
3) Gaztambide, Alexis 10 4) O'Flaherty, Kaitlyn 9
5 North Rockland 54.65 1
6 Suffern 54.70 3
1) Augustin, Sara 10 2) Meran, Naiomi 10
3) Mazariegos, Jennifer 10 4) Joshi, Aashka 9
7 Sachem East 54.95 1
1) Moran, Gillian 10 2) Panowic, Stephanie 10
3) Papele, Brooke 10 4) Pepitone, Gianna 10
8 Riverhead 55.01 3
1) Turner, Samiya 8 2) Brandon, Jaquasia 10
3) Pittman, Eve 10 4) Pittman, Miasha 9
9 Bay Shore 55.40 2
1) Fargas, Josephine 9 2) Fraser, Jazmine 10
3) Grassia, Mia 7 4) Krummena, Brianna 9
10 Christopher Columbus Campus 56.91 2
1) Abdoulaye, Raimatou 10 2) Rose, Aaliyah 10
3) Scott, Kimberly 10 4) Cruz, Kiara 10
11 Connetquot 57.06 3
1) Joseph, Audrey 9 2) Ciccarelli, Gabriella 9
3) Weaver, Nicole 9 4) Fieseler, Emily 10
12 New Rochelle 57.18 2
13 Ramapo 57.37 2
1) Arroyo, Arriana 9 2) Salazar, Jacqueline 10
3) Cooper, Taniya 10 4) Gordon, Trevonafaith 9
14 Beacon 57.65 3
1) Anderson-Benjamin, Naomi 9 2) Gillins, Dior 9
3) Thompson, Alexis 9 4) Williams, Jada 10
15 Spring Valley 58.42 3
1) Cummings, Chenelle 10 2) Labranche, Kessy 9
3) Louissaint, Cynjah 9 4) dalce, jerryka 9
16 North Salem 59.08 4
1) Hoffman, Maia 9 2) Mogg, Katie 9
3) Schaub, Alexa 10 4) Tica, Luba 9
17 Lakeland/Panas 1:01.43 4
1) Callan, Cayla 10 2) Reilly, Cali 10
3) Waugh, Makayla 9 4) Wax, Kiera 10
18 Clarkstown North 1:03.06 4
1) Levy, Alexandra 9 2) Lorenzo, Sophia 9
3) Norton, Hayley 9 4) Prior, Caroline 10
19 Nyack 1:03.36 2
1) Vital, Bethsaida 9 2) Griffin, Ieva 10
3) Urrutia, Karen 9 4) Marsland, Ariana 9
20 Mount Vernon 1:04.34 3
21 Hendrick Hudson 1:11.35 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 4:09.89 4/16/2016 Erasmus Hall
K Deane, S John, D Miller, T Newland
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh Free Academy 4:26.36 1
1) Ashley, Alasia 10 2) Kirland, Gloria 10
3) Licameli, Elizabeth 10 4) Riley, Danielle 10
2 Monroe-Woodbury 4:29.04 1
1) Slaughter, Nia 10 2) Shaw, Asalah 10
3) Mpasiakos, Gabrielle 9 4) Salatto, Kaelyn 9
3 Connetquot 4:29.14 1
1) Donlon, Alicia 9 2) Holguin, Bryanna 10
3) Amberger, Madeline 9 4) Edwards, Eva 10
4 Pearl River 4:31.22 2
1) Borkoski, Mary 10 2) Durcan, Ciara 8
3) Hayes, Sarah 10 4) McDermott, Jessica 10
5 Cornwall 4:35.02 1
1) Gayle, Brianna 10 2) Gaztambide, Alexis 10
3) Hickman, Ashley 8 4) O'Flaherty, Kaitlyn 9
6 Christopher Columbus Campus 4:36.63 2 4:36.623
1) Abdoulaye, Raimatou 10 2) Leach, Shantae 9
3) Wyche, Gabrielle 10 4) Scott, Kimberly 10
7 Suffern 4:36.63 2 4:36.626
8 New Rochelle 4:39.15 1
9 Hendrick Hudson 4:39.74 3
10 Bayport-Blue Point 4:39.77 1
1) Dahlgren, Erin 10 2) Fiorentine, Emma 10
3) Mason, Liz 10 4) Travaglia, Jess 10
11 Bay Shore 4:40.32 1
1) Ahmad, Parker 10 2) Krummena, Brianna 9
3) Maharaj, Christianna 10 4) Metzger, Kassidy 10
12 Ramapo 4:40.73 1
1) Ndukwe, Chidera 10 2) Marseille, Skenlanda 9
3) Salazar, Jacqueline 10 4) Marseille, Wilkilandjie 9
13 North Rockland 4:42.67 2
14 Amityville 4:44.48 2
1) Fells, Crystal 10 2) Enile, Raesyn 9
3) Byrd, Sarai 9 4) Scott, Nia 9
15 Lakeland/Panas 4:46.36 2
1) Beam, Sarah 10 2) Brazzillo, Sarah 9
3) Godoi, Lusi 10 4) Kopec, Amy 10
16 North Salem 4:48.78 3
1) Coyle, Violet 9 2) Kappes, Lily 9
3) Ledley, Kate 9 4) Schaub, Alexa 10
17 Sachem East 4:49.32 2
1) Bossong, Melissa 10 2) Farag, Amira 10
3) Moran, Gillian 10 4) Venturi, Emily 10
18 Clarkstown North 4:51.08 3
1) Syre, Melissa 10 2) Schiering, Rayna 10
3) Lorenzo, Sophia 9 4) Louzada, Vitoria 9
19 Albertus Magnus 4:52.21 2
1) Dedyo, Daly 9 2) Macneill, Valerie 9
3) Moran, Mollie 9 4) Roche, Olivia 9
20 Cardinal Spellman 4:56.71 3
1) Alvarez, Alessandra 9 2) Francis, Donyah 9
3) Powell, Jodi-Juliana 9 4) Woollery, Camere 10
21 Clarkstown South 4:57.28 3
1) Hill, Madelyn 10 2) Mathew, Megha 9
3) Wiseltier, Logan 9 4) Ryan, Jessica 10
22 West Islip 4:58.80 3
1) Capece, Danielle 10 2) Chavez, Gabriella 9
3) Forte, Bella 10 4) Prybyzerski, Daniella 9
23 Tappan Zee 5:04.80 3
1) Brownell, Rachel 9 2) Carroll, Fiona 10
3) Hanchar, Lauren 9 4) Lange, Katelyn 10
24 James I. O'Neill 5:09.38 2
1) Hayes, Star-Asia 10 2) VanSweringen, Megan 10
3) Hagemaster, Marie 9 4) Harper, Erica 10
25 Beacon 5:28.60 3
1) Boyd, Deborah 9 2) Ferrone, Gabriela 10
3) Mourgues, Marisa 10 4) Rutherford, Sharaina 9
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 4:19.82 4/21/2012 Suffern
I Solan, S Shedler, R Liporace, K McIntosh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bay Shore 4:34.68 1
1) Carpenter, Sydney 9 2) Fraser, Jazmine 10
3) Grassia, Lexi 9 4) Grassia, Mia 7
2 Eastport-South Manor 4:41.00 2
1) Connors, Riley 9 2) Haushalter, Savannah 8
3) Lupis, Taylor 10 4) Turbush, Allison 10
3 Albertus Magnus 4:42.56 2
1) Allen, Jada 10 2) Hennigan, Paige 9
3) Moran, Mollie 9 4) Roche, Olivia 9
4 Lakeland/Panas 4:44.98 1
1) Flanagan, Hayley 9 2) Godoi, Lusi 10
3) Kopec, Amy 10 4) Marazino, Daniella 9
5 Monroe-Woodbury 4:46.72 1
1) Leon, Taylor 10 2) Fini, Angela 9
3) Pena, Cassidy 9 4) Kern, Sarah 10
6 Sachem East 4:48.44 1
1) Macaneney, Lexi 10 2) Mercado, Julianna 10
3) Moore, Arianna 9 4) Pepitone, Gianna 10
7 Cornwall 4:49.54 1
1) Bulusan, Isabella 10 2) Cameron, Molly 10
3) Hickman, Ashley 8 4) Richardson, Maryna 9
8 Pearl River 4:52.22 1
1) Delgrosso, Katherine 8 2) Durcan, Ciara 8
3) Flynn, Olivia 9 4) Hayes, Sarah 10
9 Northport 4:56.27 2
10 Connetquot 5:03.56 2
1) Drennan, Alaina 9 2) Callaway, Nia 9
3) Vicente, Sarah 10 4) Thornton, Emily 10
11 Tappan Zee 5:04.02 3
1) Brownell, Rachel 9 2) Hanchar, Lauren 9
3) Jackson, Grace 9 4) Lange, Katelyn 10
12 Newburgh Free Academy 5:06.06 3
1) Bakari, Noriah 8 2) Burks, Symara 8
3) Davis, Sa'naya 10 4) King, Alexis 8
13 Bayport-Blue Point 5:06.39 2
1) Fiorentine, Hannah 9 2) Giunta, Anna 9
3) McMahon, Shannon 8 4) Papa, Lizzie 9
14 Clarkstown South 5:06.56 2
1) Elias, Cassandra 9 2) Hogan, Katherine 10
3) Moore, Christyn 9 4) Rakhmatullina, Amaliya 9
15 Mount Vernon 5:06.96 3
16 James I. O'Neill 5:07.47 2
1) Hanus, Allison 10 2) VanSweringen, Megan 10
3) Hayes, Star-Asia 10 4) Hagemaster, Marie 9
17 North Salem 5:08.74 3
1) Bernstein, Samantha 9 2) Tica, Luba 9
3) Jolley, Ava 8 4) Litchfield, Emma 9
18 Yorktown 5:18.02 3
1) Kouril, Kate 10 2) Duff, Julia 10
3) Dobransky, Debra 9 4) Hudson, Leila 9
19 Clarkstown North 5:20.29 3
1) Syre, Melissa 10 2) Louzada, Vitoria 9
3) Norton, Hayley 9 4) Davis, Cayla 9
20 New Rochelle 5:24.79 1
21 Cardinal Spellman 5:40.75 3
1) Alderman, Antigone 9 2) Barnes, Taylor 10
3) Forde, Renee 9 4) Jones, Ashley 10
22 Nyack 5:44.00 3
1) Nugent, Emily 10 2) Weiss, Charlotte 9
3) Santos, Isabelle 9 4) Hekker, Abigail 9
23 Hendrick Hudson 6:00.07 2
24 North Rockland 6:06.21 1
Girls Distance Medley Freshman/Sophomore
================================================================
Event: # 9:10.67 4/21/2012 Pearl River
A Moroney, B Sorohan, D Muchoe, K Hayes
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connetquot 9:28.68
1) Karl, Emily 10 2) Hardie, Ali 10
3) Schenk, Celina 10 4) Iocca, Katie 9
2 Eastport-South Manor 9:33.72
1) Connors, Riley 9 2) Hogan, Marci 10
3) Krewson, Jessica 10 4) Lupis, Taylor 10
3 Bay Shore 9:38.84
1) Boneparte, Jasmine 9 2) Cameron, Kate 8
3) Metzger, Kassidy 10 4) Singh, Roshni 9
4 Cornwall 9:46.93
1) Arnold, Regan 9 2) Flores, Gia 10
3) Franco, Claudine 9 4) Hickman, Meredith 10
5 Pearl River 9:52.14
1) Borkoski, Mary 10 2) Delgrosso, Katherine 8
3) Durcan, Niamh 8 4) McDermott, Jessica 10
6 Huntington 10:01.95
1) Rivas, Keily 10 2) Joseph, Mackenzie 10
3) Dellecave, Sophie 10 4) Clayton, Hadley 10
7 Bayport-Blue Point 10:17.88
1) Brady, Savanna 8 2) Fiorentine, Hannah 9
3) Giunta, Anna 9 4) Mason, Liz 10
8 Hendrick Hudson 10:19.34
9 North Salem 10:23.61
1) Intrieri, Juliette 9 2) Mogg, Katie 9
3) Coyle, Violet 9 4) Ard, Stella 10
10 Newburgh Free Academy 10:38.61
1) Sanchez, Melina 8 2) Velez, Jessica 8
3) Wise-sweat, Amilia 8 4) Bakari, Noriah 8
11 Northport 10:38.96
1) Borovikova, Sophia 9 2) Haubrich, Giana 9
3) Kevorkian, Lilit 10 4) Minicone, Olivia 10
12 North Rockland 10:43.46
13 Suffern 10:57.78
14 Tappan Zee 11:03.98
1) Brownell, Rachel 9 2) Hanchar, Lauren 9
3) Lange, Katelyn 10 4) Perez, Danielle 10
15 Lakeland/Panas 11:28.61
1) Godoi, Lusi 10 2) Kopec, Amy 10
3) Reilly, Cali 10 4) Beam, Sarah 10
16 Nyack 12:19.59
1) Hekker, Abigail 9 2) Fontan, Erica 9
3) Haera, Jenni 9 4) Nugent, Emily 10
-- Beacon DQ Lane Violation
1) Alzate, Anisa 10 2) Anderson-Benjamin, Naomi 9
3) Gillins, Dior 9 4) Stojakovic, Katherine 9
-- New Rochelle DQ Lane Violation
Girls High Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 5-05 4/21/2012 Erica Silhan, Bay Shore
Event: # 5-00 4/19/2008 Darleen Eiermann, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Holguin, Bryanna 10 Connetquot 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Christie, Rebecca 9 Bay Shore 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Augustin, Sara 10 Suffern 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Divan, Julia 10 Riverhead 4-06.00 1.37m
4 Odenigbo, Chiamaka 9 New Rochelle 4-06.00 1.37m
4 Lupis, Taylor 10 Eastport-S Manor 4-06.00 1.37m
7 Ward, Lindsay 8 Cornwall 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Hayes, Sarah 10 Pearl River 4-03.00 1.29m
9 McGinley, Mannion 10 Clarkstown North 4-03.00 1.29m
9 Krewson, Jessica 10 Eastport-S Manor 4-03.00 1.29m
9 Cahill, Emily 10 Clarkstown North 4-03.00 1.29m
12 Bulusan, Isabella 10 Cornwall 4-03.00 1.29m
13 Young, Deirdre 9 Suffern 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Thompson, Imani 10 New Rochelle 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Williams, Emily 9 Monroe-Woodbury 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Fay, Megan 10 Cornwall 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Meeuwisse, Meagan 10 Beacon 4-00.00 1.21m
13 Hill, Lily 9 Pearl River 4-00.00 1.21m
19 Cameron, Kate 8 Bay Shore 4-00.00 1.21m
19 Griffin, Ieva 10 Nyack 4-00.00 1.21m
21 Boneparte, Jasmine 9 Bay Shore 4-00.00 1.21m
21 Grassia, Mia 7 Bay Shore 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Brown, Geneva 10 Beacon 3-09.00 1.14m
23 Louis, Martine 10 Cornwall 3-09.00 1.14m
23 Giler, Sabrina 9 Monroe-Woodbury 3-09.00 1.14m
23 Collins, Eloisa 8 Pearl River 3-09.00 1.14m
27 Porter, Alicia 10 Cornwall 3-09.00 1.14m
28 Pfeiffer, Ashley 9 Eastport-S Manor 3-09.00 1.14m
29 Ferrone, Gabriela 10 Beacon 3-06.00 1.06m
30 Fischer, Kayla 10 Cornwall 3-06.00 1.06m
-- Mourgues, Marisa 10 Beacon NH
-- O'Sullivan, Julia 9 Eastport-S Manor NH
-- Soto, Rebecca 10 Beacon NH
Girls Pole Vault Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 10-04 4/19/2008 Ariel LaChance, Cornwall
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carroll, Fiona 10 Tappan Zee 8-09.00 2.66m
2 Hardie, Ali 10 Connetquot 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Pena, Julia 10 Monroe-Woodbury 8-06.00 2.59m
4 Saunders, Nadia 9 North Rockland 8-03.00 2.51m
5 Vil, Wenka 10 Pearl River 7-09.00 2.36m
6 Manente, Anna 10 Beacon 7-06.00 2.28m
7 Baez, Rabecca 10 North Rockland 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Divan, Julia 10 Riverhead 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Hanchar, Lauren 9 Tappan Zee 7-00.00 2.13m
10 Shapiro, Hannah 10 Sachem East 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Greene, Danielle 10 Clarkstown South 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Grassia, Mia 7 Bay Shore 6-06.00 1.98m
12 Walsh, Racquel 10 Connetquot 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Fritscher, Morgan 10 Riverhead 6-06.00 1.98m
15 Larsson, Abby 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 6-06.00 1.98m
16 Burgos, Ester 10 North Rockland 6-00.00 1.82m
16 McKnight, Jenny 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6-00.00 1.82m
16 Fears, Julia 8 Tappan Zee 6-00.00 1.82m
19 Adams, Alexis 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Simpson, Grace 10 Tappan Zee NH
-- Solomon-Hollander, Hanna 8 Suffern NH
-- Ryan, Jessica 10 Clarkstown South NH
-- VanSweringen, Megan 10 James I. O'Neill NH
-- Dong, Irisa 10 Clarkstown South NH
-- Trinidad, Lisbet 9 New Rochelle NH
-- Burr, Katherine 9 New Rochelle NH
Girls Long Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 16-07.25 2004 Tranise Castro, Dewitt Clinton, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gensler, Julia 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 15-00.25 4.57m
2 Leach, Shantae 9 Columbus Campus 14-10.75 4.54m
3 Lowe, Rori 10 Columbus Campus 14-10.50 4.53m
4 Cahill, Emily 10 Clarkstown North 14-05.25 4.40m
5 Curcio, Ashley 10 Northport 14-02.50 4.33m
6 Pena, Julia 10 Monroe-Woodbury 14-00.00 4.26m
7 Stolz, Olivia 9 North Rockland 13-10.25 4.22m
8 Tobin, Jordan 9 Amityville 13-09.00 4.19m
9 Licameli, Elizabeth 10 Newburgh 13-08.25 4.17m
10 Thompson, Imani 10 New Rochelle 13-07.25 4.14m
11 Marsland, Ariana 9 Nyack 13-04.50 4.07m
12 Terry, Nikiyah 10 Mount Vernon 13-04.25 4.07m
13 Pittman, Miasha 9 Riverhead 13-04.00 4.06m
14 Rose, Mikayla 10 Mount Vernon 13-03.75 4.05m
15 Joseph, Audrey 9 Connetquot 12-10.75 3.93m
16 Fiorentine, Emma 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 12-09.00 3.88m
17 Ashley, Alasia 10 Newburgh 12-08.50 3.87m
18 Shapiro, Hannah 10 Sachem East 12-08.50 3.87m
19 Labranche, Kessy 9 Spring Valle 12-08.00 3.86m
20 Mourgues, Marisa 10 Beacon 12-06.00 3.81m
21 Larsson, Abby 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 12-05.75 3.80m
22 Turner, Melanie 9 Eastport-S Manor 12-05.50 3.79m
23 Nelson, Eunice 9 Suffern 12-05.25 3.79m
24 Callaway, Nia 9 Connetquot 12-04.00 3.75m
25 Vital, Bethsaida 9 Nyack 12-04.00 3.75m
26 Jean, Felicity 9 Monroe-Woodbury 12-02.50 3.72m
27 Lange, Katelyn 10 Tappan Zee 12-02.25 3.71m
28 Francis, Ananda 9 Clarkstown South 12-01.25 3.68m
29 Turner, Samiya 8 Riverhead 12-01.25 3.68m
30 Hunt, Sydney 10 Cornwall 12-00.50 3.67m
31 Riordan, Skylar 9 Northport 12-00.00 3.65m
32 Schenk, Celina 10 Connetquot 11-10.25 3.61m
33 Donohue, Caitlin 9 Tappan Zee 11-10.25 3.61m
34 Lorenzo, Sophia 9 Clarkstown North 11-08.75 3.57m
35 Fay, Megan 10 Cornwall 11-08.75 3.57m
36 Travaglia, Jess 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 11-08.25 3.56m
37 Louzada, Vitoria 9 Clarkstown North 11-07.75 3.54m
38 Ramos, Julisa 10 North Rockland 11-07.00 3.53m
39 Mazariegos, Jennifer 10 Suffern 11-06.50 3.51m
40 Hartfield, Alexandra 10 Suffern 11-06.50 3.51m
41 Adams, Alexis 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 11-06.00 3.50m
42 Mandelkow, Sarah 8 Hendrick Hudson 11-04.00 3.45m
43 Pfeiffer, Ashley 9 Eastport-S Manor 11-01.75 3.39m
44 Bulusan, Eliana 8 Cornwall 11-00.75 3.37m
45 O'Sullivan, Julia 9 Eastport-S Manor 10-10.25 3.30m
46 jean-marie, raphaella 9 Spring Valle 10-10.25 3.30m
47 Ferrito, Jayna 10 Monroe-Woodbury 10-06.50 3.21m
48 Louissaint, Cynjah 9 Spring Valle 10-05.25 3.18m
49 dalce, jerryka 9 Spring Valle 10-05.00 3.17m
50 Orisca, Sophia 9 Spring Valle 10-02.00 3.09m
51 Bulusan, Isabella 10 Cornwall 9-08.50 2.95m
52 Fischer, Kayla 10 Cornwall 8-11.00 2.71m
53 louis, rose 10 Spring Valle 8-10.25 2.69m
Girls Triple Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 34-11.75 4/16/2005 Courtni Walker, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Holguin, Bryanna 10 Connetquot 32-03.00 9.82m
2 Joseph, Mackenzie 10 Huntington 32-00.75 9.77m
3 Bullock, Cyan 9 Albertus Magmus 31-09.75 9.69m
4 Dellecave, Sophie 10 Huntington 31-04.00 9.55m
5 Meran, Naiomi 10 Suffern 30-11.50 9.43m
6 Cahill, Emily 10 Clarkstown North 30-10.75 9.41m
7 Licameli, Elizabeth 10 Newburgh 30-08.00 9.34m
8 Louis, Martine 10 Cornwall 30-07.75 9.34m
9 Curcio, Ashley 10 Northport 30-04.25 9.25m
10 McGinley, Mannion 10 Clarkstown North 30-03.25 9.22m
11 Miguel, Nayoma 10 New Rochelle 30-01.00 9.16m
12 Grill, Paige 10 West Islip 30-00.00 9.14m
13 Labranche, Kessy 9 Spring Valle 29-08.25 9.04m
14 Gensler, Julia 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 29-08.00 9.04m
15 Gayle, Brianna 10 Cornwall 29-05.25 8.97m
16 Lupis, Taylor 10 Eastport-S Manor 29-01.50 8.87m
17 Joshi, Aashka 9 Suffern 29-01.50 8.87m
18 Ashley, Alasia 10 Newburgh 28-11.75 8.83m
19 Turner, Samiya 8 Riverhead 28-11.75 8.83m
20 Salazar, Lauren 9 Lakeland/Panas 28-10.25 8.79m
21 Welch, Emily 9 West Islip 28-06.25 8.69m
22 Rose, Mikayla 10 Mount Vernon 28-05.75 8.68m
23 Francis, Ananda 9 Clarkstown South 28-04.50 8.64m
24 Hayes, Star-Asia 10 James I. O'Neill 28-04.25 8.64m
25 Stolz, Olivia 9 North Rockland 28-04.00 8.63m
26 Porter, Alicia 10 Cornwall 27-10.25 8.48m
27 Krewson, Jessica 10 Eastport-S Manor 27-06.25 8.38m
28 Hunt, Sydney 10 Cornwall 27-04.75 8.35m
29 Bulusan, Eliana 8 Cornwall 27-01.25 8.26m
30 Nelson, Eunice 9 Suffern 26-03.25 8.00m
31 Rivera, Sasha 10 Monroe-Woodbury 26-00.00 7.92m
32 Flynn, Olivia 9 Pearl River 25-09.50 7.86m
33 Travaglia, Jess 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 25-08.75 7.84m
34 Riordan, Skylar 9 Northport 25-08.25 7.82m
35 Baez, Rabecca 10 North Rockland 25-06.50 7.78m
36 Hartfield, Alexandra 10 Suffern 25-01.75 7.66m
37 Fay, Megan 10 Cornwall 25-01.25 7.65m
38 Mourgues, Marisa 10 Beacon 24-06.00 7.46m
39 Morales, Sophia 9 Tappan Zee 24-03.25 7.39m
40 Sommerlad, Jenna 9 Monroe-Woodbury 22-10.75 6.97m
-- Giler, Sabrina 9 Monroe-Woodbury FOUL
-- Ward, Lindsay 8 Cornwall FOUL
Girls Shot Put Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 36-03 4/16/2016 Ashley Walsh, Bayport-Blue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Durand, Nephar 10 Huntington 31-09.50 9.69m
2 Polynice, Ashna 10 Ramapo 30-08.50 9.35m
3 Krause, Alexis 10 Tappan Zee 30-08.25 9.35m
4 Stravino, Marisa 10 Northport 30-01.50 9.18m
5 Soto, Ilenn 9 New Rochelle 30-00.00 9.14m
6 Christie, Caitlin 9 Bay Shore 29-03.00 8.91m
7 Walsh, Meaghan 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 28-09.50 8.77m
8 Huling, Keely 9 Cornwall 28-06.00 8.68m
9 Waldron, Jamie 9 Monroe-Woodbury 28-04.50 8.64m
10 Duran, Angelica 10 North Rockland 28-00.00 8.53m
11 Calhoun, Carrie-Ann 10 New Rochelle 27-11.00 8.50m
12 Dailey, Madison 10 Connetquot 26-11.00 8.20m
13 Jimenez, Krystal 10 Clarkstown North 26-08.25 8.13m
14 Heffner, Marleyna 8 Cornwall 26-07.25 8.10m
15 Henry, Jessica 10 Cornwall 26-02.00 7.97m
16 Williams, Cher 10 Suffern 26-00.00 7.92m
17 Frank, Chyna 10 Bay Shore 25-11.00 7.89m
18 Pelle, Amber 9 Mount Vernon 25-06.00 7.77m
19 Price, Brianna 10 Suffern 25-04.00 7.72m
20 Pierre, Kaila 10 Clarkstown North 25-03.25 7.70m
21 Heuler, Becca 9 Tappan Zee 25-00.00 7.62m
22 O'Neill, Julia 10 Connetquot 24-11.25 7.60m
23 Hilario, Marlyne 10 North Rockland 24-11.00 7.59m
24 Hill, Lily 9 Pearl River 24-05.50 7.45m
25 Foster, Morgan 9 Mount Vernon 24-05.25 7.44m
26 Angone, Olivia 9 New Rochelle 24-05.00 7.44m
27 Rohme, Delaney 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 24-04.00 7.41m
28 Scimeca, Marissa 9 Sachem East 23-09.00 7.23m
29 Reda, Allison 10 Tappan Zee 23-08.00 7.21m
30 Bryant, Ariana 10 Suffern 23-05.75 7.15m
31 Bielfeld, Sarah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 23-05.50 7.15m
32 Lopez, Angie 10 North Rockland 23-05.25 7.14m
33 Schug, Parker 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 23-04.00 7.11m
34 Etar, Ekemini 9 New Rochelle 23-03.00 7.08m
35 McLean, Morgan 10 Riverhead 23-01.00 7.03m
36 Darkin, Taneyasha 10 New Rochelle 23-00.50 7.02m
37 Moralis, Natoya 9 Mount Vernon 23-00.00 7.01m
38 de Laperouse, Nina 10 Yorktown 22-07.75 6.90m
39 Crump, Hannah 10 Riverhead 22-06.00 6.85m
40 Gross, Emily 10 Eastport-S Manor 22-01.25 6.73m
41 Callan, Isabella 10 Pearl River 22-00.50 6.71m
42 Placide, Beverly 10 Nyack 21-10.50 6.66m
43 Villegas, Jayleen 10 Suffern 21-09.50 6.64m
44 Gibbons, Ava Morgan 10 Pearl River 21-08.50 6.61m
45 Eliezer, Stacy 9 Clarkstown South 21-04.50 6.51m
46 Palazzolo, Victoria 10 Eastport-S Manor 20-11.50 6.38m
47 Ruane, Meghan 9 Clarkstown South 20-09.00 6.32m
48 Seeley, Kierlyn 9 Monroe-Woodbury 20-09.00 6.32m
49 Moscoso, Victoria 10 New Rochelle 20-06.50 6.26m
50 Bugara, Jordan 10 Lakeland/Panas 20-05.00 6.22m
51 Morris, Kamile 9 Amityville 19-11.75 6.08m
52 Morris, Miriam 11 New Rochelle 19-06.25 5.94m
53 Satin, Hudson 10 Tappan Zee 19-04.25 5.89m
54 Latty, Alexa 9 Suffern 19-01.50 5.82m
55 Alamanzar, Audrey 9 Suffern 19-01.00 5.81m
56 Kopac, Ali 10 Tappan Zee 19-00.50 5.80m
57 Wilkens, Destiny 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 18-10.00 5.74m
58 Narodie, Noel 10 Suffern 18-09.25 5.72m
59 Morales, Samantha 9 Tappan Zee 18-07.50 5.67m
60 Martinez, Beth 9 New Rochelle 18-07.00 5.66m
61 Haughey, Kelly 10 Tappan Zee 16-07.00 5.05m
62 Camarena, Aixa 9 New Rochelle 16-04.50 4.99m
63 Cooper, Fatima 10 New Rochelle 15-11.00 4.85m
64 Warner, Alexis 10 Pearl River 15-09.00 4.80m
65 Folajaiye, Nadira 10 Lakeland/Panas 15-08.00 4.77m
Girls Discus Throw Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 106-00 4/16/2005 Diana Kornberg, Monroe-Woodbury
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Soto, Ilenn 9 New Rochelle 93-09 28.57m
2 Krause, Alexis 10 Tappan Zee 85-09 26.13m
3 Durand, Nephar 10 Huntington 83-04 25.40m
4 Duran, Angelica 10 North Rockland 76-09 23.39m
5 Henry, Jessica 10 Cornwall 75-03 22.93m
6 Camarena, Aixa 9 New Rochelle 74-07 22.73m
7 Wilkens, Destiny 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 74-06 22.70m
8 Palazzolo, Victoria 10 Eastport-S Manor 72-02 21.99m
9 Foster, Morgan 9 Mount Vernon 72-00 21.94m
10 Hill, Lily 9 Pearl River 70-03 21.41m
11 Williams, Cher 10 Suffern 70-02 21.38m
12 jean-marie, raphaella 9 Spring Valle 69-09 21.25m
13 Heffner, Marleyna 8 Cornwall 69-07 21.20m
14 Polynice, Ashna 10 Ramapo 67-10 20.67m
15 Reda, Allison 10 Tappan Zee 67-04 20.52m
16 Pelle, Amber 9 Mount Vernon 67-03 20.49m
17 Moore, Arianna 9 Sachem East 66-09 20.34m
18 Heuler, Becca 9 Tappan Zee 65-07 19.98m
19 Warner, Alexis 10 Pearl River 64-10 19.76m
20 Scimeca, Marissa 9 Sachem East 64-09 19.73m
21 Walsh, Meaghan 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 64-05 19.63m
22 Seeley, Kierlyn 9 Monroe-Woodbury 64-05 19.63m
23 Morales, Samantha 9 Tappan Zee 64-01 19.53m
24 Stravino, Marisa 10 Northport 63-11 19.48m
25 Dailey, Madison 10 Connetquot 63-10 19.45m
26 Narvaez, Abby 10 Connetquot 63-06 19.35m
27 Ruane, Meghan 9 Clarkstown South 63-02 19.25m
28 Kopac, Ali 10 Tappan Zee 62-08 19.10m
29 Schug, Parker 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 62-06 19.05m
30 Crump, Hannah 10 Riverhead 62-04 18.99m
31 O'Neill, Julia 10 Connetquot 62-01 18.92m
32 Frank, Chyna 10 Bay Shore 61-11 18.87m
33 Angone, Olivia 9 New Rochelle 61-11 18.87m
34 Montalbano, Emily 10 Sachem East 60-08 18.49m
35 Gibbons, Ava Morgan 10 Pearl River 57-11 17.65m
36 Eliezer, Stacy 9 Clarkstown South 57-03 17.44m
37 Bugara, Jordan 10 Lakeland/Panas 57-03 17.44m
38 Etar, Ekemini 9 New Rochelle 56-05 17.19m
39 Calhoun, Carrie-Ann 10 New Rochelle 55-07 16.94m
40 Christie, Caitlin 9 Bay Shore 55-02 16.81m
41 Morris, Kamile 9 Amityville 54-09 16.68m
42 de Laperouse, Nina 10 Yorktown 54-08 16.66m
43 Satin, Hudson 10 Tappan Zee 54-04 16.56m
44 Moralis, Natoya 9 Mount Vernon 52-00 15.84m
45 Rohme, Delaney 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 51-02 15.59m
46 Villegas, Jayleen 10 Suffern 50-11 15.51m
47 Brucaj, Lirona 9 Lakeland/Panas 50-08 15.44m
48 Alliance, Brianna 10 Suffern 50-08 15.44m
49 Bielfeld, Sarah 10 Monroe-Woodbury 50-02 15.29m
50 Pierre, Kaila 10 Clarkstown North 48-09 14.85m
51 Hilario, Marlyne 10 North Rockland 48-07 14.80m
52 Callan, Isabella 10 Pearl River 48-06 14.78m
53 Cooper, Fatima 10 New Rochelle 47-11 14.60m
54 Gross, Emily 10 Eastport-S Manor 46-09 14.24m
55 McLean, Morgan 10 Riverhead 46-06 14.17m
56 Haughey, Kelly 10 Tappan Zee 45-00 13.71m
57 Waldron, Jamie 9 Monroe-Woodbury 44-04 13.51m
58 Lopez, Angie 10 North Rockland 43-10 13.36m
59 Monzon-Torres, Vanessa 9 Tappan Zee 42-08 13.00m
60 Bryant, Ariana 10 Suffern 38-10 11.83m
61 Moscoso, Victoria 10 New Rochelle 37-04 11.37m
61 Martinez, Beth 9 New Rochelle 37-04 11.37m
63 Morris, Miriam 11 New Rochelle 34-03 10.43m
64 Darkin, Taneyasha 10 New Rochelle 32-10 10.00m
65 Munoz, Samantha 10 Lakeland/Panas 31-06 9.60m
66 Shaber, Sarah 10 Suffern 30-08 9.34m
-- Placide, Beverly 10 Nyack FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 10.5h 1994 Kenny Bruce, Beacon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 11.13q 1
2 Hinds, Terrance 12 Amityville 11.24q 6
3 Abelard, Kevin 12 Ramapo 11.58q 4
4 Koomson, Frederick 12 Ramapo 11.64q 5
5 Mitchell, Lavonno 10 Albertus Magmus 11.65q 3
6 Mansouri, Scott 12 Syosset 11.67q 2
7 Barker-Ortiz, Joshua 11 Bay Shore 11.70 2
8 Adams, Brandon 11 Monroe-Woodbury 11.71 3 11.701
9 Harmsen, Joshua 10 Clarkstown North 11.71 3 11.706
10 Tarricone, Joey 10 North Rockland 11.74 4
11 Laird, Alex 12 Beacon 11.76 1
12 Therneus, Reedson 12 Spring Valle 11.84 9
13 Fabien, Marc 12 West Babylon 11.85 2 11.841
14 Disiena, Jonathan 11 Syosset 11.85 5 11.848
15 Stanco, Michael 11 Syosset 11.86 7 11.853
16 Burrell, Derrick 12 Bay Shore 11.86 8 11.859
16 Alexandre, Marc 11 Nyack 11.86 7 11.859
18 Ross, Trequanne 12 Riverhead 11.87 6
19 Lanfranchi, Luke 12 West Babylon 11.88 1 11.875
20 Furci, Carson 11 Yorktown 11.88 6 11.876
21 Celestine, Jashua 12 Lakeland/Panas 11.90 3 11.891
22 De La Cruz, Jean 10 Nyack 11.90 14 11.899
23 Perpignand, Nickxens 11 Ramapo 11.94 11
24 Sauter, Stephen 12 Eastport-S Manor 11.95 8
25 Roadarmel, Conor 11 Clarkstown South 11.97 8
26 Sander, Brian 12 Burk Catholic 11.98 11 11.971
27 Penner, Ethan 12 James I. O'Neill 11.98 3 11.980
28 Louis, Rutchlor 12 Ramapo 12.00 5 11.993
29 Mieouin, Makendy 11 Spring Valle 12.00 5 11.999
30 Burke, Malik 11 Ramapo 12.07 8
31 Lynch, Renaldo 11 Spring Valle 12.09 6
32 Iovino, Giovanni 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12.11 7
33 Stinfort, Tyrese 10 Ramapo 12.17 7 12.161
34 Grant, Jayden 9 Clarkstown South 12.17 19 12.168
35 Moskowitz, Corry 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12.18 4
36 Andre, Marcus 12 Hendrick Hudson 12.22 5 12.211
36 Toney, Enroy 11 Amityville 12.22 11 12.211
38 Mesco, Aaron 11 Northport 12.24 12
39 Veras, Jeremy 10 Monroe-Woodbury 12.26 9 12.251
40 Menutti, Gianluca 12 Syosset 12.26 7 12.257
41 George, Ovens 12 Spring Valle 12.27 10
42 marcelus, darnley 11 Spring Valle 12.29 20
43 Von Hein, Blake 12 North Rockland 12.30 8 12.291
44 Fuentes, Genaro 12 Tappan Zee 12.30 17 12.293
45 Cadet, Steeve 11 Ramapo 12.31 10 12.301
46 Spain, Josiah 11 James I. O'Neill 12.31 3 12.304
47 Louis, Chadley 11 Bay Shore 12.31 11 12.308
48 Darden, Dupree 10 Clarkstown North 12.32 15
49 Louissaint, Joland 11 Ramapo 12.35 15
50 Gibbons, Hunter 11 West Islip 12.40 4 12.393
51 Malfitano, Anthony 12 Pearl River 12.40 21 12.398
52 Sheehan, Christopher 12 Lakeland/Panas 12.41 17
53 Louis, David 10 Lakeland/Panas 12.42 14
54 Charles-Pierre, Christ 12 Bay Shore 12.44 11 12.437
55 Sewell-Richards, Heartho 11 Ossining 12.44 10 12.438
56 Howell, Jeremy 11 North Rockland 12.44 6 12.439
57 Albanese, Anthony 11 Tappan Zee 12.45 17 12.443
57 Williams, Jahquavius 9 Brewster 12.45 21 12.443
59 Luctamar, Jorben 12 Lakeland/Panas 12.46 12
60 Spain, Asher 9 James I. O'Neill 12.47 12
61 Martin, Andres 12 Newburgh 12.48 1 12.471
62 Weston, Kymani 10 Lakeland/Panas 12.48 18 12.474
63 Johnson, Benjamin 10 Rye 12.50 12 12.495
64 Mammina, Nicholas 12 Riverhead 12.50 13 12.497
65 Dossous, Ralph 11 Spring Valle 12.53 12
66 Howell, Kenny 10 Yorktown 12.55 18
67 Thevenot, Mike 11 North Rockland 12.57 10 12.562
68 Bamba, Vagnon 10 Northport 12.57 11 12.569
69 Larame, Larsen 10 Ramapo 12.58 15
70 King, Michael 12 North Rockland 12.59 13 12.588
70 Paul, Riby 11 Newburgh 12.59 2 12.588
72 Ogno, Mathieu 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 12.61 9
73 Powell, Terence 12 Bay Shore 12.62 16 12.611
74 Cleveland, Chauncey 12 Lakeland/Panas 12.62 7 12.619
74 Prince, Kobe 11 Monroe-Woodbury 12.62 4 12.619
76 cherry, loney 12 Spring Valle 12.64 12
77 Spruill, Darrell 12 Riverhead 12.66 16
78 O'Brien, Jack 9 Lakeland/Panas 12.68 10 12.677
79 Okafor, Odera 9 Monroe-Woodbury 12.68 23 12.680
80 Nelson, Jordan 10 North Rockland 12.70 19
81 Catanzaro, Joe 12 West Islip 12.77 1 12.761
82 Warner, Jason 11 Clarkstown South 12.77 20 12.768
83 Strickland, Terrance 10 Clarkstown South 12.80 20 12.794
84 Luke, Brian 11 Northport 12.80 9 12.795
85 Lacuna, Michael 12 Monroe-Woodbury 12.81 15
86 Culpepper, Jason 12 Clarkstown North 12.82 22
87 Johnson, Jashean 9 Bay Shore 12.87 8
88 Harris, Jonathan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 12.88 13
89 Julien, Nicholas 11 Ramapo 12.90 16 12.893
90 Salavec, Greg 10 Brewster 12.90 22 12.894
91 Dimaranan, Julian 12 Lakeland/Panas 12.92 17
92 Edwards, Matthew 8 Lakeland/Panas 12.93 20
93 Brown, Renaldo 9 Bay Shore 12.95 24
94 McDermott, Riley 9 Bay Shore 12.98 17
95 Gerard, Ben 9 Clarkstown North 13.00 16 12.991
96 Mignanelli, Chris 10 Northport 13.00 14 12.996
97 Dely, Damien 9 Nyack 13.02 19 13.011
98 Sheehan, Nick 11 Brewster 13.02 23 13.020
99 Pollard, Juhuan 10 Childrens Vlg. 13.05 22
100 Hodge, Quintan 9 Lakeland/Panas 13.10 20
101 Vitale, Jack 9 Northport 13.17 19 13.161
102 O'Neal, J'Adore 9 Lakeland/Panas 13.17 21 13.164
103 Brown, Nyiem 12 Beacon 13.18 15
104 Mondezie, Elias 11 Ramapo 13.23 24
105 Forsque, Zephaniah 12 Riverhead 13.26 23
106 evans, cyrus 12 Spring Valle 13.27 14
107 Aurand, Christian 11 Hendrick Hudson 13.31 22
108 Joseph, Jaaron 9 Albertus Magmus 13.32 10
109 Whitehead, Jason 9 Brewster 13.35 21
110 Correa, Andrew 9 Lakeland/Panas 13.39 24
111 Valmont, Wondens 11 Amityville 13.55 15
112 Harvey, Sean 9 Northport 13.56 23
113 Ferraras, Ariel 11 Lakeland/Panas 13.61 22
114 Garcia, Miguel 11 Brewster 13.65 23
115 Mills, Justin 9 Bay Shore 13.71 16
116 Silva, Osmar 10 Brewster 13.92 21
117 Rosario, Keandre 11 Cornwall 14.18 18
118 Pierre, Renand 9 Bay Shore 14.23 19
119 Barnett, Michael 9 Bay Shore 14.35 14
120 Guo, Tongyu 11 Bay Shore 14.53 24
121 Julien, Noah 9 Ramapo 14.67 17
122 Boayke, Kevin 9 Bay Shore 14.97 18
-- Hollinsworth, Hunter 12 Suffern FS 9
-- Foster, Curtis 11 Monroe-Woodbury FS 9
-- Winston, Deyon 12 Lakeland/Panas DNF 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 10.5h 1994 Kenny Bruce, Beacon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hinds, Terrance 12 Amityville 11.12
2 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 11.14
3 Koomson, Frederick 12 Ramapo 11.30
4 Mansouri, Scott 12 Syosset 11.56
5 Mitchell, Lavonno 10 Albertus Magmus 11.58
6 Abelard, Kevin 12 Ramapo 12.12
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 21.26 4/21/2007 Terrell Wilks, James Hillhouse
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morales, Mathew 12 Monroe-Woodbury 22.88q 3
2 Hinds, Terrance 12 Amityville 23.02q 2
3 Hanson, Brendon 11 Newburgh 23.03q 2 23.026
4 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 23.03q 1 23.030
5 Celestine, Jashua 12 Lakeland/Panas 23.16q 30
6 Misko, Antony 12 Suffern 23.19q 1
7 Mitchell, Lavonno 10 Albertus Magmus 23.33 6
8 Wilson, Thomas 11 Pearl River 23.34 5
9 Abel, Patrick 10 Lakeland/Panas 23.39 7
10 Abelard, Kevin 12 Ramapo 23.41 3
11 Thomson, Julian 11 Clarkstown North 23.44 2
12 Laird, Alex 12 Beacon 23.48 3
13 Mieouin, Makendy 11 Spring Valle 23.53 5
14 Capers, Jahvon 12 Tappan Zee 23.62 5
15 Furci, Carson 11 Yorktown 23.64 1
16 Harmsen, Joshua 10 Clarkstown North 23.67 8
17 Koomson, Frederick 12 Ramapo 23.71 2 23.702
18 Disiena, Jonathan 11 Syosset 23.71 12 23.703
19 Parker, Lee 12 Nyack 23.76 21 23.751
20 Burke, Malik 11 Ramapo 23.76 4 23.752
21 Therneus, Reedson 12 Spring Valle 23.76 9 23.758
22 Dinh, Johnathon 12 St. Francis 23.77 1
23 Adams, Brandon 11 Monroe-Woodbury 23.79 5 23.786
24 Volz, Frankie 12 West Babylon 23.79 2 23.789
25 Creekmore, Lashawn 12 Bay Shore 23.84 1
26 James, Anthony 11 Bay Shore 23.88 4
27 Perpignand, Nickxens 11 Ramapo 23.93 11
28 Penner, Ethan 12 James I. O'Neill 23.94 6
29 Flaherty, Brian 11 Pearl River 23.96 7
30 Tarricone, Joey 10 North Rockland 24.06 1
31 Story, Casey 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 24.10 9
32 Iovino, Giovanni 12 Monroe-Woodbury 24.12 8 24.116
33 Ross, Trequanne 12 Riverhead 24.12 12 24.120
34 Robinson, Raushaun 12 Bay Shore 24.17 10
35 White, Jonathan 11 Lakeland/Panas 24.18 5
36 Baraowhitfield, Tj 12 St. Francis 24.21 2
37 Sauter, Stephen 12 Eastport-S Manor 24.22 8
38 Drew, Nathanel 10 Newburgh 24.24 3
39 Stanco, Michael 11 Syosset 24.25 15
40 Faldetta, Pierson 9 Eastport-S Manor 24.29 6 24.281
41 Stinfort, Tyrese 10 Ramapo 24.29 11 24.282
42 McDermott, Ethan 10 Pearl River 24.30 10
43 Dean, Isaiah 12 Spring Valle 24.31 4
44 Veras, Jeremy 10 Monroe-Woodbury 24.32 14
45 Louis, Chadley 11 Bay Shore 24.39 10
46 Dunn, Larry 11 James I. O'Neill 24.40 9
47 Cadet, Steeve 11 Ramapo 24.43 7
48 Duffy, Jack 12 West Islip 24.44 7 24.433
49 Andre, Marcus 12 Hendrick Hudson 24.44 11 24.434
50 Marrero, Jacob 11 Amityville 24.44 8 24.439
51 Moskowitz, Corry 12 Monroe-Woodbury 24.46 11
52 Sheehan, Christopher 12 Lakeland/Panas 24.49 22
53 Roadarmel, Conor 11 Clarkstown South 24.50 12
54 Qin, Marvin 10 Nanuet 24.51 21
55 Metcalfe, Joseph 12 Pearl River 24.53 6
56 Harvey, Jovan 10 St. Francis 24.61 10 24.607
57 Malfitano, Anthony 12 Pearl River 24.61 17 24.609
58 Louis, Rutchlor 12 Ramapo 24.63 6
59 Louis, David 10 Lakeland/Panas 24.69 15
60 Gustavson, Spencer 12 Lakeland/Panas 24.77 14
61 marcelus, darnley 11 Spring Valle 24.79 26
62 Allen, Shemar 11 Amityville 24.80 14
63 Mesco, Aaron 11 Northport 24.85 13 24.842
64 Von Hein, Blake 12 North Rockland 24.85 7 24.849
65 Weston, Kymani 10 Lakeland/Panas 24.86 14
66 Sewell-Richards, Heartho 11 Ossining 24.89 17
67 Prince, Kobe 11 Monroe-Woodbury 24.94 5
68 Howell, Jeremy 11 North Rockland 24.99 7
69 Martin, Andres 12 Newburgh 25.02 4
70 Toney, Enroy 11 Amityville 25.04 19
71 Luctamar, Jorben 12 Lakeland/Panas 25.11 16
72 Sims, Robbie 12 Rye 25.12 12
73 Howell, Kenny 10 Yorktown 25.16 24 25.151
74 Jacob, Jude 12 Clarkstown North 25.16 20 25.156
75 Ibalio, Daniel 11 Nyack 25.19 14
76 Oates, Kobe 11 Newburgh 25.20 3
77 Valmont, Wondens 11 Amityville 25.22 18
78 Robillard, Chris 12 Spring Valle 25.24 19
79 Onanaji, Nnanyerugo 10 Ramapo 25.25 24
80 Johnson, Benjamin 10 Rye 25.27 16
81 Paul, Riby 11 Newburgh 25.30 3 25.294
82 Dossous, Ralph 11 Spring Valle 25.30 25 25.299
83 Fuentes, Genaro 12 Tappan Zee 25.36 20
84 Cleveland, Chauncey 12 Lakeland/Panas 25.37 13
85 Thevenot, Mike 11 North Rockland 25.42 13
86 Foster, Curtis 11 Monroe-Woodbury 25.43 11
87 Gregori, Carrington 11 Clarkstown South 25.47 16
88 Om, Eugene 11 Nanuet 25.51 18 25.503
89 Williams, Jahquavius 9 Brewster 25.51 28 25.509
90 Okafor, Odera 9 Monroe-Woodbury 25.52 15
91 Weigand, Shawn 12 Northport 25.54 13
92 Spruill, Darrell 12 Riverhead 25.55 15
93 Rufasto, Angello 11 James I. O'Neill 25.56 22
94 Hollinsworth, Hunter 12 Suffern 25.59 21
95 Bayer, Sean 9 Clarkstown South 25.70 28 25.698
96 Yoo, Tobi 10 Tappan Zee 25.70 16 25.700
97 Larame, Larsen 10 Ramapo 25.76 27 25.753
98 Bamba, Vagnon 10 Northport 25.76 19 25.755
99 Bustamante, Martin 11 Tappan Zee 25.77 24
100 Ogno, Mathieu 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 25.78 13
101 Nelson, Jordan 10 North Rockland 25.79 20
102 Bendeck, Shawn 11 St. Francis 25.84 4
103 Linko, Jack 9 Suffern 25.89 20
104 O'Brien, Jack 9 Lakeland/Panas 25.91 17
105 Chun, Matt 11 Tappan Zee 25.94 26
106 Luke, Brian 11 Northport 25.97 16 25.965
107 Cortez, Anthony 9 Monroe-Woodbury 25.97 15 25.969
108 Mammina, Nicholas 12 Riverhead 25.98 24
109 Fleming, Joshua 10 Beacon 25.99 24
110 Kenny, Christopher 10 Lakeland/Panas 26.14 25
111 Dely, Damien 9 Nyack 26.21 19
112 Garcia, Angemil 10 Tappan Zee 26.22 21
113 Mata'utia, James 10 James I. O'Neill 26.24 26
114 Whitehead, Jason 9 Brewster 26.27 28
115 Barnett, Michael 9 Bay Shore 26.31 23 26.303
116 King, Michael 12 North Rockland 26.31 17 26.306
117 Kolk, Orion 11 Pearl River 26.32 29 26.314
118 Jean-bar, Gabriel 10 Amityville 26.32 20 26.315
119 Riccardi, Jack 9 Albertus Magmus 26.34 29
120 Rapaport, Luke 12 Lakeland/Panas 26.35 30
121 Joseph, Jaaron 9 Albertus Magmus 26.45 16 26.444
122 Mignanelli, Chris 10 Northport 26.45 17 26.446
123 Brown, Renaldo 9 Bay Shore 26.47 9
124 Dimaranan, Julian 12 Lakeland/Panas 26.53 18
125 Luft, Tim 11 Northport 26.56 22
126 Maignan, Dylan 11 Yorktown 26.66 27
127 Forsque, Zephaniah 12 Riverhead 26.72 25
128 Young, Christian 11 Lakeland/Panas 26.74 25 26.732
129 Mignone, Mario 9 Lakeland/Panas 26.74 23 26.736
130 Aleman, Alex 9 Clarkstown South 26.81 29
131 Merritt, James 11 Nanuet 26.86 25 26.851
132 Seo, Justin 10 Nanuet 26.86 27 26.853
133 Vitale, Jack 9 Northport 26.86 21 26.860
134 Hodge, Quintan 9 Lakeland/Panas 26.93 27
135 Garvey, Matthew 12 Pearl River 26.94 27
136 Cuadros, Anthony 9 Northport 26.99 18
137 Davan, Andrew 11 Pearl River 27.34 28
138 Salavec, Greg 10 Brewster 27.39 22
139 Kutz, Matt 11 Northport 27.40 24
140 Casey, Ryan 11 Lakeland/Panas 27.41 29
141 Berkery, Ryan 10 Northport 27.52 23
142 Harvey, Sean 9 Northport 27.56 30
143 O'Neal, J'Adore 9 Lakeland/Panas 27.59 26
144 Shah, Jett 12 Syosset 27.64 29
145 Burkart, Liam 11 Northport 27.66 22
146 Kardgar, Paiyam 12 Albertus Magmus 27.73 30
147 Garcia, Miguel 11 Brewster 27.77 26
148 Silva, Osmar 10 Brewster 27.97 29
149 Ferraras, Ariel 11 Lakeland/Panas 28.05 28
150 Lavin, Thomas 10 Northport 28.16 19
151 Rosario, Keandre 11 Cornwall 28.49 19
152 Pierre, Renand 9 Bay Shore 28.90 23
153 Guo, Tongyu 11 Bay Shore 29.45 23
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 21.26 4/21/2007 Terrell Wilks, James Hillhouse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morales, Mathew 12 Monroe-Woodbury 22.04
2 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 22.43
3 Hanson, Brendon 11 Newburgh 22.58
4 Misko, Antony 12 Suffern 22.61
5 Celestine, Jashua 12 Lakeland/Panas 23.16
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 47.70 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morales, Mathew 12 Monroe-Woodbury 47.90
2 Solan, Myles 12 Suffern 48.78
3 Marsland, Justin 11 Nyack 50.02
4 Goitia, Seth 11 Cornwall 50.07
Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 47.70 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Academy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Solan, Myles 12 Suffern 48.87 1 q
2 Marsland, Justin 11 Nyack 49.67 3 q
3 Walker, Robert 12 Newburgh 49.93 2 q
4 Morales, Mathew 12 Monroe-Woodbury 49.96 4 q
5 Goitia, Seth 11 Cornwall 50.02 3 q
6 Scott, Stephon 12 Newburgh 50.39 1 q
7 Lawrence, Jordan 12 Newburgh 50.57 5
8 Bove, Greg 11 West Islip 51.33 2
9 Pray, Dimitri 11 North Rockland 51.53 1
10 Prokopiv, Andriy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 51.66 1
11 Ridges, Justin 12 Bay Shore 51.70 2
12 Dollhausen, Tyler 11 Northport 51.77 2 51.762
13 Capers, Jahvon 12 Tappan Zee 51.77 2 51.764
14 Ekeigwe, Chadwick 12 Ramapo 51.83 1
15 O'Neal, Kalvin 12 Amityville 51.89 3
16 Thomson, Julian 11 Clarkstown North 52.05 2
17 Heinrichs, Eaen 12 Eastport-S Manor 52.31 3
18 Baraowhitfield, Tj 12 St. Francis 52.64 6
19 Dinh, Johnathon 12 St. Francis 52.67 6
20 Saxton, Joseph 11 Nanuet 52.68 5
21 Milich, Brandon 12 Clarkstown South 52.79 1
22 Slater, Davin 11 Newburgh 52.83 3
23 McBride, Thomas 11 Ossining 52.84 5
24 Isaac, Jeremiah 11 Suffern 53.15 8
25 Istvan, Kaleb 9 Beacon 53.20 7
26 Therneus, Reedson 12 Spring Valle 53.29 9
27 Compagnone, Vincent 11 Beacon 53.34 6
28 Spellman, Christopher 11 Bay Shore 53.39 4
29 Gustavson, Spencer 12 Lakeland/Panas 53.49 7
30 Stehlik, Eric 11 Northport 53.50 9
31 Cirruzzo, Chris 11 Northport 53.73 6
32 Willis, Mark 12 Rye 53.84 5
33 O'Rourke, Dylan 11 Bay Shore 53.88 5 53.873
34 White, Jonathan 11 Lakeland/Panas 53.88 6 53.876
35 Williams, Garrison 12 Suffern 54.05 4
36 Lim, Daeseob 12 Tappan Zee 54.20 6
37 Sims, Robbie 12 Rye 54.27 9
38 Nardelli, Michael 11 Lakeland/Panas 54.30 6
39 Okere, Jamel 12 Nanuet 54.40 8
40 Sullivan, Nicholas 12 Monroe-Woodbury 54.54 11
41 Johnson, Jashean 9 Bay Shore 54.59 10
42 Welch, Neiko 9 Monroe-Woodbury 54.72 14
43 Petersen, Bryan 11 St. Anthony's 54.74 9
44 Sheehan, Christopher 12 Lakeland/Panas 54.83 10
45 Daleo, Nicholas 12 Burk Catholic 54.84 10
46 Macalintal, Michael 12 Albertus Magmus 54.85 8
47 Jacob, Jude 12 Clarkstown North 54.86 13
48 Acosta, Nicholas 12 Suffern 54.90 8
49 Miranda, Diego 12 Nanuet 54.91 9
50 O'Connell, Ryan 11 Suffern 54.94 13
51 Zamor, Eric 12 Ramapo 55.00 7
52 Menos, Ervin 11 North Rockland 55.05 4
53 Hamilton, Daniel 10 Suffern 55.22 10
54 Gaines, Nathaniel 9 Ramapo 55.27 9
55 Cupani, Christian 10 Tappan Zee 55.28 8
56 Whitton, Cameron 12 Monroe-Woodbury 55.32 10
57 Ahearn, John 11 Yorktown 55.38 11
58 Jean, Felder 11 Ramapo 55.40 8
59 Riviezzo, Frankie 10 West Islip 55.42 9
60 Weigand, Shawn 12 Northport 55.45 8
61 Brown, Dan 9 Eastport-S Manor 55.46 13
62 Paul, Riby 11 Newburgh 55.53 4
63 Davis, Pat 10 Rye 55.54 11
64 Bendeck, Shawn 11 St. Francis 55.67 8
65 Philip, Daniel 10 Clarkstown South 55.73 11
66 Schmitt, Kyle 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 55.82 10
67 Veras, Jeremy 10 Monroe-Woodbury 55.84 7
68 Dorsch, Zachary 10 Bay Shore 55.86 9
69 Brandon, Ryan 11 Northport 55.89 12
70 Garelli, Larry 12 Eastport-S Manor 55.91 9
71 Mathurin, Aaron 12 Amityville 55.98 13
72 Takie, George 12 North Rockland 56.03 5
73 Cronin, Kyle 10 West Islip 56.28 11
74 Dalce, Marc 11 St. Francis 56.41 9
75 Martinez, Jack 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 56.44 11
76 Garrett, Kipp 11 St. Francis 56.52 9
77 Florent, Junior 11 Spring Valle 56.57 17
78 McDermott, Ethan 10 Pearl River 56.58 11
79 Parrott, John 11 Clarkstown South 56.67 12
80 Heanue, Rory 10 Clarkstown South 56.72 17
81 Contreras-Nava, Enrique 10 Monroe-Woodbury 56.73 10
82 Bretton, Joshua 11 North Rockland 56.75 7
83 Tricomi, Daniel 11 Cornwall 56.87 11
84 Molyneaux, Taylor 11 Clarkstown North 56.88 12
85 Stevens, Ray 10 Northport 56.93 12
86 Collins, Xavier 11 Beacon 56.95 12
87 Bustamante, Martin 11 Tappan Zee 57.08 16
88 D'Elisa, Kyle 11 Eastport-S Manor 57.17 7 57.163
89 Denning, Zach 11 Cornwall 57.17 12 57.167
90 Govia, Mathew 12 Clarkstown South 57.38 12
91 Choi, Lawrence 10 Tappan Zee 57.40 14
92 Mateo, Dylan 12 Nanuet 57.44 14
93 Whitehead, Jason 9 Brewster 57.45 15
94 Lurie, Josh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 57.58 11
95 Rabe, David 11 Monroe-Woodbury 57.77 16
96 Boutin, Raylens 10 Nyack 57.81 16
97 Therneus, Mavenson 11 Spring Valle 57.82 10
98 Cruz, Aaron 11 James I. O'Neill 57.90 12
99 Mcsherry, Kevin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 57.94 15
100 Blanthorn, Christopher 11 Syosset 57.95 17
101 Williams, Jahquavius 9 Brewster 57.99 15
102 Hernandez, Austin 9 Clarkstown South 58.25 13
103 Lobritto, Marc 10 Clarkstown North 58.35 15
104 Solarz, Maximilian 9 Riverhead 58.42 13
105 Borghard, Dan 9 Northport 58.51 13
106 Casey, Ryan 11 Lakeland/Panas 58.52 16
107 Pierre, Olivier 11 Suffern 58.55 14
108 Young, Christian 11 Lakeland/Panas 58.58 14
109 Albers, Kent 11 Hendrick Hudson 58.65 15
110 Abankwa, Emmanuel 11 Tappan Zee 58.74 14 58.731
111 Lamia, Michael 10 Clarkstown South 58.74 17 58.732
112 Rapaport, Luke 12 Lakeland/Panas 58.83 16
113 Garvey, Matthew 12 Pearl River 58.93 15
114 Dimarino, Michael 10 Clarkstown North 59.01 15
115 Dimaranan, Julian 12 Lakeland/Panas 59.02 11
116 Trotta, Ethan 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 59.10 12
117 Mullan, John 11 Monroe-Woodbury 59.11 14
118 Jimenez, Antoine 9 Amityville 59.28 13
119 Kolk, Orion 11 Pearl River 59.30 16 59.297
120 Pawelczyk, John 10 Clarkstown North 59.30 14 59.299
121 Davan, Andrew 11 Pearl River 59.32 16
122 Kutz, Matt 11 Northport 59.40 16
123 Cuadros, Anthony 9 Northport 59.51 12
124 Pendergrast, Pierce 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 59.68 13
125 Mauer, Jake 8 Eastport-S Manor 59.74 10
126 Baluch, Daniel 11 North Rockland 59.91 16
127 Bochicchio, Chris 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 59.95 12
128 Arias, Daniel 9 Riverhead 1:00.01 11
129 Williams, Grant 11 Suffern 1:00.10 16
130 Kenny, Christopher 10 Lakeland/Panas 1:00.11 17
131 Scalisi, Nick 11 Northport 1:00.16 11
132 Estrada, Alex 10 Riverhead 1:00.46 13
133 Reny, Alvin 10 Clarkstown South 1:00.68 16
134 Lavin, Thomas 10 Northport 1:00.73 15
135 Scollan, Patrick 12 Tappan Zee 1:00.87 14
136 Battaglia, Joe 12 Clarkstown South 1:01.03 17
137 Garcia, Miguel 11 Brewster 1:01.10 15
138 Tang, Andrew 9 Clarkstown South 1:01.25 17
139 Wray, Derek 10 Clarkstown South 1:01.32 17
140 Heffernan, Ryan 10 Pearl River 1:01.74 16
141 Walker, Aaron 9 Riverhead 1:02.36 13
142 Burkart, Liam 11 Northport 1:02.64 14
143 Conover, Sean 10 James I. O'Neill 1:02.71 10
144 Silva, Osmar 10 Brewster 1:02.81 15
-- Harris, Jonathan 11 Monroe-Woodbury DNF 15
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:53.46 4/18/2015 Mike Brannigan, Northport
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Camillieri, Brian 12 Nanuet 1:55.33 1
2 Gatewood, Mason 11 St. Anthony's 1:55.91 1
3 Dollhausen, Tyler 11 Northport 1:56.75 1
4 Cunha, Eric 12 Riverhead 1:57.42 1
5 Feldbeyn, Stanley 12 Syosset 1:59.96 1
6 Lafferty, Andrew 11 Syosset 2:00.31 1
7 Jocelyn, Cedric 12 Nyack 2:00.58 1
8 Willis, Mark 12 Rye 2:00.79 2
9 Gunn, Patrick 11 Burk Catholic 2:01.54 2
10 Aspiras, Alden 12 Syosset 2:01.63 2
11 Miranda-Gonzalez, Brian 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:01.87 2
12 Blanco, Daniel 12 East Meadow 2:02.60 1
13 Stehlik, Eric 11 Northport 2:03.41 2
14 Siranaula, Dayshawn 12 Brewster 2:03.70 2
15 Daleo, Nicholas 12 Burk Catholic 2:03.79 3
16 Hynes, Thomas 12 Yorktown 2:04.11 2 2:04.104
17 Menos, Ervin 11 North Rockland 2:04.11 2 2:04.109
18 Radtke, Alec 11 Rye 2:04.61 3
19 Milich, Brandon 12 Clarkstown South 2:04.79 1
20 Vierling, Sean 12 St. Anthony's 2:05.27 1
21 Saxton, Joseph 11 Nanuet 2:05.55 3
22 Rodd, Ed 11 Cornwall 2:05.92 3
23 Erman, Matt 12 East Meadow 2:06.25 2
24 Carrick, Ryan 10 Riverhead 2:07.30 4
25 Okere, Jamel 12 Nanuet 2:07.64 2
26 Amin, Ali 11 East Meadow 2:07.66 3
27 Morales, Anthony 9 Bay Shore 2:08.16 5
28 Madsen, Miles 10 Nyack 2:08.22 4
29 Peterson, Danny 11 Nanuet 2:08.23 3
30 Byrnes, Bradley 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:08.54 3
31 Jacobsen, Scott 11 Brewster 2:08.74 3
32 Gustavson, Spencer 12 Lakeland/Panas 2:08.76 3
33 Allen, Keith 8 Monroe-Woodbury 2:08.87 4
34 Donohue, Ben 10 Northport 2:08.94 7
35 Jacobsen, Erik 11 Brewster 2:09.04 3
36 Zanetti, Geovanni 10 Brewster 2:09.05 4
37 Czerwinski, Thomas 10 Suffern 2:09.45 5
38 Keane, Ryan 10 Riverhead 2:09.46 8
39 Calidonna, Gregory 11 Yorktown 2:09.60 4
40 Takie, George 12 North Rockland 2:09.62 2
41 Brodsky, Skylar 9 Monroe-Woodbury 2:09.66 5
42 Yi, Andrew 9 Monroe-Woodbury 2:09.78 8
43 Hirsch, Trevor 12 Syosset 2:09.79 5
44 Dwyer, Ryan 10 Hendrick Hudson 2:10.41 3
45 Swieca, Alan 12 Nanuet 2:10.86 5
46 DePinto, Justin 9 Syosset 2:11.00 3
47 Hochheiser, Ben 11 Suffern 2:11.02 4
48 Saavadra, Julian 11 Clarkstown South 2:11.06 4
49 Lang, William 11 St. Anthony's 2:11.15 4
50 Biederman, Konrad 12 Lakeland/Panas 2:11.26 8
51 Ahearn, Sean 10 Syosset 2:11.43 4
52 Ewanyk, Ryan 11 Northport 2:11.54 8
53 Gibbons, Jason 10 Northport 2:11.86 5
54 Lamia, Michael 10 Clarkstown South 2:12.01 9
55 Allu, Abhi 11 Syosset 2:12.20 6
56 Sussmann, Andrew 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:12.63 8
57 Archbold, Tim 10 Eastport-S Manor 2:12.68 5
58 Vazquez, Nico 11 Lakeland/Panas 2:12.83 5
59 Chvasta, Matthew 11 Syosset 2:12.86 4
60 Heanue, Rory 10 Clarkstown South 2:12.91 8
61 Cofield, Darin 9 Bay Shore 2:13.05 6
62 Inzerillo, Sean 12 Northport 2:13.11 1
63 Collins, Wes 10 Suffern 2:13.18 7
64 Echavarria, Brian 10 Suffern 2:13.33 6
65 Carballo, Kevin 9 Eastport-S Manor 2:13.47 4
66 Schmidt, Thomas 11 St. Anthony's 2:13.70 6
67 Harold, Joseph 12 Bay Shore 2:13.73 4
68 McCabe, Brian 12 Clarkstown South 2:13.88 8
69 Hennelly, Michael 11 Suffern 2:13.92 6
70 Vilda, Patrick 11 Cornwall 2:13.96 5
71 Bakraqi, Leart 9 Lakeland/Panas 2:14.03 3
72 Borkoski, Matt 11 Pearl River 2:14.16 6
73 Santana, Edwin 11 North Rockland 2:14.18 4
74 Russell, Owen 10 Pearl River 2:14.53 8
75 Scollan, Patrick 12 Tappan Zee 2:15.03 5
76 Allen, Nick 12 James I. O'Neill 2:15.18 6
77 Govia, Mathew 12 Clarkstown South 2:15.19 6
78 Audi, Matthew 9 Suffern 2:15.32 7
79 Tumminello, Dominick 11 Syosset 2:15.36 5
80 Vasquez, Carlos 10 Lakeland/Panas 2:15.58 7
81 Merando, Nick 11 Lakeland/Panas 2:15.69 9
82 Marturano, Joseph 9 Eastport-S Manor 2:15.76 5
83 Gehrke, Matthew 11 Syosset 2:16.09 7
84 Gunsel, Luke 10 St. Anthony's 2:16.25 9
85 Wiserman, Hersch 11 Syosset 2:16.61 6
86 Tanefusa, Go 12 Lakeland/Panas 2:16.67 5
87 Neubauer, Ryan 8 Brewster 2:16.72 8
88 Klein, Stephen 11 Pearl River 2:16.81 7
89 Berwick, Tim 11 Pearl River 2:16.85 8
90 Baron, Christian 12 Riverhead 2:18.24 5
91 Grillo, Will 10 Northport 2:18.59 7
92 Carey, James 10 Amityville 2:18.70 9
93 Ryan, Sean 10 Northport 2:19.11 9
94 Casey, Ryan 11 Lakeland/Panas 2:20.40 9
95 Barg, Marshall 11 Ramapo 2:20.67 6
96 Reda, Matthew 10 St. Anthony's 2:21.05 6
97 Arias, Daniel 9 Riverhead 2:21.17 6
98 Albers, Kent 11 Hendrick Hudson 2:21.23 7
99 Florent, Junior 11 Spring Valle 2:21.34 9
100 Hirsch, Jason 12 Clarkstown South 2:21.53 9
101 Kutz, Matt 11 Northport 2:21.55 9
102 Friel, Reed 12 Lakeland/Panas 2:22.33 7
103 Goode, William 10 Bay Shore 2:22.41 7
104 Granger, Andrew 10 Northport 2:22.92 9
105 Crothers-maida, Damond 10 Northport 2:23.38 9
106 Guzman, Marc 11 Bay Shore 2:23.79 5
107 Estrada, Alex 10 Riverhead 2:24.05 7
108 Ramos, Oscar 10 Bay Shore 2:24.42 6
109 Battaglia, Joe 12 Clarkstown South 2:26.88 9
110 Lopez, Isaiah 10 Childrens Vlg. 2:36.20 8
-- Reyes, Kevin 9 Bay Shore DNF 8
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:15.01 4/16/2014 Mike Brannigan, Northport
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gatewood, Mason 11 St. Anthony's 4:23.22 1
2 O'Connor, Dan 11 Northport 4:25.15 1
3 Claiborne, Elijah 11 Northport 4:26.00 1
4 Cunha, Eric 12 Riverhead 4:26.96 1
5 Serino, Dylan 12 North Rockland 4:27.53 1
6 Hehir, Brendan 12 Tappan Zee 4:27.69 1
7 Collins, Jack 11 Tappan Zee 4:30.26 1
8 St. Germain, Connor 12 Cornwall 4:31.02 1
9 Gunn, Patrick 11 Burk Catholic 4:33.11 2
10 Lafferty, Andrew 11 Syosset 4:33.21 1
11 Malanaphy, Conor 11 Tappan Zee 4:33.96 2
12 Atherton, Evan 12 Northport 4:34.04 1
13 Morrell, Amani 11 St. Anthony's 4:34.30 1
14 Saint Ange, Patrick 10 Ossining 4:34.35 2
15 Obrien-curcie, Eddie 12 Northport 4:35.60 1
16 Feldbeyn, Stanley 12 Syosset 4:36.34 1
17 Barbaro-barnet, Michael 10 St. Anthony's 4:36.74 2
18 Siranaula, Dayshawn 12 Brewster 4:37.06 2
19 Vierling, Sean 12 St. Anthony's 4:37.56 2
20 Miranda-Gonzalez, Brian 12 Monroe-Woodbury 4:39.62 2
21 Veirun, Shane 11 Pearl River 4:40.24 2
22 Chen, Max 12 Syosset 4:40.47 2
23 Barrett, Justin 12 St. Anthony's 4:41.21 2
24 Kuriakose, Shawn 10 Clarkstown North 4:41.79 2
25 Vierling, Hunter 10 St. Anthony's 4:41.84 2
26 Jacobsen, Scott 11 Brewster 4:42.29 3
27 Mitlof, Dylan 12 Clarkstown North 4:42.48 2
28 Wigutow, Ezekiel 12 St. Anthony's 4:42.76 3
29 Benton, Desmond 11 West Islip 4:42.86 3
30 Dearie, Brendan 10 St. Anthony's 4:42.94 2
31 Castellano, Patrick 10 Tappan Zee 4:43.77 2
32 Jacobsen, Erik 11 Brewster 4:44.10 2
33 DeMicco, Peter 11 West Islip 4:44.73 3
34 Hynes, Thomas 12 Yorktown 4:44.76 3
35 Paules, Andrew 9 West Islip 4:46.01 3
36 Rohr, Zachary 10 Bay Shore 4:46.38 4
37 McKivergan, Ryan 12 Clarkstown South 4:48.26 3
38 Kata, Nolan 9 Bay Shore 4:48.56 3
39 Vazquez, Nico 11 Lakeland/Panas 4:48.59 3
40 Pena, Bladimir 11 North Rockland 4:49.78 3
41 Kutch, Patrick 11 St. Anthony's 4:49.90 4
42 Joyner, Will 11 Tappan Zee 4:51.61 3
43 Allu, Abhi 11 Syosset 4:51.72 5
44 Dwyer, Ryan 10 Hendrick Hudson 4:51.80 3
45 Gardiner, Sean 10 Croton-Harmon 4:51.91 5
46 Tyce, Carl 10 James I. O'Neill 4:52.35 6
47 Rodd, Ed 11 Cornwall 4:52.36 5
48 Galligan, Cian 10 Rye 4:52.52 4
49 Radtke, Alec 11 Rye 4:52.71 3
50 Inzerillo, Sean 12 Northport 4:53.18 3
51 Keach, Brian 11 Bay Shore 4:53.20 4
52 Peralta, Eddie 11 North Rockland 4:53.32 3
53 Onody, Bryan 9 North Rockland 4:53.91 4
54 Hirsch, Trevor 12 Syosset 4:53.98 5 4:53.977
55 Thomas, Jarius 11 Clarkstown South 4:53.98 4 4:53.980
56 Njoga, Tony 10 James I. O'Neill 4:54.04 5
57 Bakraqi, Leart 9 Lakeland/Panas 4:54.05 4
58 Vilda, Patrick 11 Cornwall 4:54.44 4 4:54.434
59 Zanetti, Geovanni 10 Brewster 4:54.44 4 4:54.438
60 Balsamo, Stephen 12 Bay Shore 4:54.66 5
61 Carrano, Victor 12 North Rockland 4:54.82 3
62 Keane, Ryan 10 Riverhead 4:55.26 5
63 Wishner, Derek 10 Nyack 4:55.54 5
64 McKiernan, Thomas 11 Tappan Zee 4:56.02 2
65 McCabe, Brian 12 Clarkstown South 4:56.07 4
66 Pena, Jean 12 Beacon 4:56.09 5
67 Kantor, Jack 11 Clarkstown South 4:56.67 4
68 Ewanyk, Ryan 11 Northport 4:56.93 4
69 Grillo, Will 10 Northport 4:57.00 4
70 Hehir, Liam 10 Tappan Zee 4:57.39 5
71 Calidonna, Gregory 11 Yorktown 4:58.07 6
72 Lenahan, Ryan 11 Brewster 4:58.44 5
73 Victoria, Kevin 10 Ossining 4:58.52 6
74 Selby, Cormac 10 Pearl River 4:58.75 4
75 Vasquez, Carlos 10 Lakeland/Panas 4:58.84 5
76 Gordon, Michael 12 Somers 4:59.26 4
77 Tumminello, Dominick 11 Syosset 4:59.45 5
78 Hartigan, Paul 11 Hendrick Hudson 4:59.67 6
79 Saavadra, Julian 11 Clarkstown South 4:59.84 5
80 Weaver, Kieran 10 Northport 4:59.97 5
81 Ellis, Wiliam 11 North Rockland 5:00.12 4
82 Senior, James 9 Northport 5:00.16 5
83 Schools, Jacob 9 James I. O'Neill 5:00.93 6
84 Scollan, Patrick 12 Tappan Zee 5:01.10 6
85 Tanefusa, Go 12 Lakeland/Panas 5:01.57 6
86 Echavarria, Brian 10 Suffern 5:01.67 6
87 Neubauer, Ryan 8 Brewster 5:03.33 6
88 Biederman, Konrad 12 Lakeland/Panas 5:03.90 3
89 Merando, Nick 11 Lakeland/Panas 5:04.32 5
90 Cipollina, Philip 12 Albertus Magmus 5:04.46 6
91 Tyles, Josh 10 Clarkstown South 5:05.62 6
92 Juarez, Cesar 9 Monroe-Woodbury 5:05.79 6
93 Ford, William 11 Brewster 5:06.46 6
94 LaBarbera, Joseph 10 North Rockland 5:06.53 6
95 Granger, Andrew 10 Northport 5:06.99 6
96 Sadeghilari, Aryan 10 Clarkstown South 5:07.19 4
97 Lare, Jayen 10 Beacon 5:09.16 3
98 Friel, Reed 12 Lakeland/Panas 5:11.82 5
99 Herman, Josh 10 Brewster 5:12.75 6 5:12.743
100 Zarko, Luke 9 Northport 5:12.75 6 5:12.750
101 Cunningham, Michael 10 Riverhead 5:12.76 5
102 Crothers-maida, Damond 10 Northport 5:13.22 6
103 Balsamo, Perry 9 Bay Shore 5:30.92 6
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:03.82 4/17/2015 Mike Brannigan, Northport
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Claiborne, Isaih 11 Northport 9:28.07 1
2 Payamps, Matthew 10 St. Anthony's 9:31.34 1
3 Politis, Matt 11 Pearl River 9:34.09 1
4 Tuohy, Patrick 11 North Rockland 9:40.79 1
5 Caggiano, Aidan 11 Manhasset 9:41.83 1
6 Nelson, Zalen 11 St. Francis 9:54.80 1
7 McCann, Patrick 10 Pearl River 9:56.48 1
8 Bywater, Seth 10 Cornwall 9:58.60 1
9 Hughes, Jimmy 10 Pearl River 9:59.95 2
10 Reynolds, Jack 10 Pearl River 10:03.47 1
11 Hannon, Mike 11 Monroe-Woodbury 10:04.02 1
12 Carrick, Ryan 10 Riverhead 10:06.48 2
13 Fodor, Thomas 9 Northport 10:06.60 1
14 Ryan, Sean 10 Northport 10:07.24 1
15 Guzinski, Ryan 12 North Rockland 10:09.11 1
16 Peterson, Danny 11 Nanuet 10:09.56 2
17 Corbett, Ryan 12 Eastport-S Manor 10:10.37 1
18 DePinto, Justin 9 Syosset 10:14.15 2
19 Ahearn, Sean 10 Syosset 10:14.53 2
20 Camillieri, Brian 12 Nanuet 10:15.95 1
21 Yi, Andrew 9 Monroe-Woodbury 10:16.55 3
22 Vidal, Oscar 12 Clarkstown North 10:17.65 2
23 Athanailos, Constantinos 10 St. Francis 10:17.79 2
24 Silveri, Michael 8 Eastport-S Manor 10:19.82 2
25 Ortega, Jemar 12 Nyack 10:22.74 3
26 Mahoney, Brian 10 Pearl River 10:23.37 1
27 Brodsky, Skylar 9 Monroe-Woodbury 10:25.38 3
28 Shephard, Daniel 9 North Rockland 10:27.63 2
29 Mwangi, Robert 10 Clarkstown South 10:28.10 2
30 Chvasta, Matthew 11 Syosset 10:28.85 2
31 Borkoski, Matt 11 Pearl River 10:29.66 3
32 Havens, Sam 12 Eastport-S Manor 10:30.15 2
33 Hochheiser, Ben 11 Suffern 10:30.74 2
34 Gibbons, Jason 10 Northport 10:31.08 2
35 Vazquez, Nico 11 Lakeland/Panas 10:32.11 2
36 Hennelly, Michael 11 Suffern 10:32.90 2
37 Aspiras, Alden 12 Syosset 10:35.25 2
38 Allen, Keith 8 Monroe-Woodbury 10:38.59 3
39 Cassar, Thomas 10 Eastport-S Manor 10:41.31 2
40 Schnall, Mike 12 Eastport-S Manor 10:41.37 3
41 Buckley, Joseph 12 St. Francis 10:41.55 3
42 Carballo, Kevin 9 Eastport-S Manor 10:41.95 3
43 O'Donaghue, Brendan 11 Nanuet 10:42.74 2
44 Boncore, Nicholas 10 Eastport-S Manor 10:43.71 2
45 Durcan, Hugh 10 Pearl River 10:47.87 3
46 Corbeaux, Julian 10 Northport 10:49.20 2
47 Petti, Daniel 10 Pearl River 10:50.60 3
48 Audi, Matthew 9 Suffern 10:55.12 3
49 Baron, Christian 12 Riverhead 10:56.49 3
50 Nolan, Matt 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 10:56.97 2
51 Mangiamele, Nicholas 10 West Islip 10:58.42 3
52 Thompson, Kyle 12 West Islip 11:00.93 3
53 Balk, Jack 9 Suffern 11:02.53 3
54 Czerwinski, Thomas 10 Suffern 11:02.54 3
55 Klein, Stephen 11 Pearl River 11:06.88 3
56 Russell, Owen 10 Pearl River 11:08.19 3
57 Berwick, Tim 11 Pearl River 11:09.32 3
58 Byrnes, Bradley 11 Monroe-Woodbury 11:12.25 3
59 Biederman, Konrad 12 Lakeland/Panas 11:14.23 2
60 Flood, Matthew 8 Eastport-S Manor 11:14.61 3
61 Collins, Wes 10 Suffern 11:15.74 3
62 Vasquez, Carlos 10 Lakeland/Panas 11:17.26 2
63 Kenan, Derrick 11 Newburgh 11:38.29 1
64 Juarez, Cesar 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:43.54 3
65 Merando, Nick 11 Lakeland/Panas 11:55.34 3
-- Fiocca, Glen 11 St. Francis DNF 3
-- Mohtadi, Kevin 9 Syosset DNF 3
-- Zimbalist, Peter 12 Syosset DNF 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 14.38 4/15/2016 David Adams, Beacon
Meet: * 14.43 1999 Kenneth Frank, North Rockland, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olavarria, Maximo 11 Cornwall 15.52q 7 15.514
2 Benymon, Alijah 12 Amityville 15.52q 3 15.516
3 Fortune, Stephane 12 Spring Valle 15.77q 5 15.763
4 Gould, Ryler 9 Newburgh 15.77q 1 15.769
5 Curtis, Ryan 10 North Rockland 15.80q 2
6 Nardelli, Michael 11 Lakeland/Panas 15.84q 6
7 Gilpin, Brandon 12 Amityville 15.97 8
8 Prokopiv, Andriy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 16.01 6
9 Murphy, Shane 11 North Rockland 16.46 3
10 Mackay, Allan 11 West Babylon 16.51 8
11 Miranda, Diego 12 Nanuet 16.61 5
12 Grant, Ellyson 11 Newburgh 16.75 4
13 Cameron, Max 12 Cornwall 16.79 2
14 Luft, Tim 11 Northport 17.06 4
15 Titre-Barnor, Reggie 12 Brewster 17.11 2
16 Roberts, Tim 11 Bay Shore 17.27 3
17 Trotta, Ethan 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 17.49 7
18 Wise, Tim 12 Seton Hall P 17.59 3
19 Good, Stephen 12 Yorktown 17.79 4
20 Gizzi, Joseph 12 North Rockland 18.08 1
21 Tomasini, Christian 10 Eastport-S Manor 18.10 1
22 Ahearn, John 11 Yorktown 18.19 6
23 Best, Jaylin 11 Spring Valle 18.57 8 18.565
24 Om, Eugene 11 Nanuet 18.57 8 18.568
25 Lurie, Josh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 18.77 1
26 Powell, Naphe 11 North Rockland 18.97 5
27 Cassidy, Kevin 11 West Islip 19.17 7
28 Garcia, Gerado 10 Bay Shore 19.19 6
29 St-juste, Harmendez 11 Spring Valle 19.28 6
30 Young, Christian 11 Lakeland/Panas 19.36 5
31 Thomas, Solomon 10 North Rockland 19.40 5
32 DePaolo, Danny 9 Monroe-Woodbury 19.61 2
33 St. Fort, Huguens 10 North Rockland 19.85 1
34 Martinez, Jack 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 19.86 4
35 Love, Michael 11 North Rockland 20.23 5
36 Lopez, Brandon 9 Bay Shore 20.31 3
37 Madden, Brian 11 North Rockland 21.28 8
38 Livadhi, David 11 Yorktown 21.81 7
39 Burke, Conor 11 Pearl River 22.09 3
40 Goldstein, Ted 9 North Rockland 23.06 2
41 Chindemi, Victor 9 Clarkstown South 24.01 4
-- Midouin, Remus 11 Spring Valle FS 8
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 14.38 4/15/2016 David Adams, Beacon
Meet: * 14.43 1999 Kenneth Frank, North Rockland, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Benymon, Alijah 12 Amityville 15.32
2 Fortune, Stephane 12 Spring Valle 15.34
3 Curtis, Ryan 10 North Rockland 15.87 15.867
4 Gould, Ryler 9 Newburgh 15.87 15.869
5 Nardelli, Michael 11 Lakeland/Panas 16.00
6 Olavarria, Maximo 11 Cornwall 16.44
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 54.30 4/21/2012 Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Robert 12 Newburgh 56.09 1
2 Gilpin, Brandon 12 Amityville 57.25 2
3 Nardelli, Michael 11 Lakeland/Panas 58.15 2
4 Prokopiv, Andriy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 58.81 1
5 Benymon, Alijah 12 Amityville 59.53 1
6 Miranda, Diego 12 Nanuet 59.83 2
7 Boateng, Richmond 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:00.03 3
8 Cirruzzo, Chris 11 Northport 1:00.10 2
9 Titre-Barnor, Reggie 12 Brewster 1:00.51 2
10 Hackshaw, Jonathan 11 Card. Spellman 1:00.86 4
11 Fortune, Stephane 12 Spring Valle 1:01.04 4
12 Grant, Ellyson 11 Newburgh 1:01.52 1
13 Cameron, Max 12 Cornwall 1:01.94 4
14 Ahearn, John 11 Yorktown 1:02.17 4
15 Duffy, Kevin 10 Seton Hall P 1:02.20 3
16 McKivergan, Ryan 12 Clarkstown South 1:02.84 5
17 Olavarria, Maximo 11 Cornwall 1:02.86 3
18 Lynch, Gourdon 11 St. Anthony's 1:02.92 5
19 Maltese, Jake 11 St. Anthony's 1:03.04 3
20 Murphy, Shane 11 North Rockland 1:03.30 6
21 Regan, Kyle 10 Seton Hall P 1:03.36 4
22 Roberts, Tim 11 Bay Shore 1:03.43 9
23 Joyner, Will 11 Tappan Zee 1:03.46 5
24 Gizzi, Joseph 12 North Rockland 1:03.74 7
25 Lenahan, Ryan 11 Brewster 1:04.04 3
26 Torres, Axel 11 East Meadow 1:04.06 4 1:04.056
27 Casamassima, Alex 10 Card. Spellman 1:04.06 9 1:04.057
28 Vicsama, Frantzley 11 Ramapo 1:04.08 10
29 Spinnler, Nick 9 Seton Hall P 1:04.12 7
30 Wise, Tim 12 Seton Hall P 1:04.18 8
31 Lurie, Josh 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:04.55 6
32 Anastasio, Anthony 12 Burk Catholic 1:04.80 3
33 Zamor, Curtis 11 Ramapo 1:04.88 13
34 Miriyapalli, Lahar 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:05.39 11
35 Acosta, Nicholas 12 Suffern 1:05.44 8
36 Martinez, Jack 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:05.58 7
37 Mackay, Allan 11 West Babylon 1:05.80 5
38 Livadhi, David 11 Yorktown 1:05.83 13 1:05.823
39 Young, Christian 11 Lakeland/Panas 1:05.83 8 1:05.828
40 Brandon, Ryan 11 Northport 1:06.11 6
41 Mitlof, Dylan 12 Clarkstown North 1:06.19 6
42 Madden, Brian 11 North Rockland 1:06.22 13
43 O'Leary, Richard 12 North Salem 1:06.24 10
44 Jean, Felder 11 Ramapo 1:06.49 11
45 Bamba, Vagnon 10 Northport 1:06.67 6
46 Marescot, Jacky 11 Ramapo 1:06.74 9 1:06.732
47 Rivera, Calvin 10 West Babylon 1:06.74 5 1:06.737
48 Kish, Richard 12 Beacon 1:06.93 8
49 Leonard, Leevinski 10 North Rockland 1:07.09 12
50 Rufasto, Angello 11 James I. O'Neill 1:07.55 6
51 Thomas, Nazir 11 James I. O'Neill 1:08.55 12
52 Thomas, Solomon 10 North Rockland 1:08.81 9
53 Garvey, Matthew 12 Pearl River 1:09.11 11
54 Joseph, Connor 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 1:09.20 12
55 Cunningham, Michael 10 Riverhead 1:09.30 7
56 Gomez, Andrew 10 Newburgh 1:09.38 2
57 Filatov, Christopher 10 Nanuet 1:09.43 12
58 Garcia, Gerado 10 Bay Shore 1:09.51 12
59 Welch, Neiko 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1:09.63 7
60 Politi, Michael 9 St. Peter's 1:09.68 1
61 Tricomi, Matt 12 Cornwall 1:09.78 10
62 Lopez, Brandon 9 Bay Shore 1:10.51 14
63 Choi, Lawrence 10 Tappan Zee 1:10.62 10
64 Harvey, Sean 9 Northport 1:10.88 13
65 Quinn-Wohl, Liam 11 North Salem 1:10.97 14
66 Wikstrom, Daniel 11 Seton Hall P 1:12.07 8
67 Arroyo, Gabriel 9 Lakeland/Panas 1:12.20 11
68 Zarko, Luke 9 Northport 1:14.16 10
69 Burkart, Liam 11 Northport 1:15.96 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 42.12 4/16/2016 Hackley School
W Britton, A Roderick, D Inzar, E Ngbokoli
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nyack 43.50q 2
1) Alexandre, Marc 11 2) Marsland, Justin 11
3) De La Cruz, Jean 10 4) Brown, Dante 12
2 Amityville 43.64q 1
1) Hinds, Terrance 12 2) Oguntoyne, Emmanuel 12
3) Dixon, Jowell 12 4) Gonzales, Kerron 12
3 Clarkstown North 44.56q 3
1) Darden, Dupree 10 2) Harmsen, Joshua 10
3) Thomson, Julian 11 4) O'Hara, Joseph 11
4 Bay Shore 44.75q 2
1) Barker-Ortiz, Joshua 11 2) Burrell, Derrick 12
3) Creekmore, Lashawn 12 4) James, Anthony 11
5 Spring Valley 44.98q 1
1) Dean, Isaiah 12 2) Fleurant, Makendy 11
3) George, Ovens 12 4) Lynch, Renaldo 11
6 Ramapo 45.22q 1
1) Stinfort, Tyrese 10 2) Louis, Rutchlor 12
3) Abelard, Kevin 12 4) Koomson, Frederick 12
7 Eastport-South Manor 45.24 4
1) D'Elisa, Kyle 11 2) Faldetta, Pierson 9
3) Heinrichs, Eaen 12 4) Richer, Ryan 12
8 Lakeland/Panas 45.25 4
1) Abel, Patrick 10 2) Celestine, Jashua 12
3) Luctamar, Josias 11 4) White, Jonathan 11
9 North Rockland 45.44 3
10 Cornwall 45.85 3
1) Denning, Zach 11 2) Goitia, Seth 11
3) Olavarria, Maximo 11 4) Tricomi, Daniel 11
11 James I. O'Neill 45.92 4
1) Spain, Josiah 11 2) Spain, Asher 9
3) Dunn, Larry 11 4) Penner, Ethan 12
12 Clarkstown South 46.78 1
1) Grant, Jayden 9 2) Roadarmel, Conor 11
3) Strickland, Terrance 10 4) Warner, Jason 11
13 Suffern 47.02 2
14 North Salem 47.30 4
1) Del Bono, Nick 12 2) Colletes, Lucas 11
3) Ribaudo, Mark 11 4) Van Kleeck, Jackson 12
15 Tappan Zee 47.50 2
1) Abankwa, Emmanuel 11 2) Bustamante, Martin 11
3) Capers, Jahvon 12 4) Fuentes, Genaro 12
16 Yorktown 47.80 3
1) McGirr, Aaron 9 2) Good, Stephen 12
3) Howell, Kenny 10 4) Livadhi, David 11
17 Bayport-Blue Point 48.40 3
1) Garcia, Ryan 12 2) Joseph, Connor 9
3) Lurie, Josh 12 4) Ogno, Mathieu 12
18 Beacon 48.74 4
1) Brown, Nyiem 12 2) Collins, Xavier 11
3) Laird, Alex 12 4) Vaughan, Cavin 11
19 Northport 49.23 1
1) Alfiero, Ryan 10 2) Cacic, Luke 9
3) Nazar, Michael 9 4) Serra, Nick 9
20 St. Peter's 52.09 1
1) Elliott, Bryan 12 2) Hicks, Kaleb 11
3) Pagan, Daniel 12 4) Wheeler, Billy 11
-- Monroe-Woodbury DNF 3
1) Adams, Brandon 11 2) Iovino, Giovanni 12
3) Morales, Mathew 12 4) Moskowitz, Corry 12
-- Seton Hall Prep DQ 2 3-4 Out Of Zone
1) Lamothe, Jordin 9 2) Monangai, Kyle 9
3) Parisi, Nick 11 4) Washington, Kennith 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 42.12 4/16/2016 Hackley School
W Britton, A Roderick, D Inzar, E Ngbokoli
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nyack 43.28
2 Amityville 43.37
1) Hinds, Terrance 12 2) Oguntoyne, Emmanuel 12
3) Dixon, Jowell 12 4) Gonzales, Kerron 12
3 Ramapo 44.22
4 Clarkstown North 44.40
5 Bay Shore 44.50
6 Spring Valley 44.66
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:27.56 4/19/2008 Ramapo
K Malivert, N Padilla, C Ezemma, M Abelard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lakeland/Panas 1:33.01 1
1) Celestine, Jashua 12 2) Luctamar, Josias 11
3) Nardelli, Michael 11 4) White, Jonathan 11
2 Clarkstown North 1:34.82 1
1) Darden, Dupree 10 2) Harmsen, Joshua 10
3) Thomson, Julian 11 4) O'Hara, Joseph 11
3 West Babylon 1:35.55 3
4 Newburgh Free Academy 1:35.58 1
1) Lawrence, Jordan 12 2) Oates, Kobe 11
3) Paul, Riby 11 4) Scott, Stephan 11
5 Beacon 1:36.38 2
1) Brown, Nyiem 12 2) Compagnone, Vincent 11
3) Istvan, Kaleb 9 4) Laird, Alex 12
6 Spring Valley 1:36.98 1
1) cherry, loney 12 2) Dean, Isaiah 12
3) Lynch, Renaldo 11 4) Robillard, Chris 12
7 Amityville 1:37.83 3
1) Allen, Shemar 11 2) Marrero, Jacob 11
3) Kimbrough, Alton 10 4) Fields, Joshua 10
8 Seton Hall Prep 1:38.15 2
1) Clovis, Jacques 11 2) Jeffers, Josh 11
3) Lamothe, Jordin 9 4) Washington, Kennith 10
9 Nyack 1:38.47 2
1) Downing, Percy 11 2) Cooper, Phillip 12
3) Ibalio, Daniel 11 4) De La Cruz, Jean 10
10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:38.72 2
1) Frascello, Patrick 12 2) Jeong, Joshua 11
3) Prince, Kobe 11 4) Sullivan, Nicholas 12
11 Eastport-South Manor 1:40.45 3
1) Meyer, Ryan 11 2) Tomasini, Christian 10
3) Mauer, Jake 8 4) Garelli, Larry 12
12 North Rockland 1:40.49 1
13 Clarkstown South 1:41.73 4
1) Aleman, Alex 9 2) Bayer, Sean 9
3) Hernandez, Austin 9 4) Shim, Matthew 9
14 Yorktown 1:43.17 3
1) Good, Stephen 12 2) Livadhi, David 11
3) Gmoser, Thomas 12 4) McGirr, Aaron 9
15 Tappan Zee 1:44.00 3
1) Abankwa, Emmanuel 11 2) Albanese, Anthony 11
3) Bustamante, Martin 11 4) Capers, Jahvon 12
16 Bayport-Blue Point 1:45.60 4
1) Garcia, Ryan 12 2) Martinez, Jack 11
3) Nolan, Matt 10 4) Schmitt, Kyle 11
17 Northport 1:45.75 2
1) Burkart, Liam 11 2) Himmel, Zach 11
3) Luke, Brian 11 4) Mesco, Aaron 11
18 Cardinal Spellman 1:53.96 4
1) Cole, Johan 12 2) Jacobo, Eduardo 10
3) Jordan, Novell 10 4) Slader, Kayin 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:20.43 2004 Newburgh Free Acad
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh Free Academy 3:21.84 1
1) Hanson, Brendon 11 2) Lawrence, Jordan 12
3) Scott, Stephon 12 4) Walker, Robert 12
2 Monroe-Woodbury 3:25.26 1
1) Boateng, Richmond 10 2) Morales, Mathew 12
3) Prokopiv, Andriy 12 4) Whitton, Cameron 12
3 Nyack 3:28.42 2
1) Alexandre, Marc 11 2) Ortega, Jemar 12
3) Jocelyn, Cedric 12 4) Marsland, Justin 11
4 North Rockland 3:29.59 1
5 Ramapo 3:32.10 2
1) Cadet, Steeve 11 2) Zamor, Eric 12
3) Burke, Malik 11 4) Ekeigwe, Chadwick 12
6 Bay Shore 3:34.36 2
1) Ridges, Justin 12 2) Spellman, Christopher 11
3) deCoteau, Joshua 11 4) O'Rourke, Dylan 11
7 Spring Valley 3:36.72 3
1) Florent, Junior 11 2) Fortune, Stephane 12
3) Lynch, Renaldo 11 4) Therneus, Mavenson 11
8 Tappan Zee 3:39.46 2
1) Capers, Jahvon 12 2) Malanaphy, Conor 11
3) McKiernan, Thomas 11 4) McQuade, Elias 11
9 Cardinal Spellman 3:39.51 3
1) Casamassima, Alex 10 2) Hackshaw, Jonathan 11
3) Ohams, Walter 10 4) Rankine, Daequan 11
10 Nanuet 3:39.53 3
11 East Meadow 3:41.05 2
1) Erman, Jeremy 11 2) Erman, Matt 12
3) Euler, Timothy 12 4) Rodriguez, Anthony 12
12 Northport 3:41.88 3
1) Brandon, Ryan 11 2) Scalisi, Nick 11
3) Stehlik, Eric 11 4) Weigand, Shawn 12
13 Brewster 3:42.28 2
14 Clarkstown North 3:42.48 2
1) Louzada, Michael 11 2) Jacob, Jude 12
3) Molyneaux, Taylor 11 4) Thomson, Julian 11
15 Clarkstown South 3:45.74 3
1) Govia, Mathew 12 2) Gregori, Carrington 11
3) Parrott, John 11 4) Philip, Daniel 10
16 North Salem 3:46.67 3
1) Batuyev, Evgeniy 11 2) Selzer, Mike 12
3) Kowgios, Nick 12 4) Leicht, Ben 10
17 West Babylon 3:48.16 1
1) Fabien, Marc 12 2) Volz, Frankie 12
3) Pisano, Frank 12 4) Rivera, Calvin 10
18 Hendrick Hudson 3:49.40 2
19 Yorktown 3:49.86 3
1) Calidonna, Gregory 11 2) Pepe, Salvatore 11
3) Hynes, Thomas 12 4) Ahearn, John 11
20 Briarcliff 4:06.60 3
1) Agriantonis, Andrew 11 2) DeCastro, Dan 9
3) Burnette, Matthew 9 4) Thorogood, Ben 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 7:57.22 4/16/2016 West Islip
M Martiny, C Hetterich, D Cameron, K Kelly
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Port Washington 8:04.45 1
1) Siff-Scherr, Aaron 12 2) Elysee, Stanley 12
3) Owens, Rory 12 4) Levine, Joseph 12
2 Tappan Zee 8:15.57 1
1) Castellano, Patrick 10 2) Collins, Jack 11
3) Hehir, Brendan 12 4) Malanaphy, Conor 11
3 Kingston 8:18.59 1
1) Becker, Robert 11 2) Hines, Jayson 12
3) Lopez, Andy 10 4) Lopez, Lucas 12
4 Clarkstown North 8:30.04 1
1) Kuriakose, Shawn 10 2) Louzada, Michael 11
3) Mitlof, Dylan 12 4) Molyneaux, Taylor 11
5 North Salem 8:32.29 1
1) Batuyev, Evgeniy 11 2) Selzer, Mike 12
3) Kowgios, Nick 12 4) Leicht, Ben 10
6 Nyack 8:33.06 2
1) Jocelyn, Cedric 12 2) Madsen, Miles 10
3) Wishner, Derek 10 4) Ortega, Jemar 12
7 Clarkstown South 8:36.34 1
1) McKivergan, Ryan 12 2) Milich, Brandon 12
3) Mwangi, Robert 10 4) Thomas, Jarius 11
8 Eastport-South Manor 8:36.78 1
1) Boncore, Nicholas 10 2) Corbett, Ryan 12
3) Havens, Sam 12 4) Schnall, Mike 12
9 Brewster 8:40.67 2
10 Monroe-Woodbury 8:45.08 2
1) Byrnes, Bradley 11 2) Hannon, Mike 11
3) Miranda-Gonzalez, Brian 12 4) Sussmann, Andrew 11
11 North Rockland 8:50.54 2
12 St. Peter's 8:54.18 2
1) Kalikas, Sean 9 2) Martello, Nick 12
3) Martinez, Christian 12 4) Veira, Nick 11
13 Seton Hall Prep 8:57.76 2
1) Bodnar, Erik 11 2) DiDonato, Michael 11
3) Gizzo, Dan 11 4) Hicks, Brandon 11
14 East Meadow 8:59.15 2
1) Cabrera, Carlos 12 2) Choi, Paul 9
3) Hernandez, Keith 11 4) Newberger, Glenn 10
15 Lakeland/Panas 9:11.50 2
1) Biederman, Konrad 12 2) Casey, Ryan 11
3) Friel, Reed 12 4) Merando, Nick 11
16 Nanuet 9:12.51 2
17 Bay Shore 9:22.95 2
1) Morales, Anthony 9 2) Cofield, Darin 9
3) Balsamo, Stephen 12 4) Balsamo, Perry 9
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:33.32 4/16/2016 Bay Shore
A James, K Mann, J Ortega, J Reyes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northport 3:35.76 1
1) Cirruzzo, Chris 11 2) Claiborne, Isaih 11
3) Dollhausen, Tyler 11 4) Mesco, Aaron 11
2 Bay Shore 3:36.71 1
1) Burrell, Derrick 12 2) James, Anthony 11
3) Spellman, Christopher 11 4) Ridges, Justin 12
3 Cornwall 3:36.98 2
1) Denning, Zach 11 2) Goitia, Seth 11
3) Olavarria, Maximo 11 4) St. Germain, Connor 12
4 Newburgh Free Academy 3:38.45 1
1) Lawrence, Jordan 12 2) Martin, Andres 12
3) Oates, Kobe 11 4) Paul, Riby 11
5 St. Peter's 3:40.07 1
1) Carrera, Marc 11 2) Holland, Ryan 12
3) Pagan, Daniel 12 4) Politi, Michael 9
6 Seton Hall Prep 3:45.42 2
1) Bodnar, Erik 11 2) Hicks, Brandon 11
3) Kosanovich, Malik 12 4) Parisi, Nick 11
7 North Rockland 3:46.44 1
8 John S. Burke Catholic 3:47.93 5
1) Anastasio, Anthony 12 2) Ehret, Matt 11
3) Hemingway, Solomon 10 4) Sander, Brian 12
9 Pearl River 3:50.88 2
1) Flaherty, Brian 11 2) Malfitano, Anthony 12
3) Politis, Matt 11 4) Wilson, Thomas 11
10 Suffern 3:53.26 3
11 Hendrick Hudson 3:56.19 3
12 Tappan Zee 3:59.25 2
1) Albanese, Anthony 11 2) Bustamante, Martin 11
3) Capers, Jahvon 12 4) Malanaphy, Conor 11
13 Lakeland/Panas 4:04.01 2
1) Cleveland, Chauncey 12 2) Gustavson, Spencer 12
3) McPartland, Ed 12 4) Wright, Kendall 12
14 Spring Valley 4:05.88 4
1) Dean, Isaiah 12 2) Florent, Junior 11
3) Therneus, Reedson 12 4) marcelus, darnley 11
15 James I. O'Neill 4:05.95 4
1) Cruz, Aaron 11 2) Rufasto, Angello 11
3) Thomas, Nazir 11 4) Allen, Nick 12
16 Ramapo 4:06.18 4
1) Jean, Felder 11 2) Louissaint, Joland 11
3) Perpignand, Nickxens 11 4) Barg, Marshall 11
17 Albertus Magnus 4:08.43 4
1) Cipollina, Philip 12 2) Fredericks, Matthew 9
3) Kardgar, Paiyam 12 4) Macalintal, Michael 12
18 North Salem 4:08.48 3
1) Van Kleeck, Jackson 12 2) Del Bono, Nick 12
3) Ribaudo, Mark 11 4) Colletes, Lucas 11
19 Beacon 4:09.95 3
1) Collins, Xavier 11 2) Kish, Richard 12
3) Pena, Jean 12 4) Vaughan, Cavin 11
20 Clarkstown North 4:18.27 3
1) Devlin, Jack 11 2) Estrada, Nicholas 10
3) Koshy, Jeffy 12 4) Lee, Preston 9
21 Monroe-Woodbury 4:18.43 5
1) Dawson, Abushek 12 2) Fini, Anthony 12
3) Flores, Rey 11 4) Roman, Adam 11
22 Cardinal Spellman 4:24.67 5
1) Coulibaly, Adrian 11 2) Jones, Matthew 11
3) Lowe, Shaquim 11 4) Rivera, Joel 11
23 Nyack 4:24.72 2
1) Jackson, Malcolm 12 2) Downing, Percy 11
3) Ibalio, Daniel 11 4) Javier, Matthew 11
24 Clarkstown South 4:31.84 4
1) Masong, John 11 2) Mathew, Ben 10
3) McKiernan, Brendan 11 4) Walker, Liam 11
25 Nanuet 4:38.31 3
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 10:27.27 4/16/2016 Pleasantville
J Yahia, E Hughes, D Bronkema, D Dorflinger
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Peter's 10:34.56
1) Boccia, Dom 11 2) Carrera, Marc 11
3) Holland, Ryan 12 4) Tierney, Ryan 11
2 East Meadow 10:42.01
1) Blanco, Daniel 12 2) Erman, Jeremy 11
3) Euler, Timothy 12 4) Meah, John 10
3 Northport 11:01.45
1) Atherton, Evan 12 2) Claiborne, Elijah 11
3) O'Connor, Dan 11 4) Obrien-curcie, Eddie 12
4 Seton Hall Prep 11:06.83
1) Bodnar, Erik 11 2) Gizzo, Dan 11
3) Hormazabel, Roberto 11 4) Kosanovich, Malik 12
5 Bay Shore 11:37.13
1) Keach, Brian 11 2) Morales, Anthony 9
3) O'Donovan, Dan 11 4) Rohr, Zachary 10
6 Monroe-Woodbury 13:01.85
1) Dasil, Jeremy 11 2) Dholakia, Aakash 11
3) Houle, Harrison 11 4) Mcsherry, Kevin 11
7 North Salem 13:25.17
1) Elluzzi, Joseph 12 2) Booth, Max 11
3) James, Chris 12 4) Vincent, Sean 10
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:04.33 4/16/2016 East Meadow, East Meadow
A Demir, M Hartcorn, N O'Malley, A Squiciarino
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nanuet 1:09.21 2
1) Le, Sean 12 2) Miranda, Diego 12
3) Okere, Jamel 12 4) Om, Eugene 11
2 North Rockland 1:10.01 2
3 Seton Hall Prep 1:12.53 1
4 Spring Valley 1:12.76 1
1) Best, Jaylin 11 2) Fortune, Stephane 12
3) Midouin, Remus 11 4) St-juste, Harmendez 11
Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 6-10 1992 Cedric Hawkins, Nyack
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Brandon 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Anderson, Marquan 12 Hendrick Hudson 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Iovino, Giovanni 12 Monroe-Woodbury 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Capers, Jahvon 12 Tappan Zee 5-08.00 1.72m
5 Sander, Brian 12 Burk Catholic 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Therneus, Mavenson 11 Spring Valle 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Cassidy, Kevin 11 West Islip 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Allen, Shemar 11 Amityville 5-03.00 1.60m
8 Story, Casey 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 5-03.00 1.60m
8 Good, Stephen 12 Yorktown 5-03.00 1.60m
11 Maloney, Connor 10 Rye 5-03.00 1.60m
11 Rivera, Jose 12 Bay Shore 5-03.00 1.60m
11 Sims, Justice 11 Seton Hall P 5-03.00 1.60m
14 Hamm, Eric 12 Hendrick Hudson 5-03.00 1.60m
15 Lynch, Gourdon 11 St. Anthony's 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Pierre, Shawn 12 Ramapo 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Louzada, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Chun, Matt 11 Tappan Zee 5-00.00 1.52m
15 cherubin, kervin 12 Spring Valle 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Gmoser, Thomas 12 Yorktown 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Marescot, Jackson 11 Ramapo 5-00.00 1.52m
22 smith, devaughn 12 Spring Valle 5-00.00 1.52m
22 Abankwa, Emmanuel 11 Tappan Zee 5-00.00 1.52m
22 Luft, Tim 11 Northport 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Abongo, Philip 11 Beacon NH
-- Luctamar, Jorben 12 Lakeland/Panas NH
-- Azad, Toushis 11 Bay Shore NH
-- Harris, Michael 11 Nanuet NH
-- Murphy, Shane 11 North Rockland NH
-- Luctamar, Josias 11 Lakeland/Panas NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 15-09 4/16/2014 Todd Uckermark, Warwick Valley
Meet: * 15-00 1997 Michael Uhelsky, Monroe-Woodbury, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Depaolo, Vinnie 12 Monroe-Woodbury 13-00.00 3.96m
2 Lim, Daeseob 12 Tappan Zee 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Jeong, Joshua 11 Monroe-Woodbury 12-00.00 3.65m
4 Spain, Josiah 11 James I. O'Neill 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Boone, Shane 11 Bay Shore 12-00.00 3.65m
6 Om, Eugene 11 Nanuet 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Zakharov, George 12 Croton-Harmon 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Filatov, Christopher 10 Nanuet 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Scalisi, Nick 11 Northport 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Petersen, Bryan 11 St. Anthony's 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Failing, Jake 11 Clarkstown South 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Love, Michael 11 North Rockland 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Lucas, Martin 11 Seton Hall P NH
-- Norris, Jordan 11 Bay Shore NH
-- Burke, Conor 11 Pearl River NH
-- Dorsch, Eric 12 Bay Shore NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 23-01.25 4/16/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gonzales, Kerron 12 Amityville 21-10.00 6.65m
2 Oguntoyne, Emmanuel 12 Amityville 21-06.50 6.56m
3 Fabien, Marc 12 West Babylon 20-05.00 6.22m
4 Heinrichs, Eaen 12 Eastport-S Manor 20-04.50 6.21m
5 Luctamar, Josias 11 Lakeland/Panas 20-04.00 6.19m
6 Marrero, Jacob 11 Amityville 20-00.00 6.09m
7 Louis, Rutchlor 12 Ramapo 19-11.75 6.08m
8 Brown, Dante 12 Nyack 19-06.50 5.95m
9 Menutti, Gianluca 12 Syosset 19-02.50 5.85m
10 Richer, Ryan 12 Eastport-S Manor 19-02.00 5.84m
11 Washington, Kennith 10 Seton Hall P 19-01.00 5.81m
12 Blumer, Seth 12 Syosset 18-11.00 5.76m
13 Sims, Justice 11 Seton Hall P 18-09.50 5.72m
14 Martinez, Celso 12 West Babylon 18-09.00 5.71m
15 Celestine, Jacub 12 Lakeland/Panas 18-09.00 5.71m
16 O'Hara, Joseph 11 Clarkstown North 18-08.75 5.70m
17 Iovino, Giovanni 12 Monroe-Woodbury 18-06.25 5.64m
18 Dunn, Larry 11 James I. O'Neill 18-05.00 5.61m
19 Story, Casey 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 18-02.75 5.55m
20 Schmitt, Kyle 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 17-11.25 5.46m
21 smith, devaughn 12 Spring Valle 17-09.50 5.42m
22 Kish, Richard 12 Beacon 17-09.25 5.41m
23 cherubin, kervin 12 Spring Valle 17-08.75 5.40m
24 Ibalio, Daniel 11 Nyack 17-08.00 5.38m
25 Saxton, Joseph 11 Nanuet 17-06.50 5.34m
26 Louzada, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 17-02.00 5.23m
27 Albanese, Anthony 11 Tappan Zee 17-01.50 5.21m
28 Collins, Xavier 11 Beacon 17-01.00 5.20m
29 Marescot, Jackson 11 Ramapo 17-00.25 5.18m
30 Spain, Josiah 11 James I. O'Neill 16-11.00 5.15m
31 Feldberg, Josh 11 Clarkstown North 16-10.75 5.14m
32 Meyer, Ryan 11 Eastport-S Manor 16-08.75 5.09m
33 Lacuna, Michael 12 Monroe-Woodbury 16-07.75 5.07m
34 George, Ovens 12 Spring Valle 16-07.75 5.07m
35 Gmoser, Thomas 12 Yorktown 16-05.00 5.00m
36 Lynch, Kevin 11 North Rockland 16-02.25 4.93m
37 Thomas, Nazir 11 James I. O'Neill 16-01.25 4.90m
38 Adamson, Arneil 11 Seton Hall P 16-00.50 4.88m
39 Alexandre, Marc 11 Nyack 16-00.25 4.88m
40 Powell, Naphe 11 North Rockland 15-07.75 4.76m
41 Merritt, James 11 Nanuet 14-11.75 4.56m
42 Cincotta, James 12 Bay Shore 14-07.75 4.46m
43 Cameron, Max 12 Cornwall 14-07.50 4.45m
44 Tavormina, Michael 11 Pearl River 12-05.25 3.79m
45 Koshy, Jeffy 12 Clarkstown North 12-04.50 3.77m
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 48-03.50 1993 Marvin Forde, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oguntoyne, Emmanuel 12 Amityville 47-06.00 14.47m
2 Benymon, Alijah 12 Amityville 42-01.50 12.83m
3 Dunn, Larry 11 James I. O'Neill 41-04.00 12.59m
4 Bove, Greg 11 West Islip 41-01.50 12.53m
5 Titre-Barnor, Reggie 12 Brewster 40-02.50 12.25m
6 Romaniel, Louis 12 Spring Valle 40-02.00 12.24m
7 Sims, Justice 11 Seton Hall P 39-08.00 12.09m
8 Charles-Pierre, Christ 12 Bay Shore 39-01.25 11.91m
9 Volz, Frankie 12 West Babylon 38-11.00 11.86m
10 Adamson, Arneil 11 Seton Hall P 38-08.50 11.79m
11 Lim, Daeseob 12 Tappan Zee 38-08.00 11.78m
12 Kish, Richard 12 Beacon 38-03.00 11.65m
13 Richer, Ryan 12 Eastport-S Manor 38-00.00 11.58m
14 Feldberg, Josh 11 Clarkstown North 37-08.50 11.49m
15 O'Hara, Joseph 11 Clarkstown North 37-05.75 11.42m
16 Powell, Terence 12 Bay Shore 37-03.25 11.36m
17 Arias, Kenny 12 Brewster 36-09.50 11.21m
18 Meyer, Ryan 11 Eastport-S Manor 36-07.00 11.15m
19 Marescot, Jackson 11 Ramapo 36-04.00 11.07m
20 Schmitt, Kyle 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 36-01.00 10.99m
21 Albanese, Anthony 11 Tappan Zee 36-00.50 10.98m
22 Gilpin, Brandon 12 Amityville 35-11.75 10.96m
23 cherubin, kervin 12 Spring Valle 35-10.00 10.92m
24 Gray, Shamare 11 Bay Shore 35-02.50 10.73m
25 Lacuna, Michael 12 Monroe-Woodbury 35-00.75 10.68m
26 Mathurin, Aaron 12 Amityville 35-00.50 10.68m
27 Murillo, Elijah 11 Clarkstown North 34-08.50 10.57m
28 Marescot, Jacky 11 Ramapo 34-08.25 10.57m
29 Lynch, Kevin 11 North Rockland 33-10.75 10.33m
30 Maignan, Dylan 11 Yorktown 33-08.75 10.28m
31 Vicsama, Frantzley 11 Ramapo 33-04.00 10.16m
32 Gmoser, Thomas 12 Yorktown 32-10.00 10.00m
33 Sander, Brian 12 Burk Catholic 31-06.00 9.60m
34 Pierre, Olivier 11 Suffern 31-00.00 9.44m
-- Celestine, Jacub 12 Lakeland/Panas FOUL
-- Marrero, Jacob 11 Amityville FOUL
-- Parker, Lee 12 Nyack FOUL
-- Miller, Jeremiah 12 Newburgh FOUL
Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 64-00 4/18/2015 Eric Favors, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Guichardo, Joel 12 North Rockland 48-06.75 14.80m
2 Boyd, Liam 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 46-07.75 14.21m
3 Przybocki, Mark 11 Burk Catholic 46-01.50 14.05m
4 Caprio, James 12 Seton Hall P 45-10.25 13.97m
5 Lopez, Andy 12 North Rockland 45-08.50 13.93m
6 Wilson, Deonte 11 Amityville 44-08.75 13.63m
7 Kraft, Cole 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 44-07.75 13.60m
8 Reis, Luiz 11 Seton Hall P 42-04.00 12.90m
9 Omari, Davion 12 Beacon 41-09.50 12.73m
10 Alexis, Cliventz 12 Ramapo 40-10.50 12.45m
11 Fishman, Noah 11 Clarkstown South 40-09.00 12.42m
12 augustin, marc 12 Spring Valle 40-06.50 12.35m
13 ramponeau, joshua 12 Spring Valle 40-06.25 12.35m
14 Gregg, Mathew 11 North Rockland 40-00.50 12.20m
15 Tallman, Matt 11 Northport 39-11.00 12.16m
16 Hernandez, Oliver 12 North Rockland 39-11.00 12.16m
17 DiLorenzo, Tyler 11 Pearl River 39-09.00 12.11m
18 Best, Jaylin 11 Spring Valle 39-04.50 12.00m
19 Lederer, Derek 12 Tappan Zee 39-01.00 11.91m
20 Mouzakis, Anastasios 12 Tappan Zee 39-00.50 11.89m
21 Consalazio, Joe 12 West Babylon 38-11.25 11.86m
22 Garcia, Ryan 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 38-10.75 11.85m
23 Dixon, Javon 12 Amityville 37-08.00 11.48m
24 Nugent, Paul 12 Monroe-Woodbury 37-06.00 11.43m
25 Ruggiero, Robert 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 37-04.50 11.39m
26 Wildhorn, Jake 12 North Salem 37-01.50 11.31m
27 Louis, Philip 11 North Rockland 36-11.75 11.27m
28 Santamaria, Max 12 Brewster 36-06.00 11.12m
29 Doyle, Pat 12 Pearl River 36-02.50 11.03m
30 Miller, Elijah 12 Spring Valle 36-02.50 11.03m
31 Francois, Andre 12 North Rockland 35-10.50 10.93m
32 Jean-baptiste, Joshua 12 Ramapo 35-08.00 10.87m
33 Rutter, Seth 11 Clarkstown North 35-07.75 10.86m
34 Johns, Odane 12 Cornwall 35-02.50 10.73m
35 Song, Joseph 12 Nanuet 35-02.00 10.71m
36 Quinn, Kevin 11 North Rockland 35-01.00 10.69m
37 Alles, Patrick 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 34-01.00 10.38m
38 Rodriguez, Elvis 12 Nyack 33-07.00 10.23m
39 Velez, Davidde 11 North Rockland 33-06.50 10.22m
40 Henriquez, Christopher 11 North Rockland 33-00.50 10.07m
41 Martini, David 11 Nanuet 32-10.50 10.02m
42 Brenner, Jacob 12 Nanuet 32-07.50 9.94m
43 Saavedra, Michael 11 Yorktown 32-07.50 9.94m
44 Cespe, Matt 11 Tappan Zee 32-06.25 9.91m
45 Donohue, Seamus 11 Tappan Zee 32-01.50 9.79m
46 Mendoza, Christian 11 Beacon 31-07.50 9.63m
47 Quinlan, John 11 Clarkstown South 30-11.50 9.43m
48 Dowling, Kevin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 30-10.25 9.40m
49 Hernandez, Kevin 11 North Rockland 30-03.00 9.22m
50 Pratico, Nathan 11 Lakeland/Panas 30-02.00 9.19m
51 Faitakes, Leo 11 Brewster 29-11.00 9.11m
52 Delacruz, Sam 11 Cornwall 29-10.00 9.09m
53 Harvan, Jozef 11 Lakeland/Panas 28-10.50 8.80m
54 DeGennaro, Chris 12 Albertus Magmus 28-07.25 8.71m
55 Muthig, Sean 11 Pearl River 28-07.00 8.71m
56 Fitzpatrick, Thomas 12 Clarkstown South 28-05.00 8.66m
57 Catalano, Vincenzo 11 Lakeland/Panas 27-05.00 8.35m
58 Abbale, Justin 12 Northport 27-00.00 8.22m
59 Ghosh, Rivu 12 Tappan Zee 26-04.00 8.02m
60 Manapat, Jeffrey 10 Monroe-Woodbury 23-09.25 7.24m
-- Lee, Kendrick 11 Lakeland/Panas FOUL
-- Michel, Dawson 11 Ramapo FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 173-08 4/17/2015 Eric Favors, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caprio, James 12 Seton Hall P 138-08 42.26m
2 Doyle, Pat 12 Pearl River 132-02 40.28m
3 Lopez, Andy 12 North Rockland 130-10 39.87m
4 Mouzakis, Anastasios 12 Tappan Zee 130-01 39.64m
5 Alexis, Cliventz 12 Ramapo 129-11 39.59m
6 Wilson, Deonte 11 Amityville 125-06 38.25m
7 Antonelli, John 12 Syosset 120-07 36.75m
8 Harrison, Anthony 10 Ramapo 119-10 36.52m
9 Kraft, Cole 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 118-02 36.01m
10 ramponeau, joshua 12 Spring Valle 117-06 35.81m
11 Przybocki, Mark 11 Burk Catholic 114-10 35.00m
12 Guichardo, Joel 12 North Rockland 110-00 33.52m
13 Santamaria, Max 12 Brewster 109-08 33.42m
14 Rutter, Seth 11 Clarkstown North 109-02 33.27m
15 Reis, Luiz 11 Seton Hall P 108-03 32.99m
16 Tallman, Matt 11 Northport 107-07 32.79m
17 Nugent, Paul 12 Monroe-Woodbury 107-06 32.76m
18 DiLorenzo, Tyler 11 Pearl River 107-05 32.74m
19 Mimms, Nasai 11 Bay Shore 102-06 31.24m
20 Garcia, Ryan 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 101-08 30.98m
21 Allen, Nick 12 James I. O'Neill 101-04 30.88m
22 Henriquez, Christopher 11 North Rockland 100-04 30.58m
23 Feinberg, Joshua 11 Lakeland/Panas 100-03 30.55m
24 Boyd, Liam 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 98-10 30.12m
25 Gregg, Mathew 11 North Rockland 98-06 30.02m
26 Dorfman, Michael 11 North Rockland 97-09 29.79m
27 Martini, David 11 Nanuet 97-08 29.76m
28 Lederer, Derek 12 Tappan Zee 95-09 29.18m
29 Novak, Chris 12 Clarkstown South 94-06 28.80m
30 Cespe, Matt 11 Tappan Zee 93-05 28.47m
31 Mathurin, Aaron 12 Amityville 93-02 28.39m
32 Jones, Tommy 10 Childrens Vlg. 92-10 28.29m
33 Renfroe, Andrew 11 West Islip 91-03 27.81m
34 Cohen-Calloway, Samad 11 Seton Hall P 90-10 27.68m
35 Lee, Kendrick 11 Lakeland/Panas 90-04 27.53m
36 augustin, marc 12 Spring Valle 90-02 27.48m
36 Ruggiero, Robert 12 Bayport-Blue Pt 90-02 27.48m
36 Hernandez, Oliver 12 North Rockland 90-02 27.48m
39 Alles, Patrick 11 Bayport-Blue Pt 90-01 27.45m
40 Trakas, Zachary 11 Syosset 88-03 26.89m
41 Lapointe, Markenson 11 Ramapo 88-00 26.82m
42 Banks, William 11 Brewster 88-00 26.82m
43 Brown, Nyiem 12 Beacon 87-11 26.79m
44 Dixon, Javon 12 Amityville 87-10 26.77m
45 Quinn, Kevin 11 North Rockland 87-09 26.74m
46 Best, Jaylin 11 Spring Valle 87-05 26.64m
47 Pratico, Nathan 11 Lakeland/Panas 87-04 26.61m
48 Fitzpatrick, Thomas 12 Clarkstown South 86-11 26.49m
49 Harvan, Jozef 11 Lakeland/Panas 85-10 26.16m
50 Miller, Elijah 12 Spring Valle 83-07 25.47m
51 Malfitano, Anthony 12 Pearl River 83-04 25.40m
52 Woodstead, Andrew 10 Brewster 83-03 25.37m
53 Slade, John 11 North Rockland 81-09 24.91m
54 Shaw, Richard 12 Lakeland/Panas 81-04 24.79m
55 Song, Joseph 12 Nanuet 81-02 24.73m
56 Catanzaro, Thomas 10 Syosset 80-07 24.56m
57 Maselli, Peter 12 Hendrick Hudson 80-06 24.53m
58 Johns, Odane 12 Cornwall 80-04 24.48m
59 Dowling, Kevin 11 Monroe-Woodbury 79-00 24.07m
60 Zito, C.J. 10 West Islip 78-09 24.00m
61 Fishman, Noah 11 Clarkstown South 74-07 22.73m
62 Muthig, Sean 11 Pearl River 72-01 21.97m
63 Dickey, Kevin 11 Pearl River 71-03 21.71m
64 Muriqi, Dorian 11 Yorktown 70-02 21.38m
65 Omari, Davion 12 Beacon 69-09 21.25m
66 Abbale, Justin 12 Northport 69-03 21.10m
67 Nimmins, Naquan 12 Amityville 69-00 21.03m
68 Goncalves, Joao 12 Hendrick Hudson 65-06 19.96m
69 Fontanella, Brandon 11 Yorktown 64-07 19.68m
70 Faitakes, Leo 11 Brewster 64-00 19.50m
71 Saavedra, Michael 11 Yorktown 61-11 18.87m
72 Catalano, Vincenzo 11 Lakeland/Panas 61-08 18.79m
73 Donohue, Seamus 11 Tappan Zee 60-06 18.44m
74 Ghosh, Rivu 12 Tappan Zee 58-04 17.78m
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: * 151-02 4/15/2016 Mike Delfay, Brewster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Przybocki, Mark 11 Burk Catholic 152-10* 46.58m
2 Jimerson, Justin 10 Seton Hall P 152-02* 46.38m
3 Wise, Tim 12 Seton Hall P 129-09 39.54m
4 Herman, Beckett 9 Hendrick Hudson 120-02 36.62m
5 Maselli, Peter 12 Hendrick Hudson 117-10 35.91m
6 Budzyn, Adam 11 Seton Hall P 115-10 35.30m
7 Rukaj, Jon 12 Somers 114-02 34.79m
8 Gregg, Mathew 11 North Rockland 110-00 33.52m
9 Anderson, Joshua 10 Lakeland/Panas 107-09 32.84m
10 Cespe, Matt 11 Tappan Zee 104-08 31.90m
11 Banks, William 11 Brewster 104-04 31.80m
12 Goncalves, Joao 12 Hendrick Hudson 104-04 31.80m
13 Calderon, William 10 Lakeland/Panas 102-01 31.11m
14 Marcial, Giovanni 9 Lakeland/Panas 100-01 30.50m
15 McLoughlin, Tyler 12 Lakeland/Panas 99-09 30.40m
16 O'Connor, Timothy 9 Seton Hall P 95-03 29.03m
17 Mouzakis, Anastasios 12 Tappan Zee 95-01 28.98m
18 Metcalfe, Joseph 12 Pearl River 94-02 28.70m
19 Song, Joseph 12 Nanuet 91-07 27.91m
20 Hernandez, Oliver 12 North Rockland 91-05 27.86m
21 Martini, David 11 Nanuet 91-00 27.73m
22 Nugent, Paul 12 Monroe-Woodbury 90-03 27.50m
23 Canizzaro, Avery 10 Lakeland/Panas 79-08 24.28m
24 Belvu, Kerann 8 Hendrick Hudson 77-10 23.72m
25 Lederer, Derek 12 Tappan Zee 76-07 23.34m
26 Andonian, Lucas 9 Hendrick Hudson 72-11 22.22m
27 Pratico, Nathan 11 Lakeland/Panas 58-07 17.85m
28 DiLorenzo, Tyler 11 Pearl River 55-09 16.99m
29 Harvan, Jozef 11 Lakeland/Panas 54-11 16.73m
30 Mathes, Cole 10 Monroe-Woodbury 50-11 15.51m
31 Donohue, Seamus 11 Tappan Zee 28-02 8.58m
-- Muthig, Sean 11 Pearl River FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Le, Sean 12 Nanuet 4:36.35 703
2 Incledon, J.P. 10 Monroe-Woodbury 4:42.68 664
3 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 4:44.56 652
4 Sharifi, Shawn 11 James I. O'Neill 4:46.61 639
5 Moise, Matthew 9 Suffern 4:47.84 632
6 Kelly, Owen 9 Monroe-Woodbury 4:48.70 627
7 Malfitano, Nick 10 Pearl River 4:49.62 621
8 Brennan, Cole 12 Rye 4:50.82 614
9 Lindsell, Kyle 10 Cornwall 4:54.04 595
10 Burgos, Ethan 11 Beacon 5:03.48 540
11 Figueroa, Darien 12 Brewster 5:04.04 537
12 Sandford, Gregor 12 Rye 5:04.37 535
13 Hobson, Kyle 12 Amityville 5:31.84 390
14 Heckert, Hudson 11 James I. O'Neill 5:41.23 346
15 Reilly, James 9 Hendrick Hudson 5:42.29 341
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burgos, Ethan 11 Beacon 16.10 3 722
2 Lindsell, Kyle 10 Cornwall 16.34 1 695
3 Malfitano, Nick 10 Pearl River 16.52 3 675
4 Incledon, J.P. 10 Monroe-Woodbury 17.07 1 617 17.064
5 Le, Sean 12 Nanuet 17.07 1 617 17.067
6 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 17.43 2 580
7 Hobson, Kyle 12 Amityville 17.55 3 568
8 Figueroa, Darien 12 Brewster 19.01 1 432
9 Sandford, Gregor 12 Rye 19.90 3 357
10 Kelly, Owen 9 Monroe-Woodbury 20.38 2 320
11 Heckert, Hudson 11 James I. O'Neill 20.39 1 319
12 Reilly, James 9 Hendrick Hudson 20.60 3 303
13 Moise, Matthew 9 Suffern 20.93 2 279 20.927
14 Brennan, Cole 12 Rye 20.93 2 279 20.929
15 Sharifi, Shawn 11 James I. O'Neill 21.73 2 225
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heckert, Hudson 11 James I. O'Neill 1.72m 5-07.75 560
2 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 1.67m 5-05.75 520
2 Burgos, Ethan 11 Beacon 1.67m 5-05.75 520
2 Malfitano, Nick 10 Pearl River 1.67m 5-05.75 520
5 Kelly, Owen 9 Monroe-Woodbury 1.57m 5-01.75 441
5 Moise, Matthew 9 Suffern 1.57m 5-01.75 441
5 Incledon, J.P. 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1.57m 5-01.75 441
5 Reilly, James 9 Hendrick Hudson 1.57m 5-01.75 441
9 Brennan, Cole 12 Rye 1.52m 4-11.75 404
9 Hobson, Kyle 12 Amityville 1.52m 4-11.75 404
9 Sharifi, Shawn 11 James I. O'Neill 1.52m 4-11.75 404
9 Lindsell, Kyle 10 Cornwall 1.52m 4-11.75 404
13 Figueroa, Darien 12 Brewster 1.47m 4-09.75 367
14 Le, Sean 12 Nanuet 1.42m 4-07.75 331
15 Sandford, Gregor 12 Rye 1.37m 4-06.00 297
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly, Owen 9 Monroe-Woodbury 5.63m 18-05.75 508
2 Malfitano, Nick 10 Pearl River 5.46m 17-11.00 473
3 Reilly, James 9 Hendrick Hudson 5.40m 17-08.75 461
4 Incledon, J.P. 10 Monroe-Woodbury 5.31m 17-05.25 443
4 Burgos, Ethan 11 Beacon 5.31m 17-05.25 443
6 Brennan, Cole 12 Rye 5.26m 17-03.25 433
7 Figueroa, Darien 12 Brewster 5.06m 16-07.25 394
8 Lindsell, Kyle 10 Cornwall 4.99m 16-04.50 380
9 Sharifi, Shawn 11 James I. O'Neill 4.93m 16-02.25 369
10 Hobson, Kyle 12 Amityville 4.76m 15-07.50 337
11 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 4.64m 15-02.75 315
12 Heckert, Hudson 11 James I. O'Neill 4.63m 15-02.25 313
12 Le, Sean 12 Nanuet 4.63m 15-02.25 313
14 Moise, Matthew 9 Suffern 4.59m 15-00.75 306
15 Sandford, Gregor 12 Rye 4.22m 13-10.25 242
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hobson, Kyle 12 Amityville 9.89m 32-05.50 479
2 Lindsell, Kyle 10 Cornwall 9.64m 31-07.50 464
3 Figueroa, Darien 12 Brewster 9.52m 31-03.00 457
4 Incledon, J.P. 10 Monroe-Woodbury 8.93m 29-03.75 422
5 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 8.92m 29-03.25 421
6 Burgos, Ethan 11 Beacon 8.27m 27-01.75 382
7 Malfitano, Nick 10 Pearl River 8.15m 26-09.00 375
8 Heckert, Hudson 11 James I. O'Neill 7.86m 25-09.50 358
9 Kelly, Owen 9 Monroe-Woodbury 7.80m 25-07.25 354
10 Sharifi, Shawn 11 James I. O'Neill 7.41m 24-03.75 331
10 Moise, Matthew 9 Suffern 7.41m 24-03.75 331
12 Le, Sean 12 Nanuet 7.39m 24-03.00 330
13 Sandford, Gregor 12 Rye 7.27m 23-10.25 323
14 Reilly, James 9 Hendrick Hudson 6.42m 21-00.75 273
15 Brennan, Cole 12 Rye 6.01m 19-08.75 249
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================
Meet: * 3327 1992 Matt Psaltis, Fairlawn, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malfitano, Nick 10 Pearl River 2664
2 Burgos, Ethan 11 Beacon 2607
3 Incledon, J.P. 10 Monroe-Woodbury 2587
4 Lindsell, Kyle 10 Cornwall 2538
5 Dolan, Sean 12 Clarkstown South 2488
6 Le, Sean 12 Nanuet 2294
7 Kelly, Owen 9 Monroe-Woodbury 2250
8 Figueroa, Darien 12 Brewster 2187
9 Hobson, Kyle 12 Amityville 2178
10 Moise, Matthew 9 Suffern 1989
11 Brennan, Cole 12 Rye 1979
12 Sharifi, Shawn 11 James I. O'Neill 1968
13 Heckert, Hudson 11 James I. O'Neill 1896
14 Reilly, James 9 Hendrick Hudson 1819
15 Sandford, Gregor 12 Rye 1754
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
Points 110H LJ SP HJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Malfitano, Nick 16.52 5.46m 8.15m 1.67m 4:49.62
Pearl River 17-11 26-09 5-05.75
10 2664 (675) (473) (375) (520) (621)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Burgos, Ethan 16.10 5.31m 8.27m 1.67m 5:03.48
Beacon 17-05.25 27-01.75 5-05.75
11 2607 (722) (443) (382) (520) (540)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Incledon, J.P. 17.07 5.31m 8.93m 1.57m 4:42.68
Monroe-Woodbury 17-05.25 29-03.75 5-01.75
10 2587 (617) (443) (422) (441) (664)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Lindsell, Kyle 16.34 4.99m 9.64m 1.52m 4:54.04
Cornwall 16-04.5 31-07.5 4-11.75
10 2538 (695) (380) (464) (404) (595)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Dolan, Sean 17.43 4.64m 8.92m 1.67m 4:44.56
Clarkstown South 15-02.75 29-03.25 5-05.75
12 2488 (580) (315) (421) (520) (652)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Le, Sean 17.07 4.63m 7.39m 1.42m 4:36.35
Nanuet 15-02.25 24-03 4-07.75
12 2294 (617) (313) (330) (331) (703)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Kelly, Owen 20.38 5.63m 7.80m 1.57m 4:48.70
Monroe-Woodbury 18-05.75 25-07.25 5-01.75
9 2250 (320) (508) (354) (441) (627)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Figueroa, Darien 19.01 5.06m 9.52m 1.47m 5:04.04
Brewster 16-07.25 31-03 4-09.75
12 2187 (432) (394) (457) (367) (537)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Hobson, Kyle 17.55 4.76m 9.89m 1.52m 5:31.84
Amityville 15-07.5 32-05.5 4-11.75
12 2178 (568) (337) (479) (404) (390)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Moise, Matthew 20.93 4.59m 7.41m 1.57m 4:47.84
Suffern 15-00.75 24-03.75 5-01.75
9 1989 (279) (306) (331) (441) (632)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Brennan, Cole 20.93 5.26m 6.01m 1.52m 4:50.82
Rye 17-03.25 19-08.75 4-11.75
12 1979 (279) (433) (249) (404) (614)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Sharifi, Shawn 21.73 4.93m 7.41m 1.52m 4:46.61
James I. O'Neill 16-02.25 24-03.75 4-11.75
11 1968 (225) (369) (331) (404) (639)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Heckert, Hudson 20.39 4.63m 7.86m 1.72m 5:41.23
James I. O'Neill 15-02.25 25-09.5 5-07.75
11 1896 (319) (313) (358) (560) (346)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Reilly, James 20.60 5.40m 6.42m 1.57m 5:42.29
Hendrick Hudson 17-08.75 21-00.75 5-01.75
9 1819 (303) (461) (273) (441) (341)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Sandford, Gregor 19.90 4.22m 7.27m 1.37m 5:04.37
Rye 13-10.25 23-10.25 4-06
12 1754 (357) (242) (323) (297) (535)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Diaz, Derek DNS DNS DNS DNS
Brewster
12 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Grosskopf, Nick DNS DNS DNS DNS
Eastport-South Manor
10 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Burke, Conor DNS DNS DNS DNS
Pearl River
11 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 45.74 1996 Peekskill
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh Free Academy 46.19 1
1) Dabbs, Nazeen 10 2) Drew, Nathanel 10
3) Gomez, Andrew 10 4) Gould, Ryler 9
2 Lakeland/Panas 46.83 1
1) Abel, Patrick 10 2) Louis, David 10
3) O'Brien, Jack 9 4) Weston, Kymani 10
3 Ramapo 47.93 2
1) Destin, Stephan 10 2) Onanaji, Nnanyerugo 10
3) Fils, Chris 10 4) Gaines, Nathaniel 9
4 Nyack 48.58 2
1) Dely, Damien 9 2) Evans, Keshawn 9
3) Downing, Donte 10 4) Boutin, Raylens 10
5 Clarkstown North 48.79 1
1) Darden, Dupree 10 2) Gerard, Ben 9
3) Kazmi, Moiz 10 4) Pierre, Mikenly 9
6 North Rockland 49.21 2
7 Suffern 50.11 2
8 Northport 50.56 2
1) Bamba, Vagnon 10 2) Cacic, Luke 9
3) Mignanelli, Chris 10 4) Vitale, Jack 9
9 Seton Hall Prep 51.02 1
10 Bay Shore 51.47 4
1) Barnett, Michael 9 2) Brown, Renaldo 9
3) McDermott, Riley 9 4) Pierre, Renand 9
11 Pearl River 52.21 3
1) Conway, Jonathan 10 2) Horohoe, Aidan 10
3) Luczaj, Gabe 10 4) McGrath, Thomas 9
12 Monroe-Woodbury 52.34 3
1) Breen, Christopher 10 2) Contreras-Nava, Brandon 9
3) Otero, Gavin 10 4) Pinkus, Brad 10
13 Beacon 53.94 3
1) Ali, Almaas 9 2) Grey, Zackario 10
3) Hatton, Marqise 9 4) Rowe, Elijah 10
14 Nanuet 55.11 3
15 Spring Valley 55.39 3
1) Germainal, Christopher 9 2) Kelkay, Daniel 9
3) Therneus, Emerson 9 4) butcher, darius 9
16 North Salem 57.16 4
1) Elluzzi, Anthony 10 2) Fornara, Jonathan 9
3) Healy, Aidan 9 4) Sandbank, Quincy 9
17 Yorktown 57.31 3
1) Rohm, Eric 10 2) Milhaven, Samuel 9
3) Mellone, Louis 10 4) Tabanjeh, Omar 10
18 Cornwall 57.66 4
1) Astigarraga, Martin 9 2) Denning, Lucas 9
3) Martinez, Julian 9 4) Rodgers-Aniello, Matt 9
19 Hendrick Hudson 58.18 4
-- Clarkstown South DQ 4 3-4 Out Of Zone
1) Basir, Adam 9 2) Chindemi, Joseph 9
3) Cirrone, Philip 9 4) Rocco, Chris 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 3:23.88 4/21/2007 Ramapo
D Ezemma, M Abelard, R Whitley, C Ezemma
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh Free Academy 3:33.78 1
1) Ewens, Xaiver 9 2) Gomez, Andrew 10
3) Gould, Ryler 9 4) Jimenez, Adam 9
2 Pearl River 3:43.51 1
1) Conway, Jonathan 10 2) Luczaj, Gabe 10
3) Mahoney, Brian 10 4) McCann, Patrick 10
3 Monroe-Woodbury 3:44.83 1
1) Harris, Jonathan 11 2) Longhitano, Dominic 10
3) Veras, Jeremy 10 4) Contreras-Nava, Enrique 10
4 Ramapo 3:49.26 2
1) Stinfort, Tyrese 10 2) Onanaji, Nnanyerugo 10
3) Destin, Stephan 10 4) Gaines, Nathaniel 9
5 Nanuet 3:51.94 2
6 Amityville 3:52.46 1
1) Fields, Joshua 10 2) Jean-bar, Gabriel 10
3) Carey, James 10 4) Emile, Jaih 10
7 Bay Shore 3:55.02 3
1) Parris, Joshua 10 2) Perez, Alejandro 10
3) Jeannot, Marcrene 10 4) Dorsch, Zachary 10
8 St. Anthony's 3:56.52 1
9 Lakeland/Panas 3:58.13 2
1) Edwards, Matthew 8 2) Kenny, Christopher 10
3) Mignone, Mario 9 4) Weston, Kymani 10
10 Bayport-Blue Point 3:59.37 2
1) Bochicchio, Chris 9 2) Classen, Jack 9
3) Pendergrast, Pierce 9 4) Trotta, Ethan 9
11 Suffern 3:59.38 1
12 Northport 4:01.14 2
1) Borghard, Dan 9 2) Donohue, Ben 10
3) Senior, James 9 4) Weaver, Kieran 10
13 Seton Hall Prep 4:02.25 1
14 Nyack 4:04.02 2
1) Mathew, Timothy 10 2) Ortiz, Steven 10
3) Whipple, Johaun 9 4) Downing, Donte 10
15 Spring Valley 4:07.13 3
1) Dossous, Ralph 11 2) Kelkay, Daniel 9
3) marcelus, darnley 11 4) Forestal, David 10
16 Clarkstown North 4:07.46 2
1) Odunlade, Daniel 10 2) Lobritto, Marc 10
3) Pawelczyk, John 10 4) Pompei, Ryan 9
17 North Rockland 4:12.59 2
18 Clarkstown South 4:19.89 3
1) Garatti, Josh 10 2) Gloskin, Scott 9
3) Garcia, Khayyam 10 4) Wray, Derek 10
19 Beacon 4:24.99 3
1) Druckenmiller, Alec 10 2) Jacketti, Kai 10
3) Kidd, Ian 10 4) Rowe, Elijah 10
20 Hendrick Hudson 4:28.96 3
21 Yorktown 4:29.53 3
1) Rohm, Eric 10 2) Ruvo, Michael 10
3) Lebid, Zachary 10 4) Calidonna, James 9
22 Cornwall 4:51.41 3
1) Astigarraga, Martin 9 2) Ducasse, Julian 9
3) Rodgers-Aniello, Matt 9 4) Ward, John 9
23 North Salem 5:03.41 3
1) Chefalas, Christopher 9 2) Quadrini, Dylan 9
3) Emmet, Halton 9 4) Guan, Albert 9
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman/Sophomore
===================================================================
Event: # 3:45.01 4/20/2013 Clara Barton
K Mighty, J Louis, M Brown, K Joseph
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearl River 3:50.14 1
1) Conway, Jonathan 10 2) Horohoe, Aidan 10
3) Luczaj, Gabe 10 4) Mahoney, Brian 10
2 Beacon 3:56.87 1
1) Burnett, Hassaan 10 2) Fleming, Joshua 10
3) Istvan, Kaleb 9 4) Lare, Jayen 10
3 James I. O'Neill 3:57.43 2
1) Conover, Sean 10 2) Spain, Asher 9
3) Mata'utia, James 10 4) Tyce, Carl 10
4 Lakeland/Panas 3:58.20 1
1) Abel, Patrick 10 2) Bakraqi, Leart 9
3) Louis, David 10 4) Weston, Kymani 10
5 St. Anthony's 4:04.17 1
6 Amityville 4:06.37 1
1) Jimenez, Antoine 9 2) Fields, Joshua 10
3) Jean-bar, Gabriel 10 4) Carey, James 10
7 Seton Hall Prep 4:07.90 2
1) Derr, Caden 9 2) Derr, Gage 9
3) Monangai, Kyle 9 4) Orr, Nolan 9
8 Clarkstown South 4:09.87 3
1) Tang, Andrew 9 2) Tyles, Josh 10
3) Cortese, Sal 9 4) Hernandez, Austin 9
9 Albertus Magnus 4:10.04 2
1) Joseph, Jaaron 9 2) Mitchell, Lavonno 10
3) O'Leary, Kevin 10 4) Riccardi, Jack 9
10 Newburgh Free Academy 4:10.27 1
1) Drew, Nathanel 10 2) Gomez, Andrew 10
3) Gould, Ryler 9 4) Jimenez, Adam 9
11 Cornwall 4:10.51 2
1) Chaudry, Noah 9 2) Denning, Lucas 9
3) Stingle, David 10 4) Teague, Jack 10
12 Monroe-Woodbury 4:11.13 2
1) Clarke, Robert 10 2) Cortez, Anthony 9
3) Okafor, Odera 9 4) Villanueva, Nichloas 9
13 Bayport-Blue Point 4:12.15 3
1) Makely, Nolan 9 2) Nolan, Matt 10
3) Schilling, Willie 9 4) Ullman, Jack 10
14 Cardinal Spellman 4:17.82 3
1) Bufano, Vincent 9 2) D'Aloia, Michael 9
3) Hutchins, Jalen 9 4) Montoya, Cayden 10
15 Clarkstown North 4:21.15 2
1) Dimarino, Michael 10 2) BienAime, Quincy 9
3) Michael, Brandon 9 4) Albrecht, Mark 10
16 Suffern 4:22.95 3
17 Northport 4:24.26 2
1) Cacic, Luke 9 2) Granger, Andrew 10
3) Lavin, Thomas 10 4) Zarko, Luke 9
18 North Rockland 4:28.88 2
19 Nanuet 4:32.08 1
20 Yorktown 4:35.96 3
1) Calidonna, James 9 2) Onatzevitch, Ryan 10
3) Ruvo, Michael 10 4) Mellone, Louis 10
21 Tappan Zee 4:36.39 3
1) Castellano, Patrick 10 2) Cupani, Christian 10
3) Garcia, Angemil 10 4) Yoo, Tobi 10
22 Spring Valley 4:41.02 3
1) Dossous, Ralph 11 2) Edmond, Darnel 10
3) Kelkay, Daniel 9 4) Therneus, Emerson 9
23 Nyack 4:43.74 2
1) Mathew, Timothy 10 2) Ortiz, Steven 10
3) Whipple, Johaun 9 4) Gates, Benjamin 9
24 North Salem 4:51.40 3
1) Chefalas, Christopher 9 2) Fornara, Jonathan 9
3) Sandbank, Quincy 9 4) Emmet, Halton 9
25 Hendrick Hudson 4:51.79 3
Boys Distance Medley Freshman/Sophomore
================================================================
Event: # 7:50.62 4/16/2016 Pearl River
B Mahoney, M Politis, T Wilson, B Flaherty
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 8:06.37
2 Pearl River 8:24.09
1) Conway, Jonathan 10 2) Horohoe, Aidan 10
3) Hughes, Jimmy 10 4) O'Toole, Owen 10
3 Northport 8:26.37
1) Corbeaux, Julian 10 2) Cuadros, Anthony 9
3) Fodor, Thomas 9 4) Senior, James 9
4 Eastport-South Manor 8:31.20
1) Silveri, Michael 8 2) Mauer, Jake 8
3) Faldetta, Pierson 9 4) Cassar, Thomas 10
5 Tappan Zee 8:32.96
1) Castellano, Patrick 10 2) Garcia, Angemil 10
3) Hehir, Liam 10 4) Yoo, Tobi 10
6 James I. O'Neill 8:46.19
1) Njoga, Tony 10 2) Mann, Alex 10
3) Salva, Kyle 10 4) Schools, Jacob 9
7 Cornwall 8:52.18
1) Janus, Aidan 10 2) Mills, Sam 9
3) Ormiston, Billy 10 4) Small-hawks, Jeremy 10
8 Monroe-Woodbury 9:01.38
1) Contreras-Nava, Enrique 10 2) DePaolo, Danny 9
3) Grasso, Ryan 10 4) Juarez, Cesar 9
9 North Rockland 9:03.92
10 Nanuet 9:07.11
11 Newburgh Free Academy 9:09.97
1) Baucom, Matthew 10 2) Dabbs, Nazeen 10
3) Dellatore, Dylan 10 4) Dellatore, Tyler 10
12 Seton Hall Prep 9:19.17
1) Coffin, Dylan 9 2) Orr, Nolan 9
3) Phillips, Brian 9 4) Schweitzer, Colin 9
13 Beacon 9:20.30
1) Cory, Ryan 10 2) Fusco, Anthony 10
3) Rivera, Joshua 10 4) Ullian, Alexander 10
14 Clarkstown South 9:25.17
1) Fishman, Ross 10 2) Gayle, Jonathon 9
3) Regan, Luke 9 4) Heanue, Rory 10
15 North Salem 9:34.96
1) Healy, Aidan 9 2) Quadrini, Dylan 9
3) Smith, Trevor 9 4) James, Henry 9
16 Clarkstown North 9:49.19
1) Damesek, Aaron 9 2) Jean Paul, Christopher 9
3) DeCicco, David 9 4) Lee, Preston 9
17 Nyack 9:50.78
1) Varier, Dominique 10 2) Binu, Jensen 9
3) Ortiz, Steven 10 4) Gates, Benjamin 9
18 Yorktown 9:57.12
1) Lebid, Zachary 10 2) Tabanjeh, Omar 10
3) Hynes, Brendan 9 4) Mellone, Louis 10
Boys High Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 6-06 4/19/2008 Victor Drew, Amityville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Lavonno 10 Albertus Magmus 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Curtis, Ryan 10 North Rockland 5-08.00 1.72m
3 Jacob, Ivan 10 Tappan Zee 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Cupani, Christian 10 Tappan Zee 5-06.00 1.67m
5 Pendergrast, Pierce 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 5-06.00 1.67m
6 Hemingway, Solomon 10 Burk Catholic 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Welch, Neiko 9 Monroe-Woodbury 5-03.00 1.60m
7 Boateng, Richmond 10 Monroe-Woodbury 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Daley, Marcus 9 West Babylon 5-03.00 1.60m
10 Grey, Zackario 10 Beacon 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Mann, Alex 10 James I. O'Neill 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Arellano, Robert 8 Hendrick Hudson 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Luczaj, Gabe 10 Pearl River 5-00.00 1.52m
14 Walker, Aaron 9 Riverhead 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Haughton, Justin 9 Nanuet 5-00.00 1.52m
16 Borghard, Dan 9 Northport 4-09.00 1.44m
16 Seltzer, Joe 10 Tappan Zee 4-09.00 1.44m
16 Muirhead, Kyle 9 Amityville 4-09.00 1.44m
16 Anderson, Joshua 10 Lakeland/Panas 4-09.00 1.44m
20 Correa, Andrew 9 Lakeland/Panas 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Seo, Justin 10 Nanuet 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Tabanjeh, Omar 10 Yorktown NH
-- Chindemi, Victor 9 Clarkstown South NH
-- Cortez, Anthony 9 Monroe-Woodbury NH
-- Riccardi, Jack 9 Albertus Magmus NH
-- Bochicchio, Chris 9 Bayport-Blue Pt NH
-- Kang, Jeremy 9 Nanuet NH
-- Mellin, Thomas 10 Nanuet NH
-- Okafor, Odera 9 Monroe-Woodbury NH
Boys Pole Vault Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Meet: * 15-00 1997 Michael Uhelsky, Monroe-Woodbury, NY
Event: # 12-03 1995 Chris Giaculli, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Qualter, Thomas 10 Clarkstown South 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Villanueva, Nichloas 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Stavropoulos, Aris 10 St. Anthony's 10-06.00 3.20m
4 Adorno, Alejandro 10 St. Anthony's 10-06.00 3.20m
5 O, Ronald 10 Nanuet 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Jacob, Ivan 10 Tappan Zee 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Chesman, Jack 10 Pearl River 9-03.00 2.81m
8 Cortez, Anthony 9 Monroe-Woodbury 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Nostro, Steven 9 Clarkstown South 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Stevens, Ray 10 Northport 8-06.00 2.59m
10 McGrath, Thomas 9 Pearl River 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Leur, Alex 10 St. Anthony's 8-00.00 2.43m
12 Pacella, Michael 11 North Rockland 8-00.00 2.43m
14 Bethards, Devin 10 Beacon 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Fiscus, Jared 9 North Rockland 8-00.00 2.43m
16 Fusco, Anthony 10 Beacon 7-00.00 2.13m
17 DePaolo, Danny 9 Monroe-Woodbury 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Sadek, Daniel 9 Seton Hall P NH
-- Maltbie, George 9 North Rockland NH
-- Trotta, Ethan 9 Bayport-Blue Pt NH
-- Thomas, Solomon 10 North Rockland NH
Boys Long Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 22-03.25 1993 Ernest Bowser, Uniondale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carbone, Immanuel 10 Hendrick Hudson 18-03.25 5.56m
2 De La Cruz, Jean 10 Nyack 18-02.75 5.55m
3 Villanueva, Nichloas 9 Monroe-Woodbury 18-00.00 5.48m
4 Seo, Justin 10 Nanuet 17-10.50 5.44m
5 Hemingway, Solomon 10 Burk Catholic 17-08.25 5.39m
6 Kang, Jeremy 9 Nanuet 17-04.50 5.29m
7 McGirr, Aaron 9 Yorktown 17-03.50 5.27m
8 Messina, Jake 9 St. Anthony's 17-01.75 5.22m
9 Onatzevitch, Ryan 10 Yorktown 17-00.25 5.18m
10 Jimenez, Antoine 9 Amityville 16-11.75 5.17m
11 Spain, Asher 9 James I. O'Neill 16-11.00 5.15m
12 Mata'utia, James 10 James I. O'Neill 16-09.00 5.10m
13 Lobritto, Marc 10 Clarkstown North 16-08.75 5.09m
14 Quinoy, Devin 10 Hendrick Hudson 16-08.25 5.08m
15 Fils, Chris 10 Ramapo 16-03.75 4.97m
16 Brown, Dan 9 Eastport-S Manor 16-00.25 4.88m
17 Kazmi, Moiz 10 Clarkstown North 16-00.25 4.88m
18 Tabanjeh, Omar 10 Yorktown 16-00.25 4.88m
19 O'Brien, Jack 9 Lakeland/Panas 15-11.75 4.87m
20 Okafor, Odera 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15-11.50 4.86m
21 Luczaj, Gabe 10 Pearl River 15-11.50 4.86m
22 Rosario, Rodolfo 9 North Rockland 15-09.00 4.80m
23 Pierre, Mikenly 9 Clarkstown North 15-08.00 4.77m
24 Dimarino, Michael 10 Clarkstown North 15-07.25 4.75m
25 Darden, Dupree 10 Clarkstown North 15-06.75 4.74m
26 Altagracia, Myles 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15-06.50 4.73m
27 Eckerle, Michael 9 North Rockland 15-04.25 4.67m
28 Edwards, Matthew 8 Lakeland/Panas 15-00.75 4.59m
29 Pawelczyk, John 10 Clarkstown North 15-00.75 4.59m
30 Vital, Dominique 11 Spring Valle 14-11.00 4.54m
31 Salva, Kyle 10 James I. O'Neill 14-06.50 4.43m
32 Smith, Steven 9 Suffern 14-06.25 4.42m
33 Carlos, Brandon 10 Hendrick Hudson 14-05.25 4.40m
34 Murray, Dan 9 Pearl River 14-05.00 4.39m
35 O'Toole, Owen 10 Pearl River 14-04.00 4.36m
36 Gaines, Nathaniel 9 Ramapo 14-03.50 4.35m
37 Odunlade, Daniel 10 Clarkstown North 14-02.75 4.33m
38 butcher, darius 9 Spring Valle 13-11.50 4.25m
39 Therneus, Emerson 9 Spring Valle 13-11.00 4.24m
40 Tomasini, Christian 10 Eastport-S Manor 13-10.00 4.21m
41 Haggerty, John 10 Clarkstown North 13-09.50 4.20m
42 Horohoe, Aidan 10 Pearl River 13-03.50 4.05m
43 Lauredent, Kenney 9 North Rockland 13-01.75 4.00m
44 Gonzalez, John 10 Clarkstown North 13-00.00 3.96m
45 Ali, Almaas 9 Beacon 12-11.00 3.93m
46 Kelkay, Daniel 9 Spring Valle 12-03.50 3.74m
47 Barak, Jake 10 Hendrick Hudson 12-00.00 3.65m
48 Lee, Eric 9 Hendrick Hudson 11-09.25 3.58m
49 Milhaven, Samuel 9 Yorktown 10-06.50 3.21m
50 Shaw, Matt 9 Pearl River 9-04.00 2.84m
51 Conroy, Sean 9 Pearl River 8-10.75 2.71m
52 Ryan, Tyler 9 Hendrick Hudson 8-05.50 2.57m
-- Dely, Damien 9 Nyack FOUL
-- Burnett, Hassaan 10 Beacon FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 42-01.25 1995 Tom Thothongkum, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fils, Chris 10 Ramapo 38-01.25 11.61m
2 Tomasini, Christian 10 Eastport-S Manor 36-06.75 11.14m
3 Kang, Jeremy 9 Nanuet 36-03.25 11.05m
4 Pendergrast, Pierce 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 36-00.75 10.99m
5 Solarz, Maximilian 9 Riverhead 35-09.50 10.90m
6 Quinoy, Devin 10 Hendrick Hudson 35-08.00 10.87m
7 Riccardi, Jack 9 Albertus Magmus 35-04.75 10.78m
8 Messina, Jake 9 St. Anthony's 34-09.75 10.61m
9 DePaolo, Danny 9 Monroe-Woodbury 34-06.75 10.53m
10 Mann, Alex 10 James I. O'Neill 34-04.75 10.48m
11 Bochicchio, Chris 9 Bayport-Blue Pt 34-01.75 10.40m
12 McGirr, Aaron 9 Yorktown 33-11.50 10.35m
13 O'Toole, Owen 10 Pearl River 33-11.50 10.35m
14 Lobritto, Nicholas 10 Clarkstown North 33-09.75 10.30m
15 Gerard, Ben 9 Clarkstown North 33-01.75 10.10m
16 Lin, Terence 10 St. Anthony's 33-00.00 10.05m
17 Janus, Aidan 10 Cornwall 32-11.25 10.03m
18 Burnett, Hassaan 10 Beacon 32-09.00 9.98m
19 Nikac, Alexander 9 Nanuet 32-09.00 9.98m
20 Kazmi, Moiz 10 Clarkstown North 32-08.25 9.96m
21 Contreras-Nava, Enrique 10 Monroe-Woodbury 32-04.75 9.87m
22 Onatzevitch, Ryan 10 Yorktown 32-00.25 9.75m
23 Eckerle, Michael 9 North Rockland 31-11.50 9.74m
24 Haughton, Justin 9 Nanuet 31-07.00 9.62m
25 Horohoe, Aidan 10 Pearl River 31-00.75 9.46m
26 Carlos, Brandon 10 Hendrick Hudson 31-00.50 9.46m
27 Lauredent, Kenney 9 North Rockland 30-10.00 9.39m
28 Murray, Dan 9 Pearl River 29-11.75 9.13m
29 Mellin, Thomas 10 Nanuet 29-04.00 8.94m
30 Failing, Kyle 10 Clarkstown South 26-10.50 8.19m
31 Shaw, Matt 9 Pearl River 25-03.25 7.70m
-- Conroy, Sean 9 Pearl River FOUL
-- Villanueva, Nichloas 9 Monroe-Woodbury FOUL
Boys Shot Put Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 49-04.25 1999 Seth Schiering, North Rockland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimbrough, Alton 10 Amityville 43-11.75 13.40m
2 Lee, Tim 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 40-04.50 12.30m
3 Behr, Eric 10 Riverhead 37-07.25 11.46m
4 Forbes, Timothy 10 Ramapo 35-01.50 10.70m
5 Harrison, Anthony 10 Ramapo 35-01.00 10.69m
6 Teeters, Josh 10 Nyack 34-11.00 10.64m
7 Cooks, Kellen 10 Ossining 34-11.00 10.64m
8 Jean-Baptiste, James 10 North Rockland 34-07.75 10.56m
9 Cakir, Bryan Riverhead 34-01.00 10.38m
10 Tannenbaum, Fiori 10 Seton Hall P 33-08.50 10.27m
11 Gutierrez, Alex 9 Monroe-Woodbury 33-08.00 10.26m
12 Cacic, Luke 9 Northport 33-05.50 10.19m
13 Keller, Joshua 10 Cornwall 33-03.50 10.14m
14 Haynes, Dirani 10 Beacon 32-01.00 9.77m
15 Marcial, Giovanni 9 Lakeland/Panas 31-07.00 9.62m
16 Hooper, James 10 Riverhead 31-03.00 9.52m
17 Lauder, Glenn 10 Albertus Magmus 30-09.75 9.39m
18 Dinio, Trey 10 Beacon 30-04.50 9.25m
19 Guzman, Dariel 9 North Rockland 30-01.25 9.17m
20 Campisi, William 9 North Rockland 29-10.50 9.10m
21 Placide, Bryan 10 Clarkstown North 29-08.00 9.04m
22 Kimbrough, Justin 10 Nyack 29-07.75 9.03m
23 Portorreal, Enrique 10 North Rockland 29-06.00 8.99m
24 Rivera, Joshua 10 Beacon 28-11.50 8.82m
25 Tso, Anthony 10 Pearl River 28-11.00 8.81m
26 McCarthy, Tyler 10 Tappan Zee 28-10.50 8.80m
27 Teeters, Joel 9 Nyack 28-09.50 8.77m
28 Smith, Daniel 10 Clarkstown South 28-03.00 8.61m
29 Radhakrishnan, Rohit 10 Nanuet 27-06.00 8.38m
30 Carroll, Matthew 9 Clarkstown North 27-02.50 8.29m
31 Duque, Jorge 9 Lakeland/Panas 27-01.00 8.25m
31 Cavallo, Joseph 10 Lakeland/Panas 27-01.00 8.25m
33 Cuomo, Pietro 10 Tappan Zee 27-00.00 8.22m
34 Nazar, Michael 9 Northport 26-09.00 8.15m
34 Auguste, Ismael 9 Spring Valle 26-09.00 8.15m
36 Rutter, Luke 9 Clarkstown North 26-08.00 8.12m
37 Molyneaux, Jason 9 Clarkstown North 26-06.00 8.07m
38 McMahon, Connor 9 Northport 26-01.00 7.95m
39 Dang, Thomas 9 North Rockland 26-00.00 7.92m
40 Serra, Nick 9 Northport 25-01.00 7.64m
41 Clancy, David 10 Pearl River 25-00.00 7.62m
42 O'Boy, Declan 9 Tappan Zee 24-09.00 7.54m
43 Santana, Julien 9 Tappan Zee 23-09.50 7.25m
44 Robinson, Tyler 9 Clarkstown South 23-09.00 7.23m
45 Baskaran, Surya 8 Hendrick Hudson 23-08.00 7.21m
46 Perez, Michael 9 Tappan Zee 23-04.00 7.11m
47 McDonagh, Isaih 10 Ramapo 23-03.00 7.08m
48 DeSantis, Nicholas 9 Lakeland/Panas 22-10.00 6.95m
49 Chowdhury, Anuj 11 Monroe-Woodbury 22-09.50 6.94m
50 Garcia, Alex 9 Hendrick Hudson 22-01.00 6.73m
51 Donnelly, Frank 9 Clarkstown South 20-08.50 6.31m
52 Pinho, Kevin 9 Monroe-Woodbury 19-10.00 6.04m
-- Sinistovic, Frank 9 Hendrick Hudson FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Freshman/Sophomore
==========================================================================
Event: # 143-00 1993 Mike Scaglione, Hanover Park, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimbrough, Alton 10 Amityville 116-08 35.56m
2 Cakir, Bryan Riverhead 104-08 31.90m
3 Hooper, James 10 Riverhead 101-11 31.06m
4 Teeters, Josh 10 Nyack 97-11 29.84m
5 Teeters, Joel 9 Nyack 97-11 29.84m
6 Placide, Bryan 10 Clarkstown North 97-03 29.64m
7 Behr, Eric 10 Riverhead 95-09 29.18m
8 Portorreal, Enrique 10 North Rockland 92-03 28.11m
9 Marcial, Giovanni 9 Lakeland/Panas 89-10 27.38m
10 Rutter, Luke 9 Clarkstown North 89-01 27.15m
11 Rivera, Joshua 10 Beacon 85-01 25.93m
12 Cacic, Luke 9 Northport 83-11 25.57m
13 Calderon, William 10 Lakeland/Panas 83-10 25.55m
14 Cavallo, Joseph 10 Lakeland/Panas 83-10 25.55m
15 Forbes, Timothy 10 Ramapo 82-07 25.17m
16 Tso, Anthony 10 Pearl River 82-00 24.99m
17 Smith, Daniel 10 Clarkstown South 81-11 24.96m
18 Radhakrishnan, Rohit 10 Nanuet 79-09 24.30m
19 Dinio, Trey 10 Beacon 79-06 24.23m
20 McDonagh, Isaih 10 Ramapo 79-04 24.18m
21 Lee, Tim 10 Bayport-Blue Pt 78-00 23.77m
22 Keller, Joshua 10 Cornwall 77-09 23.69m
23 Guzman, Dariel 9 North Rockland 73-09 22.47m
24 Chesman, Jack 10 Pearl River 73-06 22.40m
25 O'Connor, Timothy 9 Seton Hall P 71-00 21.64m
26 Duque, Jorge 9 Lakeland/Panas 70-05 21.46m
27 Clancy, David 10 Pearl River 70-02 21.38m
28 Lauder, Glenn 10 Albertus Magmus 68-09 20.95m
29 Gutierrez, Alex 9 Monroe-Woodbury 68-03 20.80m
30 Haynes, Dirani 10 Beacon 67-10 20.67m
31 Jean-Baptiste, James 10 North Rockland 66-11 20.39m
32 Perez, Michael 9 Tappan Zee 65-08 20.01m
33 McMahon, Connor 9 Northport 64-09 19.73m
34 Baskaran, Surya 8 Hendrick Hudson 64-09 19.73m
35 Campisi, William 9 North Rockland 64-03 19.58m
36 Doyle, Eric 8 Pearl River 63-11 19.48m
37 Nazar, Michael 9 Northport 62-11 19.17m
38 Alston, Sean 9 Beacon 62-00 18.89m
39 Serra, Nick 9 Northport 60-05 18.41m
40 Santana, Julien 9 Tappan Zee 60-02 18.33m
41 DeSantis, Nicholas 9 Lakeland/Panas 59-11 18.26m
42 Cuomo, Pietro 10 Tappan Zee 56-06 17.22m
43 Auguste, Ismael 9 Spring Valle 46-07 14.19m
44 McCarthy, Tyler 10 Tappan Zee 46-06 14.17m
45 O'Boy, Declan 9 Tappan Zee 42-09 13.03m
|